Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Top 12 Players

  • Please note that players may not be in the uniform of the correct team in these images.

Team Batting

Team Batting
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
1CDixie Howell27762442142359110425122734.276.357.383.74094822045
21BHank Greenberg361255104027110013225740410473.249.408.478.88513119216409
32BJimmy Bloodworth2988335316277990748151639.250.290.345.635661099214
4SSBilly Cox27132561529751453071554552928.274.313.442.755962345122
53BFrankie Gustine27156692616102183306967526365.297.364.409.773102252152103
6OFRalph Kiner2415266656511817723451127139881.313.417.6391.05517336112218
7OFWally Westlake26112443407591111741769542763.273.324.459.78410318716450
8OFJim Russell#2812854847868121218851756358.253.343.381.7238918212255
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
9OFCulley Rikard*331093763245793164432165039.287.384.398.7821051299113
10CClyde Kluttz2973255232267092642121718.302.355.435.7901061012244
111BElbie Fletcher*3169187157223891122202924.242.364.331.69583525104
122BEddie Basinski2456182161153262417001827.199.279.335.61560545035
13MIWhitey Wietelmann#284814012821304117011210.234.300.305.60559396001
14OFGene Woodling*24228779721220100275.266.326.342.66775271010
15CBill Salkeld*3047696151320080068.213.284.246.52940152012
16CBilly Sullivan*3638615511430081163.255.328.309.63768171002
17SSPete Castiglione2613525061400010125.280.308.280.58855140000
18CRoy Jarvis211851454710140265.156.255.244.49931111001
19IFBilly Herman3715494731040060027.213.245.298.54342143000
20MIGene Mauch211637308900010176.300.432.300.7329590000
21 Al Gionfriddo*251110000000000.000.000.000.000-10000000
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
22PKirby Higbe32468072610201400211.139.162.208.370-4152060
23PFritz Ostermueller*39267464612100500412.188.235.203.43816132060
24PTiny Bonham333355454710040135.156.224.178.402782160
25PPreacher Roe3138464015000100215.125.167.125.292-2250040
26PRip Sewell*402442402500140016.125.146.200.346-1083000
27PJim Bagby303736323720030003.219.242.281.5243792130
28PMel Queen291427261200010006.077.077.077.154-6021010
29PEd Bahr272126230200000008.087.087.087.174-5422030
30PNick Strincevich323224210100000023.048.130.048.178-5210010
31PElmer Singleton294114131401020004.308.308.462.7699960010
32PAl Lyons281512101200110013.200.333.500.83311650100
33PRoger Wolff36131090000000016.000.100.000.100-7200000
34PHank Behrman2610660000000002.000.000.000.000-10000010
35PSteve Nagy*286440100000002.250.250.250.5003110000
36PHugh Mulcahy332330100000000.333.333.333.6677510000
37PArt Herring4111220000000000.000.000.000.000-10000000
38PKen Heintzelman3121010000100101.00000000
39PLou Tost*36100000000000000000
40PLee Howard*23200000000000000000
41PKen Gables28100000000000000000
42PCal McLish#21100000000000000000
Team Totals28.7156600853077441385216441566993047606684.261.339.406.746952157136247058
Rank in 8 NL teams3457625638542434
Non-Pitcher Totals28.3156554648977181326210431536733046589598.271.352.425.7771032081122213858
Pitcher Totals33.0156462410265961326011786.144.184.185.369-376143320
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB

Team Pitching

Team Pitching
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
1SPKirby Higbe321117.3933.724630121015225.020410893221100993069751144.391.3968.20.94.44.00.90
2SPFritz Ostermueller*391210.5453.84262401230183.0181947818680661057891104.181.3618.90.93.33.20.97
3SPTiny Bonham33118.5793.85331812733149.2167676417350632016421103.871.35010.01.02.13.81.80
4SPPreacher Roe*31415.2115.2538228412144.015693841963059011635814.701.5219.81.23.93.70.94
5SPEd Bahr2735.3754.591911410082.1824542543025305360934.351.5189.00.54.72.70.58
6SPMel Queen2937.3004.011412120074.07039338510341103431065.091.6358.51.06.24.10.67
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
7RPRip Sewell4064.6003.5724128410121.0121584811360363015041194.051.2989.00.82.72.71.00
8RPJim Bagby3054.5564.6737618200115.214375601437023501521914.761.55611.11.12.91.80.62
9RPNick Strincevich3216.1435.263271010089.01115952937022200397814.631.66311.20.93.72.20.59
10RPElmer Singleton2922.5006.313631400167.0704947939024205309675.361.6279.41.25.23.20.62
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
11Roger Wolff3614.2008.70136410030.049332941807100155495.662.23314.71.25.42.10.39
12Al Lyons2812.3337.31130600028.1362423412016102133594.581.69411.41.33.85.11.33
13Hank Behrman2602.0009.12102300024.2332625617011200116477.082.02712.02.26.24.00.65
14Steve Nagy*2813.2505.7961100014.018109190400268754.781.92911.60.65.82.60.44
15Art Herring4113.2508.44110800210.2181110340600055526.152.06315.22.53.45.11.50
16Hugh Mulcahy33004.052110006.28731702000311107.002.25010.81.49.52.70.29
17Ken Heintzelman*310020.252100004.091192602000282312.503.75020.34.513.54.50.33
18Lee Howard*23003.382010002.24111002000121425.871.50013.53.40.06.8
19Lou Tost*36009.001000001.031100000006642.503.00027.00.00.00.0
20Cal McLish210018.001010001.022200001006325.502.00018.00.00.00.0
21Ken Gables280054.001000000.1322100000041641.509.00081.027.00.00.0
Team Totals32.86292.4034.68156156112449131374.014888157151555920501272296089914.581.5149.71.03.93.30.85
Rank in 8 NL teams7188563 888866
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W

Full-Season Roster & Games by Position

Team Fielding--Totals

Team Player Value--Batters

Team Player Value--Pitchers

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.