Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  Philadelphia Phillies Minor League Affiliations

Len Kasper, Cubs play-by-play announcer:I will begin with the best baseball website every created, Baseball-Reference....


Philadelphia Phillies Minor League Affiliates

Year AAA AA Adv A A Short-Season A Rookie Foreign Rookie Other
2014 (8 teams) Lehigh Valley Reading Clearwater Lakewood Williamsport Phillies Phillies, Phillies
2013 (8 teams) Lehigh Valley Reading Clearwater Lakewood Williamsport Phillies Phillies, Phillies
2012 (8 teams) Lehigh Valley Reading Clearwater Lakewood Williamsport Phillies Phillies, Phillies
2011 (8 teams) Lehigh Valley Reading Clearwater Lakewood Williamsport Phillies Phillies, Phillies
2010 (8 teams) Lehigh Valley Reading Clearwater Lakewood Williamsport Phillies Phillies, Phillies
2009 (8 teams) Lehigh Valley Reading Clearwater Lakewood Williamsport Phillies Phillies, Phillies
2008 (8 teams) Lehigh Valley Reading Clearwater Lakewood Williamsport Phillies Phillies, Phillies
2007 (8 teams) Ottawa Reading Clearwater Lakewood Williamsport Phillies Phillies, Phillies
2006 (8 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Lakewood Batavia Phillies Phillies, Phillies
2005 (8 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Lakewood Batavia Phillies Phillies, Phillies
2004 (8 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Lakewood Batavia Phillies Phillies, Tronconero 1
2003 (8 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Lakewood Batavia Phillies Phillies, Mariara
2002 (8 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Lakewood Batavia Phillies Phillies, Mariara
2001 (7 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Lakewood Batavia Phillies Phillies
2000 (7 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Piedmont Batavia Phillies Phillies
1999 (7 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Piedmont Batavia Phillies Phillies
1998 (7 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Piedmont Batavia Martinsville Phillies
1997 (7 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Piedmont Batavia Martinsville Phillies
1996 (7 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Piedmont Batavia Martinsville Phillies
1995 (6 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Piedmont Batavia Martinsville
1994 (6 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Spartanburg Batavia Martinsville
1993 (6 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Spartanburg Batavia Martinsville
1992 (6 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Spartanburg Batavia Martinsville
1991 (6 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Spartanburg Batavia Martinsville
1990 (6 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Clearwater Spartanburg Batavia Martinsville
1989 (6 teams) Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Reading Spartanburg, Clearwater Batavia Martinsville
1988 (6 teams) Maine Reading Spartanburg, Clearwater Batavia Martinsville
1987 (6 teams) Maine Reading Spartanburg, Clearwater Bend, Utica
1986 (6 teams) Portland Reading Clearwater, Spartanburg Utica, Bend
1985 (6 teams) Portland Reading Spartanburg, Peninsula, Clearwater Bend
1984 (6 teams) Portland Reading Peninsula, Spartanburg Bend Phillies
1983 (6 teams) Portland Reading Spartanburg, Peninsula Bend Helena
1982 (6 teams) Oklahoma City Reading Peninsula, Spartanburg Bend Helena
1981 (6 teams) Oklahoma City Reading Spartanburg, Peninsula Bend Helena
1980 (6 teams) Oklahoma City Reading Peninsula, Spartanburg Central Oregon Helena
1979 (6 teams) Oklahoma City Reading Spartanburg, Peninsula Central Oregon Helena
1978 (5 teams) Oklahoma City Reading Spartanburg, Peninsula Helena
1977 (6 teams) Oklahoma City Reading Peninsula, Spartanburg Auburn Phillies
1976 (6 teams) Oklahoma City Reading Peninsula, Spartanburg Auburn Phillies
1975 (6 teams) Toledo Reading Rocky Mount, Spartanburg Auburn Pulaski
1974 (6 teams) Toledo Reading Spartanburg, Rocky Mount Auburn Pulaski
1973 (7 teams) Eugene Reading Spartanburg, Rocky Mount Auburn Pulaski Phillies
1972 (6 teams) Eugene Reading Spartanburg Auburn Pulaski Phillies
1971 (7 teams) Eugene Reading Spartanburg, Peninsula Walla Walla Pulaski Phillies
1970 (7 teams) Eugene Reading Peninsula, Spartanburg Walla Walla Pulaski Phillies
1969 (7 teams) Eugene Reading Raleigh-Durham, Spartanburg Walla Walla Pulaski Phillies
1968 (8 teams) San Diego Reading Tidewater, Spartanburg Huron, Eugene Phillies, Phillies
1967 (10 teams) San Diego Reading Tidewater, Spartanburg, Bakersfield Eugene, Huron, Batavia Phillies, Phillies
1966 (7 teams) San Diego Macon Tidewater, Bakersfield, Spartanburg Huron Phillies
1965 (8 teams) Arkansas Chattanooga Huron, Eugene, Bakersfield, Miami, Spartanburg Phillies
1964 (7 teams) Arkansas Chattanooga Bakersfield, Miami, Spartanburg, Eugene Phillies
1963 (7 teams) Arkansas Chattanooga Spartanburg, Bakersfield, Miami, Magic Valley Phillies
1962 (7 teams) Buffalo Williamsport Dothan, Phillies, Bakersfield, Miami, Magic Valley
1961 (9 teams) Buffalo Chattanooga Williamsport Magic Valley, Bakersfield, Dothan, Elmira, Des Moines, Phillies
1960 (11 teams) Indianapolis, Buffalo Chattanooga Williamsport, Asheville Bakersfield, Des Moines, Phillies, Johnson City, Tampa, Elmira
1959 (9 teams) Buffalo Williamsport, Asheville Des Moines, Bakersfield, Elmira, Phillies, Johnson City, Tampa
1958 (9 teams) Miami Tulsa Williamsport Brunswick, Johnson City, Bakersfield, High Point-Thomasville, Tampa, Olean
1957 (11 teams) Miami Tulsa Schenectady Tampa, Olean, Phillies, Salt Lake City, Johnson City, Lewiston, High Point-Thomasville, Moultrie/Brunswick
1956 (8 teams) Miami Schenectady Salt Lake City, Bakersfield, Wilson, Tifton, Olean, Mattoon
1955 (8 teams) Syracuse Schenectady Pulaski, Bradford, Salt Lake City, Reidsville, Mattoon, Trois-Rivieres
1954 (9 teams) Syracuse Schenectady, Salem Bradford, Mattoon, Terre Haute, Pulaski, Salt Lake City, Trois-Rivieres
1953 (9 teams) Baltimore Spokane, Schenectady Bradford, Pulaski, Mattoon, Salt Lake City, Terre Haute, Granby
1952 (12 teams) Baltimore Schenectady, Tri-City Miami, Pulaski, Wilmington, Salt Lake City, Bradford, Granby, Grand Forks, Terre Haute, Salina
1951 (12 teams) Baltimore Schenectady Klamath Falls, Pittsfield, Elizabethton, Terre Haute, Salt Lake City, Grand Forks, Salina, Wilmington, Lima, Bradford
1950 (12 teams) Toronto Utica Carbondale, Bradford, Wilmington, Lima, Salina, Americus, Vandergrift, Klamath Falls, Terre Haute, Schenectady
1949 (15 teams) Toronto Utica Terre Haute, Wilmington, Americus, Portland, Salina, Carbondale, Appleton, Klamath Falls, Seaford, Pulaski, Vandergrift, Bradford, Schenectady
1948 (15 teams) Toronto Utica Wilmington, Carbondale, Appleton, Terre Haute, Portland, Baton Rouge, Dover, Americus, Schenectady, Klamath Falls, Vandergrift, Bradford, Salina
1947 (11 teams) Utica Wilmington, Salina, Dover, Appleton, Americus, Terre Haute, Vandergrift, Bradford, Carbondale, Schenectady
1946 (9 teams) Utica Bradford, Green Bay, Dover, Schenectady, Wilmington, Terre Haute, Americus, Salina
1945 (5 teams) Utica Greensboro, Concord, Bradford, Wilmington
1944 (3 teams) Utica Wilmington, Bradford
1943 (2 teams) Utica Trenton
1942 (2 teams) Trenton, Rome
1941 (3 teams) Wausau, Martinsville, Allentown
1940 (8 teams) Baltimore Ottawa-Ogdensburg, Pensacola, Portsmouth, Moultrie, Wausau, Martinsville, Dover
1939 (5 teams) Johnstown, Pensacola, Moultrie, Portsmouth, Mayodan
1938 (2 teams) Montgomery, Centreville
1936 (1 team) Hazleton
1935 (1 team) Hazleton
1934 (1 team) Hazleton
1897 (1 team) Philadelphia

About the Minor League Data

Performance data on minor and international leagues is licensed from and provided by the SABR Minor Leagues Database, a community project sponsored by the Minor Leagues Committee of the Society for American Baseball Research.

The database is under active development. Many statistics are incomplete due to ongoing research and/or limitations in published sources. To learn more about these limitations, or to find out how to contribute, click here.

Minor league Total Zone (Rctch&Rtz, 2005-2009) data provided by Baseballprojection.com and Minorleaguesplits.com.