Team Fielding - LF

Team Fielding - LF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof
Anaheim Angels53.981621621371452.1336326732.9917670
Arizona Diamondbacks64.161621621451446.2308297562.981-5-42-7
Atlanta Braves73.511611611481467.13112931080.974224-2
Baltimore Orioles84.771621621421450.2361344984.9787670
Boston Red Sox84.101621621361446.030127911111.963225-3
Chicago Cubs74.691621621181441.1310298843.987-5-4-2-3
Chicago White Sox54.931621621131423.0322312911.9973312
Cincinnati Reds104.781621621101453.233030513122.964-4-3-51
Cleveland Indians155.171621621191424.23333181142.9881101
Colorado Rockies105.541621621091426.22982801170.9774313
Detroit Tigers115.371611611451414.036933721114.970-6-5-137
Florida Marlins64.711621621231456.13673461470.9811815162
Houston Astros74.29162162901445.02482311164.976-20-17-18-2
Kansas City Royals85.501621621371441.03423251162.982-6-5-4-2
Los Angeles Dodgers83.971621621271457.23132931464.98110873
Milwaukee Brewers115.071621621291432.13493341232.99111-34
Minnesota Twins54.421611611341444.24083911251.9881614133
Montreal Expos114.431621621181453.02982791270.977-13-11-152
New York Mets114.371611611251442.23323157102.97000-22
New York Yankees84.331611611371452.0360349741.989658-2
Oakland Athletics94.04162162931452.0304293650.984-5-4-2-3
Philadelphia Phillies44.501611611481449.2302288861.98000-33
Pittsburgh Pirates84.531611611431412.22882671475.976-13-11-10-3
San Diego Padres75.031621621141436.13453241381.97711-23
Seattle Mariners84.31162162861445.1367351881.978103-2
San Francisco Giants83.801621621231437.1326312592.972-105-5
St. Louis Cardinals64.00162162901446.1314297890.971-6-5-4-2
Tampa Bay Devil Rays75.701611611501440.14244051361.9861614133
Texas Rangers135.441621621141439.2305289880.974-12-10-10-2
Toronto Blue Jays65.111621621531438.1356347721.9941513123
League Average84.621621621251442 3313141072.9800000
2254.6248524852375643269.09927942530519749.980150114
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof

Team Advanced Fielding - LF*

Team Advanced Fielding - LF* Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
Anaheim Angels300307030282641381523319017402924119912663.3%6942.0%3609757%72%46%67049%
Arizona Diamondbacks606025011382660511314519212203128222112857.9%8852.3%0606762%68%41%64247%
Atlanta Braves8080010051475512381012815212402020017310057.8%6852.9%5613164%71%40%64747%
Baltimore Orioles807109021496770561823018217703534223415465.8%7562.6%3625851%72%43%76546%
Boston Red Sox11074211042482532551822821119202726021112056.9%8652.4%6604952%70%41%64845%
Chicago Cubs404028010564531441022714122133025018710355.1%7673.7%1623656%65%40%63148%
Chicago White Sox101009170278690491413218116403533121013865.7%6931.4%6613151%72%44%66448%
Cincinnati Reds120111413061574542592723715315512625121112659.7%7694.3%4629657%72%42%68446%
Cleveland Indians4040311041681680612034522320104136224814759.3%9383.2%3627156%70%42%70446%
Colorado Rockies70611110314103802622444430114202424024716064.8%8172.8%4634561%72%44%72140%
Detroit Tigers11074321065795752592254834121514236126517264.9%83103.8%11621556%76%48%79644%
Florida Marlins7070114042699891632243618321605047026918267.7%7983.0%6634056%69%42%75348%
Houston Astros6051211120679660592034020218712421122013460.9%7973.2%4620560%68%41%62238%
Kansas City Royals6051111131281672601903219320303127022413560.3%8452.2%6638653%73%45%68749%
Los Angeles Dodgers60330140824644824317217911001272331619760.2%5595.6%5613961%69%42%60650%
Milwaukee Brewers3021212063269553381623219023703026119212364.1%6363.1%6633960%69%42%69250%
Minnesota Twins5023212032783692612532716318403633122514765.3%6994.0%3613358%72%48%77452%
Montreal Expos7052412170376642522033321016202521020212863.4%7052.5%7624658%71%41%67843%
New York Mets1008257030280692522123317019403230121614165.3%7052.3%2621261%70%42%72844%
New York Yankees404007030296781481113425116402725022114364.7%7531.4%4615959%72%44%76846%
Oakland Athletics503226042082611541602817017502323020412259.8%8110.5%5615860%73%41%65946%
Philadelphia Phillies604208050268551351913419019513333018913169.3%5531.6%5622260%70%40%61148%
Pittsburgh Pirates7070614160780581531034020111133230021611955.1%8983.7%6613161%72%40%64443%
San Diego Padres8062313023793773632343521120304643025716765.0%8283.1%5633356%69%42%71947%
Seattle Mariners807138130476620371123823214103332019812965.2%6442.0%4611753%72%47%69751%
San Francisco Giants907215022171542471702010013113229118311160.7%6942.2%1605656%72%45%64249%
St. Louis Cardinals909028031462540532233516115302625019112062.8%6742.1%4613560%71%43%68545%
Tampa Bay Devil Rays6051113080583650722955244024504941128018465.7%9062.1%7642457%71%48%85249%
Texas Rangers805328030579620531733626211203734021614165.3%7052.3%3644655%69%43%71242%
Toronto Blue Jays201107030479690642433021020514139023415867.5%7241.7%3633849%71%44%68951%
League Average7051210041480641531823420117403230121713662.8%7562.7%4622057%71%43%69347%
19701564154305612031119241219323515795506910296063751010513974893196504408662.8%22471732.7%13218661557%71%43%2079047%
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%

Player Fielding - LF

Player Fielding - LF Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
1Benny Agbayani30TOTMLB483821312.27572210.9875186-12.131.54
2Benny Agbayani30COLNL373115236.253521001.000133-22.021.43
3Benny Agbayani30BOSAL117676.02220110.955463312.491.91
4Israel Alcantara29MILNL22115.0110001.000-2-168-1-10.600.50
5Luis Alicea36KCRAL1002.2000000-9000.000.00
6Chad Allen27CLEAL33327.0440001.0000-9001.331.33
7Moises Alou35CHCNL122120931012.2206198621.990-8-9-7-11.811.67
8Tony Alvarez23PITNL22115.0440001.000148102.402.00
9Brady Anderson38CLEAL147574.01615010.938-1-11-101.821.07
10Garret Anderson30ANAAL1371351171177.2267259622.99388712.031.93
11Shane Andrews30BOSAL1002.0000000-60000.000.00
12Bruce Aven30CLEAL55441.010100001.000126102.202.00
13Brian Banks31FLANL31111.0330001.000155102.451.00
14Mark Bellhorn27CHCNL1002.0000000000.000.00
15Marvin Benard31SFGNL146368.215141001.00019101.971.07
16Dave Berg31TORAL31111.0440001.000155103.271.33
17Brandon Berger27KCRAL148680.225232011.00000002.791.79
18Lance Berkman26HOUNL763128351.15046130.940-9-29-8-11.200.62
19Larry Bigbie24BALAL65344.012120001.000122102.452.00
20Craig Biggio36HOUNL1119.0110001.000-1-67-101.001.00
21Willie Bloomquist24SEAAL76143.012120001.000-1-17-102.511.71
22Geoff Blum29HOUNL92122.1330001.000-1-54-101.210.33
23Hiram Bocachica26TOTMLB20107102.02120010.952-1-70-11.761.00
24Hiram Bocachica26LADNL19107100.02120010.952-1-61-11.801.05
25Hiram Bocachica26DETAL1002.0000000-6000.000.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
26Barry Bonds37SFGNL1351331011115.0252240482.968004-41.971.81
27Joe Borchard23CHWAL103339.012120001.000249202.771.20
28Darren Bragg32ATLNL126562.01412110.929-1-15-101.891.08
29Russell Branyan26TOTMLB676044508.0113103731.973-5-13-501.951.64
30Russell Branyan26CLEAL423934334.27166411.986-3-11-411.881.67
31Russell Branyan26CINNL252110173.14237320.952-2-17-1-12.081.60
32Ben Broussard25CLEAL322914228.25047120.960-2-12-1-11.891.50
33Dee Brown24KCRAL88869.01312010.923-3-57-2-11.571.50
34Roosevelt Brown26CHCNL483216290.16260111.984-3-12-1-21.891.27
35Ellis Burks37CLEAL66441.1770001.000-1-17-101.521.17
36Pat Burrell25PHINL1571541471383.0286272861.97900-331.821.78
37Eric Byrnes26OAKAL52107150.12524010.960-2-14-1-11.440.46
38Jolbert Cabrera29TOTMLB81023.2880001.00005003.041.00
39Jolbert Cabrera29CLEAL51016.0440001.000-1-38-102.250.80
40Jolbert Cabrera29LADNL3007.2440001.000194104.701.33
41Miguel Cairo28STLNL1910385.11817010.944-1-13-101.790.89
42Frank Catalanotto28TEXAL261911174.03635010.972-2-170-21.811.35
43Roger Cedeno27NYMNL1321251021087.1235225280.966-4-5-3-11.881.72
44Matthew Cepicky24MONNL16149127.021210001.000-2-22-201.491.31
45Eric Chavez24OAKAL1004.000000-1-180-100.000.00
46Chin-Feng Chen24LADNL1119.0330001.000167103.003.00
47McKay Christensen26NYMNL2005.1330001.0001158105.061.50
48Ryan Christenson28MILNL63230.011110001.000280203.301.83
49Brady Clark29TOTMLB163152.1770001.000-1-11-101.200.44
50Brady Clark29CINNL153148.1660001.000-1-17-101.120.40
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
51Brady Clark29NYMNL1004.0110001.000060002.251.00
52Howie Clark28BALAL44334.0990001.000139102.382.25
53Mike Colangelo25OAKAL141139.0770001.000-1-400-11.620.50
54Lou Collier28MONNL31111.0440001.000165103.271.33
55Jeff Conine36BALAL66548.0880001.000-2-38-201.501.33
56Jason Conti27TBDAL211412138.24238220.952327212.601.90
57Wil Cordero30TOTMLB282513202.15450311.981211112.361.89
58Wil Cordero30CLEAL44333.01082011.000-1-25-102.732.50
59Wil Cordero30MONNL242110169.14442110.977318212.291.79
60Marty Cordova32BALAL727262620.1139133241.971-2-4-311.961.88
61Carl Crawford20TBDAL636363561.1164158511.994919542.612.59
62Cesar Crespo23SDPNL60013.1101001.0000-27-110.680.17
63Coco Crisp22CLEAL2109.0220001.0000-13002.001.00
64Jacob Cruz29DETAL32219.032010.667-1-38-100.950.67
65Jose Cruz28TORAL565250469.21271243001.000923722.432.27
66Jack Cust23COLNL18156121.12524010.960216201.781.33
67Brian Daubach30BOSAL353123273.046451001.000-1-4-211.521.31
68Jeff DaVanon28ANAAL2003.0110001.00000003.000.50
69Kory DeHaan25SDPNL62022.2550001.000016001.990.83
70David Dellucci28ARINL201211130.13330121.939-1-121-22.141.55
71Mark DeRosa27ATLNL21114.0110001.000-1-60-100.640.50
72Adam Dunn22CINNL11210479905.0209193882.96223112.001.79
73Shawon Dunston39SFGNL1810799.215150001.000-2-25-201.350.83
74Todd Dunwoody27CLEAL1105.2110001.0000-21001.591.00
75Angel Echevarria31CHCNL85550.11816111.944241203.042.13
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
76Mario Encarnacion26CHCNL22113.0550001.0001102103.462.50
77Carl Everett31TEXAL181813151.02320030.870-7-59-5-21.191.11
78Pedro Feliz27SFGNL1001.0000000000.000.00
79Cliff Floyd29TOTMLB545246462.210294531.971-1-2-101.931.83
80Cliff Floyd29TOTMLB333331296.26963420.97116012.032.03
81Cliff Floyd29FLANL202019183.25249210.981425402.502.55
82Cliff Floyd29MONNL131312113.01714210.941-2-25-311.271.23
83Cliff Floyd29BOSAL211915166.03331111.970-2-17-1-11.731.52
84Matt Franco32ATLNL20012.0330001.000010002.251.50
85Ron Gant37SDPNL787053599.1146137630.97948222.151.83
86Jesse Garcia28ATLNL2005.0110001.000072001.800.50
87Karim Garcia26TOTMLB22218.0440001.000013002.002.00
88Karim Garcia26NYYAL1119.0110001.0000-53001.001.00
89Karim Garcia26CLEAL1119.0330001.000180103.003.00
90Jeremy Giambi27TOTMLB424227336.06968010.986-6-21-5-11.821.62
91Jeremy Giambi27OAKAL404027323.06463010.984-6-23-5-11.761.58
92Jeremy Giambi27PHINL22013.0550001.000028003.462.50
93Brian Giles31PITNL1511491341278.22632431375.973-14-13-11-31.801.70
94Charles Gipson29SEAAL5786153.043412011.000326302.530.75
95Ross Gload26COLNL2004.0101001.0000-60002.250.50
96Luis Gonzalez34ARINL1461431301246.1260252441.985-4-41-51.851.75
97Raul Gonzalez28TOTMLB128673.017161001.000-2-35-202.101.42
98Raul Gonzalez28CINNL1002.0110001.000060004.501.00
99Raul Gonzalez28NYMNL118671.016151001.000-2-37-202.031.45
100Tom Goodwin33SFGNL281110118.23332010.970215202.431.14
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
101Jason Grabowski26OAKAL43227.0660001.00004002.001.50
102Todd Greene31TEXAL1107.0000000-1700.000.00
103Rusty Greer33TEXAL221815167.12827010.964-3-18-301.451.23
104Ken Griffey Jr.32CINNL1118.0110001.0000-45001.131.00
105Marquis Grissom35LADNL362519237.25450310.981421312.011.47
106Wilton Guerrero27MONNL4007.0110001.0000-17001.290.25
107Jose Guillen26TOTMLB65137.186110.875-1-23-101.691.17
108Jose Guillen26ARINL22115.2220001.0000-23001.151.00
109Jose Guillen26CINNL43021.264110.8330-22002.081.25
110Shane Halter32DETAL86559.017152011.000233112.592.13
111Jeffrey Hammonds31MILNL22011.0330001.000011002.451.50
112Lenny Harris37MILNL16129110.126260001.0000-1-112.121.63
113Jason Hart24TEXAL74339.2990001.000118102.041.29
114Wes Helms26ATLNL52129.0871001.000125102.481.60
115Rickey Henderson43BOSAL494236379.18779440.954003-31.971.69
116Chad Hermansen24TOTMLB60015.0220001.00000001.200.33
117Chad Hermansen24PITNL2006.0000000-40000.000.00
118Chad Hermansen24CHCNL4009.0220001.000027002.000.50
119Bobby Higginson31DETAL1171161051002.12642421573.973-3-4-852.312.20
120Todd Hollandsworth29TOTMLB997966715.0145135640.972-1-2-431.771.42
121Todd Hollandsworth29COLNL746053552.1117107640.96600-331.841.53
122Todd Hollandsworth29TEXAL251913162.228280001.000-1-10-101.551.12
123Trent Hubbard38SDPNL165469.115150001.000119101.950.94
124Adam Hyzdu30PITNL102232.0550001.0000-4001.410.50
125Raul Ibanez30KCRAL423330302.27067210.9860-2002.051.64
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
126Damian Jackson28DETAL31111.032010.667-1-65-101.640.67
127Ryan Jackson30DETAL21110.0220001.000012001.801.00
128Geoff Jenkins27MILNL666562570.1132124711.99200-442.071.98
129Mark Johnson34NYMNL1003.0000000-120000.000.00
130Nick Johnson23NYYAL2107.2220001.000047002.351.00
131Chipper Jones30ATLNL1521521411343.1284269870.975335-21.861.82
132Jacque Jones27MINAL1431341181179.03473311151.98615151322.612.39
133Brian Jordan35LADNL121119981020.22202061044.98278431.901.79
134Felix Jose37ARINL1001.0000000000.000.00
135David Justice36OAKAL534922390.28176320.975-2-50-21.821.49
136Gabe Kapler26TOTMLB463125288.07773310.9874155-12.381.65
137Gabe Kapler26TEXAL312319206.15956210.9833154-12.531.87
138Gabe Kapler26COLNL158681.218171001.000113101.981.20
139Austin Kearns22CINNL1310683.018171001.000-1-13-101.951.38
140Bobby Kielty25MINAL95454.0990001.0000-9001.501.00
141Gene Kingsale25SDPNL261915176.243430001.000-3-20-1-22.191.65
142Mike Kinkade29LADNL84144.2550001.000-2-56-201.010.63
143Chuck Knoblauch33KCRAL747357618.1152144530.980122-12.172.01
144Mike Lamb26TEXAL125151.21110010.90900001.740.83
145Jason Lane25HOUNL111022.1440001.00000001.610.36
146Ryan Langerhans22ATLNL1002.000000-1-300-100.000.00
147Ray Lankford35SDPNL595332425.010698441.962-1-3-212.161.73
148Brandon Larson26CINNL97458.013130001.000-1-23-102.021.44
149Matt Lawton30CLEAL232322202.247452001.00014102.092.04
150Ricky Ledee28PHINL105141.0880001.00003001.760.80
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
151Carlos Lee26CHWAL1371341021133.2258249811.99611012.041.88
152Jose Leon25BALAL22217.054010.800-1-640-12.122.00
153Brian Lesher31TORAL33326.011110001.000151103.813.67
154Darren Lewis34CHCNL223364.017170001.000349302.390.77
155Jeff Liefer27CHWAL24226163.136360001.000212201.981.50
156Mark Little29TOTMLB204372.01413010.929-1-12-101.630.65
157Mark Little29COLNL161145.065010.833-1-27-101.000.31
158Mark Little29ARINL43227.0880001.000013002.672.00
159Paul Lo Duca30LADNL93134.0541001.00004001.320.56
160George Lombard26DETAL292422215.24946210.980-4-19-402.001.66
161Ryan Ludwick23TEXAL2002.0000000-60000.000.00
162John Mabry31OAKAL33287225.05957110.983736612.321.76
163Rob Mackowiak26PITNL2002.0110001.0000120004.500.50
164Wendell Magee29DETAL53330.01091001.00008003.002.00
165Chris Magruder25CLEAL452622269.272711001.000520412.401.60
166Eli Marrero28STLNL392911237.04341110.977-4-21-401.591.08
167Ramon Martinez29SFGNL32225.0880001.000010002.882.67
168Luis Matos23BALAL2002.0110001.00000004.500.50
169Gary Matthews27BALAL1610996.21715110.941-2-25-201.491.00
170Dave McCarty32TBDAL119781.021201001.000113012.331.91
171Quinton McCracken31ARINL72126.1550001.000014001.710.71
172Donzell McDonald27KCRAL76549.2330001.000-3-72-300.540.43
173Joe McEwing29NYMNL104138.111110011.000247202.581.10
174Mark McLemore37SEAAL826947588.0155148250.968-1-11-22.301.83
175Kevin Mench24TEXAL574934416.29487610.989-2-6-532.011.63
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
176Orlando Merced35HOUNL2010496.129281011.000449312.711.45
177Lou Merloni31BOSAL1001.0000000000.000.00
178Jason Michaels26PHINL60012.2330001.00009002.130.50
179Kevin Millar30FLANL898758737.0168161430.98223112.011.85
180Dustan Mohr26MINAL281911178.245441001.000319212.271.61
181Craig Monroe25DETAL43329.097110.889017-112.482.00
182Melvin Mora30BALAL746358588.2170162623.98812241202.572.27
183Mike Mordecai34MONNL1001.2000000000.000.00
184Calvin Murray30SFGNL5008.1220001.000-1-1440-12.160.40
185Bry Nelson28BOSAL71119.1660001.000168102.790.86
186Greg Norton29COLNL22114.0440001.0000-34002.572.00
187Abraham Nunez25FLANL2004.0110001.000090002.250.50
188Troy O'Leary32MONNL696846562.1129125130.977-2-5-202.021.83
189Alex Ochoa30TOTMLB25179161.24240110.976320302.281.64
190Alex Ochoa30MILNL18127113.229281001.000216202.301.61
191Alex Ochoa30ANAAL75248.01312010.923130102.251.71
192Jose Offerman33SEAAL54128.0880001.000013002.571.60
193Keith Osik33PITNL1001.0000000-120000.000.00
194Eric Owens31FLANL755044477.1131122720.98511281012.431.72
195Orlando Palmeiro33ANAAL332218208.252511001.000-2-13-1-12.241.58
196Craig Paquette33DETAL44332.011110001.0000-8003.092.75
197Josh Paul27CHWAL1118.0330001.000190103.383.00
198Jay Payton29COLNL322521225.246442001.00015011.831.44
199Wily Mo Pena20CINNL33121.1440001.000-1-45-101.691.33
200Eduardo Perez32STLNL73134.01293001.000260113.181.71
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
201Timo Perez27NYMNL241611143.24742321.957431222.821.88
202Herbert Perry32TEXAL1001.0000000000.000.00
203Ben Petrick25COLNL1513595.01918010.94719011.711.20
204Adam Piatt26OAKAL402926277.056551001.00000-111.821.40
205Scott Podsednik26SEAAL92240.011110001.000115102.481.22
206Albert Pujols22STLNL11710166870.2181173440.978-6-9-4-21.831.51
207Tim Raines42FLANL144143.11210110.917125102.280.79
208Manny Ramirez30BOSAL646255529.110798450.953011-11.731.59
209Desi Relaford28SEAAL25145132.03227320.9380-2-112.051.20
210Michael Restovich23MINAL41118.0550001.000-1-67-102.501.25
211Armando Rios30PITNL118675.114131001.0000-5001.671.27
212Juan Rivera23NYYAL151312115.02521221.920-2-17-201.801.53
213Dave Roberts30LADNL3004.0110001.000030002.250.33
214Kerry Robinson28STLNL52199207.25654020.9643184-12.341.04
215Henry Rodriguez34MONNL42119.0110001.000-1-82-100.470.25
216Damian Rolls24TBDAL44436.01817010.944-1-330-14.254.25
217Jason Romano23TEXAL116558.117170001.000112102.621.55
218Aaron Rowand24CHWAL402179.013121001.000-2-29-311.480.33
219Jim Rushford28MILNL1118.043010.750-1-105-103.383.00
220Mike Ryan24MINAL42015.0220001.0000-16001.200.50
221Donnie Sadler27TOTMLB138775.02019010.95003002.281.46
222Donnie Sadler27KCRAL118773.02019010.95003002.341.73
223Donnie Sadler27TEXAL2002.0000000000.000.00
224Alex Sanchez25MILNL161412121.138371001.0002163-12.822.38
225Brian Schneider25MONNL1001.0000000000.000.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
226Marco Scutaro26NYMNL1003.0000000-80000.000.00
227Bill Selby32CLEAL136360.011110001.00002001.650.85
228Tsuyoshi Shinjo30SFGNL1001.0110001.0000360009.001.00
229Terry Shumpert35COLNL77151.0990001.000119101.591.29
230Ruben Sierra36SEAAL595319417.19391110.989-4-12-3-11.981.56
231Bob Smith28TBDAL1118.0211001.0000-15002.252.00
232Esix Snead26NYMNL1119.0110001.0000-53001.001.00
233Chris Snelling20SEAAL66544.013130001.000249202.662.17
234Shane Spencer30NYYAL403429309.26864220.971-2-9-201.921.65
235Scott Spiezio29ANAAL80015.0330001.00008001.800.38
236Matt Stairs34MILNL353220261.16259211.984-2-8-202.101.74
237Lee Stevens34CLEAL1110473.025241001.000231203.082.27
238Shannon Stewart28TORAL999992861.2195190321.99034302.021.95
239Larry Sutton32OAKAL22116.0651001.00000003.383.00
240So Taguchi32STLNL80011.243010.750182102.310.38
241Tony Tarasco31NYMNL187475.018171001.000118012.161.00
242Reggie Taylor25CINNL34108133.03029010.96701-111.960.85
243Marcus Thames25NYYAL3005.0220001.000096003.600.67
244Ryan Thompson34MILNL341815184.143421001.00017012.101.26
245Bubba Trammell30SDPNL231310130.02926210.96600-111.941.22
246Chris Truby28MONNL1001.1000000-90000.000.00
247Michael Tucker31KCRAL332624245.059572011.00000002.171.79
248Jason Tyner25TBDAL414039356.19996210.990-1-21-22.482.39
249John Vander Wal36NYYAL87149.012120001.000-1-22-102.201.50
250Greg Vaughn36TBDAL313024259.07875210.987524502.682.48
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof RF/9 RF/G
251Daryle Ward27HOUNL12211756936.2160148933.981-14-18-12-21.511.29
252Jayson Werth23TORAL42222.0550001.00005002.051.25
253Barry Wesson25HOUNL3007.0110001.0000-17001.290.33
254Rondell White30NYYAL11310594944.22482453001.000111313-22.362.19
255Ty Wigginton24NYMNL1003.0000000-120000.000.00
256Brad Wilkerson25MONNL724339440.18171820.975-8-22-801.611.10
257Gerald Williams35NYYAL70012.0220001.0000-30001.500.29
258Craig Wilson25PITNL1002.2110001.000090003.381.00
259Dewayne Wise24TORAL65548.014131001.000250112.632.33
260Dmitri Young28DETAL1104.0110001.000090002.251.00
261Eric Young Sr.35MILNL1107.000000-1-171-100.000.00
LgAvg

Player Advanced Fielding - lf

Player Advanced Fielding - lf Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
1Benny Agbayani30BOS10101100011102012200001106466.7%1116.7%030259%68%44%3757%
2Benny Agbayani30COL000001000111901030521200660342058.8%1312.9%0105657%71%46%11546%
3Israel Alcantara29MIL00000000002101102001001107342.9%400.0%06749%84%37%714%
4Luis Alicea36KCR0000000000000000000000000000002133%48%38%0
5Chad Allen27CLE00000000002002101100000005240.0%300.0%010743%68%37%1040%
6Moises Alou35CHC2020160104474013162171111501191401297155.0%5253.9%1441255%65%40%43647%
7Tony Alvarez23PIT000000000000000011011000022100.0%000.0%06552%63%42%580%
8Brady Anderson38CLE101010000075041011010022015960.0%600.0%033153%73%46%3444%
9Garret Anderson30ANA20020602026049129102271601540201711519663.6%5142.6%2488856%72%46%52350%
10Shane Andrews30BOS000000000000000000000000000000757%100%57%10%
11Bruce Aven30CLE00000000000000001001001103133.3%200.0%017059%65%37%1191%
12Brian Banks31FLA000000000011000000000011022100.0%000.0%04768%62%40%475%
13Mark Bellhorn27CHC000000000000000000000000000000667%67%17%0
14Marvin Benard31SFG000001001031143000010022010660.0%4110.0%029558%68%40%2854%
15Dave Berg31TOR00000000001100001000000002150.0%100.0%05054%76%46%757%
16Brandon Berger27KCR0000020010440310210400440171058.8%700.0%235350%76%48%4652%
17Lance Berkman26HOU30212100011412010611150400660452964.4%1512.2%0149859%67%42%14433%
18Larry Bigbie24BAL000000000055020033000011011981.8%200.0%020150%65%43%2450%
19Craig Biggio36HOU000000000000011000000000011100.0%000.0%04070%65%38%333%
20Willie Bloomquist24SEA000000000066030000000022011872.7%300.0%020050%75%55%2843%
21Geoff Blum29HOU00000000002201101000000004375.0%100.0%011160%63%46%1030%
22Hiram Bocachica26DET000000000000000000000000000000875%88%63%0
23Hiram Bocachica26LAD100100000053022000010021010660.0%400.0%042556%71%44%3853%
24Barry Bonds37SFG8071140211504013212015501211221911317758.8%5132.3%1466555%72%45%48949%
25Joe Borchard23CHW00000000003302100000003308787.5%100.0%014962%70%48%2060%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
26Darren Bragg32ATL101001010042052011010011012650.0%600.0%128159%73%40%3735%
27Russell Branyan26CIN20110300021271740512000220261453.8%9311.5%077260%70%38%8945%
28Russell Branyan26CLE101004020220180145210403001091573663.2%1835.3%1142863%70%40%16342%
29Ben Broussard25CLE2020210001121101030511000540321959.4%1213.1%0104949%69%41%10446%
30Dee Brown24KCR101000000066041020010011014857.1%600.0%031650%71%41%3238%
31Roosevelt Brown26CHC101011000114110810610501660391948.7%1912.6%0123858%66%40%13046%
32Ellis Burks37CLE00000000002200000001002205480.0%100.0%018061%69%42%1741%
33Pat Burrell25PHI604208050266541351913218019513131018312769.4%5331.6%5594660%70%40%58348%
34Eric Byrnes26OAK101000000065050011000022014857.1%600.0%062561%72%40%5345%
35Jolbert Cabrera29CLE00000000003101100002101107457.1%300.0%07650%78%34%1136%
36Jolbert Cabrera29LAD000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%03266%84%63%580%
37Miguel Cairo28STL1010100000430630330000110141071.4%400.0%037557%72%47%4835%
38Frank Catalanotto28TEX10100000001280930330000430281760.7%1100.0%075157%71%43%8243%
39Roger Cedeno27NYM80714201015851034131231101120212001479766.0%4810.7%1463960%70%43%51844%
40Matthew Cepicky24MON0000000000440430310200430171164.7%600.0%052260%69%41%5439%
41Eric Chavez24OAK0000000000000000000000000000002357%78%43%20%
42Chin-Feng Chen24LAD0000000000100000000000000100.0%100.0%03155%74%45%560%
43McKay Christensen26NYM0000000000000000000000000000002075%65%55%3100%
44Ryan Christenson28MIL00000000000000001000001102150.0%100.0%012556%70%45%1479%
45Brady Clark29CIN00000000003202103200000008562.5%300.0%019653%75%45%1540%
46Brady Clark29NYM0000000000000000000000000000001567%67%40%250%
47Howie Clark28BAL00000000002100000000002204375.0%100.0%014254%71%49%1560%
48Mike Colangelo25OAK00000000004301000002001108450.0%400.0%016358%67%38%1258%
49Lou Collier28MON00000000000000001000001102150.0%100.0%04342%77%49%667%
50Jeff Conine36BAL00000000005201100002201109666.7%300.0%021155%73%45%3027%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
51Jason Conti27TBD2011020002750522330100220181266.7%4211.1%062462%67%47%7454%
52Wil Cordero30MON10101101001290850330200550302273.3%800.0%172651%71%41%9048%
53Wil Cordero30CLE00000201011002001013002119111.1%6222.2%015342%66%38%1850%
54Marty Cordova32BAL4031020001262402090116173017170815972.8%2111.2%1270751%72%43%29745%
55Carl Crawford20TBD10101504013428026121302701340242211279373.2%3221.6%3253356%71%47%33848%
56Cesar Crespo23SDP00000100013205310000000008562.5%2112.5%06757%72%48%617%
57Coco Crisp22CLE000000000000011000000011022100.0%000.0%03946%79%54%633%
58Jacob Cruz29DET10010000001102101100000004375.0%100.0%07762%84%60%1020%
59Jose Cruz28TOR000003010224200206285093020190815365.4%2622.5%1206747%72%43%21559%
60Jack Cust23COL1010000000970300330100110171164.7%600.0%054763%71%45%5643%
61Brian Daubach30BOS000001010012801290320710440382463.2%1400.0%1115550%70%40%12337%
62Jeff DaVanon28ANA000000000000000000000011011100.0%000.0%01553%80%60%333%
63Kory DeHaan25SDP000000000033000000000000033100.0%000.0%09548%63%38%1145%
64David Dellucci28ARI20200101001080910530210421301550.0%1413.3%055857%67%42%6844%
65Mark DeRosa27ATL00000000001101000000000002150.0%100.0%06560%63%38%714%
66Adam Dunn22CIN80803806023324036161241011151171611217158.7%4643.3%4389157%72%42%41548%
67Shawon Dunston39SFG0000000000870410220000110151173.3%400.0%043554%70%40%4038%
68Todd Dunwoody27CLE0000000000000000000000100100.0%100.0%02286%64%18%1100%
69Angel Echevarria31CHC10100100001000001002111105240.0%2120.0%021460%62%38%2273%
70Mario Encarnacion26CHC000000000000011000000011022100.0%000.0%05159%78%43%771%
71Carl Everett31TEX3012000000860610650100000211257.1%900.0%071945%68%45%7427%
72Pedro Feliz27SFG000000000000000000000000000000367%67%33%0
73Cliff Floyd29BOS10010100001180620650000430271866.7%900.0%173554%71%44%8337%
74Cliff Floyd29FLA10100201011090511320100550241770.8%614.2%180456%68%43%9952%
75Cliff Floyd29MON1010020200990320420100000171376.5%400.0%248663%73%43%5629%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
76Matt Franco32ATL00000000001100001000000002150.0%100.0%05072%64%44%838%
77Ron Gant37SDP3030260114433712283951800181601006666.0%2955.0%1259853%70%43%29848%
78Jesse Garcia28ATL0000000000000000000000000000001753%65%12%1100%
79Karim Garcia26CLE0000000000000000000000000000003447%76%47%560%
80Karim Garcia26NYY0000000000000000000000000000003741%81%51%250%
81Jeremy Giambi27OAK1001000000231801670720610550573357.9%2400.0%0142958%72%42%15142%
82Jeremy Giambi27PHI00000000000000001000001102150.0%100.0%05066%64%42%771%
83Brian Giles31PIT707061315077453149103351819032826019510754.9%8084.1%5557061%72%40%59243%
84Charles Gipson29SEA0000021001880210521200330201470.0%515.0%163047%68%46%7457%
85Ross Gload26COL0000010010000000100000000100.0%100.0%12157%48%43%1100%
86Luis Gonzalez34ARI404024001367530381213816210102524117810659.6%6842.2%0521463%68%42%54247%
87Raul Gonzalez28CIN000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%0967%78%22%250%
88Raul Gonzalez28NYM000001000043141011030033015853.3%616.7%032073%74%44%4536%
89Tom Goodwin33SFG1001000000740510220000440181161.1%700.0%050261%76%46%6450%
90Jason Grabowski26OAK00000000001104100000000005240.0%300.0%012174%68%45%1540%
91Todd Greene31TEX0000000000000000000000000000002741%67%48%0
92Rusty Greer33TEX1010100000760720550200220231565.2%800.0%073846%69%40%7238%
93Ken Griffey Jr.32CIN000000000011000011000000022100.0%000.0%03987%67%46%520%
94Marquis Grissom35LAD1001030102850612210100440211152.4%829.5%198067%72%44%9655%
95Wilton Guerrero27MON0000000000000000000000000000002763%81%56%1100%
96Jose Guillen26CIN10100100104313000000001108450.0%3112.5%010961%71%48%1338%
97Jose Guillen26ARI000000000011000000000011022100.0%000.0%06647%56%35%540%
98Shane Halter32DET00000200014201011100003309666.7%2111.1%124849%75%46%3250%
99Jeffrey Hammonds31MIL0000000000000000000000000000004976%65%47%560%
100Lenny Harris37MIL0000000000880320650410110221777.3%500.0%050167%70%46%6341%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
101Jason Hart24TEX00000000003201000000001105360.0%200.0%018246%63%37%1947%
102Wes Helms26ATL0000010001000000101000000100.0%01100.0%011363%65%42%1173%
103Rickey Henderson43BOS4040140112301821621640400880643250.0%2934.7%1157351%70%40%16949%
104Chad Hermansen24PIT0000000000000000000000000000002540%64%44%10%
105Chad Hermansen24CHC000000000011011011000000033100.0%000.0%04063%58%30%633%
106Bobby Higginson31DET7043015035574592421643525015412824119412866.0%5884.1%7443556%76%47%57444%
107Todd Hollandsworth29COL4031060203423113012323160620101001117164.0%3643.6%2247164%72%44%29938%
108Todd Hollandsworth29TEX0000000000870000330000430151386.7%200.0%070460%69%43%7537%
109Trent Hubbard38SDP00000000002201001000002206466.7%200.0%029555%71%37%2463%
110Adam Hyzdu30PIT00000000002200001000001104375.0%100.0%013163%73%44%1050%
111Raul Ibanez30KCR1010021100181211770210410770482858.3%1912.1%1133653%73%45%14249%
112Damian Jackson28DET101010000000011000000000011100.0%000.0%05131%67%45%633%
113Ryan Jackson30DET0000000000000000000000000000004045%73%20%450%
114Geoff Jenkins27MIL1001070321282021881118093012120785165.4%2433.8%4253957%68%40%25850%
115Mark Johnson34NYM000000000011000000000000011100.0%000.0%01250%75%25%20%
116Nick Johnson23NYY000000000000011000000000011100.0%000.0%03352%76%55%450%
117Chipper Jones30ATL7070080413684723071251411140191901539159.5%5842.6%4559264%71%40%58148%
118Jacque Jones27MIN5023211022775612542132615316402926120012763.5%6494.5%2499458%73%48%65952%
119Brian Jordan35LAD4031010062246372321201581801201731217461.2%4075.8%3432361%68%42%43848%
120Felix Jose37ARI000000000000000000000000000000540%60%40%0
121David Justice36OAK202023021021140163015100310330583153.4%2700.0%3163758%74%42%19441%
122Gabe Kapler26COL0000010100740320430100220171164.7%600.0%137060%70%45%4144%
123Gabe Kapler26TEX100102020085081021020010100301756.7%1300.0%290559%71%44%10854%
124Austin Kearns22CIN000001000186020120010000013646.2%617.7%035761%73%40%3946%
125Bobby Kielty25MIN00000000002201000000001104375.0%100.0%022761%75%54%2045%
Rk Name Age Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr