Team Batting

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors or are a HOFer
Team Batting
Rk Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB Notes
1Carlos Alvarado34811110300000004.273.273.273.545300000
2Sho Aranami*261415505045313516712524122390.268.305.333.639168251622
3Bobby Cramer*322330000000002.000.000.000.000010000
4Hitoshi Fujie2652220000000001.000.000.000.000000000
5Shugo Fujii*351622183400010024.222.300.222.522400200
6Kazuya Fujita*294612611172731071189.243.298.288.5863221510
7Taketoshi Goto3251138125113230615011226.256.319.424.7435320010
8Masanori Hayashi*2832110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
9Shotaro Ide281130282620230022.214.267.500.7671420000
10Takehiro Ishikawa*25803042633175101114762449.285.351.342.69390331311
11Kisho Kagami231020181100000014.056.105.056.161100100
12Takayuki Kajitani*2380252223174053211582161.179.253.256.5095741700
13Tatsuhiko Kinjo#351293312942970110318212637.238.311.306.6179016320
14Atsushi Kita*232110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
15Futoshi Kobayashi293512110200020005.182.182.182.364200100
16Masaaki Koike3288155130202540319001031.192.289.292.5813858610
17Yota Kosugi2617220000000002.000.000.000.000000000
18Yuki Kuniyoshi2019373302000000019.061.061.061.121200400
19Toshiki Kurobane2561119112614400500426.125.154.161.3151830211
20Masayuki Kuwahara183330100000001.333.333.333.667100000
21Brandon Mann*281618162100000016.063.118.063.180100100
22Keijiro Matsumoto*26181083100010001.125.125.125.250100200
23Daisuke Miura3825585428000300116.148.164.148.312810300
24Hichori Morimoto31108229201204951318022044.244.320.323.6436563410
25Yuta Naito*288760101030011.167.286.500.786300000
26Norihiro Nakamura38126500442501212411161115072.274.346.407.753180142061
27Shinji Niinuma334220000000001.000.000.000.000000000
28Alex Ramirez37137504476401432501976001860.300.333.473.806225187031
29Randy Ruiz34326562513202500320.210.246.339.5852140000
30Oscar Salazar341330271610010035.222.300.259.559700000
31Shoma Sato*226100000000000000100
32Ikki Shimamura30566257610100200421.175.242.193.4351111000
33Tatsuya Shimozono*2790150139103581014001021.252.302.324.6264560101
34Kota Suda252220000000001.000.000.000.000000000
35Shuto Takajo1945122106618300000533.170.254.198.4522167401
36Kentaro Takasaki272446400400010009.100.100.100.200430600
37Kenjiro Tanaka*2215430000000002.000.000.000.000000100
38Kazunari Tsuruoka3510222920193881115001939.189.258.254.5125140813
39Yoshitomo Tsutsugo*20108446386318416310451251102.218.309.352.66113642251
40Kensuke Uchimura#26772892363056600181843140.237.325.263.58762402110
41I-Cheng Wang*266660000000003.000.000.000.000000000
42Naoto Watanabe3170213174193940010242427.224.351.247.59843110500
43Shun Yamaguchi2460110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
44Shogo Yamamoto*3461170000000002.000.000.000.000000400
45Noriharu Yamazaki251830284501000017.179.207.250.457710100
46Yuki Yoshimura28257267414302701522.209.264.343.6072300000
46 Players29.514452264640422108316421664006143380931.233.298.320.618148798561242612

Team Pitching

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors or are a HOFer

Team Fielding - 1B

Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 3B

Team Fielding - SS

Team Fielding - LF

Team Fielding - CF

Team Fielding - RF

Team Fielding - OF

Team Fielding - P

Team Fielding - C

Team Roster

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors

About the Register Data

Historical performance data for professional leagues (affiliated minor leagues, independent minor leagues, fall/winter leagues, and other international leagues) is provided by and licensed from 24-7 Baseball and Chadwick Baseball Bureau. It incorporates the work of many stalwart baseball researchers, including Cliff Blau, Art Cantu, Frank Hamilton, Reed Howard, Kevin Johnson, Bob McConnell, Jack Morris, and Ray Nemec, as well as members of the Minor Leagues Committee of the Society for American Baseball Research.

Perhaps most importantly, it builds upon the seminal work of Ed Washuta, who magnanimously provided the framework to make the whole thing possible.

Minor league Total Zone (Rctch&Rtz, 2005-2009) data provided by Baseballprojection.com and Minorleaguesplits.com.

About the Negro League Data

Sources

This data comes from two sources. 1) The Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group put together by the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum thanks to a grant provided by Major League Baseball. 2) Gary Ashwill and his collaborators.

The Hall of Fame data is found for the years 1920-1948 and the Ashwill data is found from 1904-1919. Many statistics are incomplete due to ongoing research and/or limitations in published sources, so please be assured that we are aware there are issues with the data and will continue to work with our data providers to improve the data that appears here.

The Hall of Fame dataset

This data is constructed from the best available information as provided by Larry Lester, Wayne Stivers and Dick Clark of the Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group. It contains data culled from newspaper boxscores, covering league sanctioned games from 1920 to 1948, which was produced for a study sponsored by Major League Baseball and the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum. It reflects totals as compiled by the NLRAG up to 2006. As new credible information is continually unearthed, these numbers will continue to change.

Baseball-Reference and the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum would like to acknowledge Major League Baseball for funding this study, along with the Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group for their extensive efforts to collect the raw data and construct the most comprehensive database of Negro Leagues Baseball statistics.  Under the direction of Larry Lester, Wayne Stivers and Dick Clark, this database is the largest dataset ever made publically available and we wish to express our gratitude for all their efforts to help rebuild this lost statistical history.

The Ashwill Negro Leagues Database

Playing statistics and biographical data on the Negro leagues (all pre-1920) and early Latin American professional baseball is licensed from and provided by the Negro Leagues Database, a project organized by Gary Ashwill with the participation of many historians of Negro league and Latin American baseball.

The database is a work in progress, and will include more seasons as development continues. It appears in its original form at Seamheads.com.

Playing statistics and biographical data for this portion of our dataset (The Negro Leagues Database) are all copyright 2013 by Gary Ashwill. All rights reserved.

Completeness

Note that our records are missing thousands of players who played in the Negro Leagues for minor league teams, independent teams, barnstorming teams or even Negro major league teams. We will bring their records to light as soon as suitable records are available for those players.

Details about our NLB Data

More Register Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.