Team's Managers

Team's Managers
Rk Mgr Yrs From To W L W-L% Ties G>.500 G BestFin WrstFin AvRk Ejections
1Buddy Bell320052007174262.3990-88436555.015
2Bob Boone319951997181206.4680-25387253.93
3Mike Ferraro1198619863638.4860-274333.01
4Jim Frey219801981127105.547022232151.95
5Billy Gardner1198719876264.4920-2126222.00
6Joe Gordon HOF1196919696993.4261-24163444.02
7Whitey Herzog HOF519751979410304.5740106714121.313
8Trey Hillman320082010152207.4230-55359454.18
9Dick Howser619811986404365.525139770131.78
10Bob Lemon HOF319701972207218.4870-11425243.25
11Mike Matheny1202020202634.4330-860444.01
12Jack McKeon319731975215205.512010420253.26
13Hal McRae419911994286277.50809563364.213
14Charlie Metro1197019701933.3650-1452444.03
15John Mizerock12002200258.3850-313444.00
16Tony Muser619972002317431.4240-114748354.112
17Tony Pena420022005198285.4100-87483354.17
18Bob Schaefer219912005612.3330-618565.10
19John Wathan519871991287270.515017557263.75
20Ned Yost1020102019746839.4710-931585153.322