East Division

East Division Table
Tm W L W-L% GB
Baltimore Orioles9765.599--
Boston Red Sox8973.5498.0
Detroit Tigers8577.52512.0
New York Yankees8082.49417.0
Milwaukee Brewers7488.45723.0
Cleveland Indians7191.43826.0

West Division

West Division Table
Tm W L W-L% GB
Oakland Athletics9468.580--
Kansas City Royals8874.5436.0
Minnesota Twins8181.50013.0
California Angels7983.48815.0
Chicago White Sox7785.47517.0
Texas Rangers57105.35237.0

Postseason

Team Standard Batting

Team Standard Batting Table
Tm #Bat BatAge R/G G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB LOB
BAL3328.34.651626335553775414742294811969214664648752.266.345.389.7341082156126435849491241
BOS3229.54.561626223551373814722353014769211445581799.267.338.401.7381032208143315444491191
CAL4029.73.8816261535505629139518329935955947509816.253.318.348.666961915131346045421153
CHW3926.04.02162613654756521400228381115988373537952.256.324.372.696932037146324942311109
CLE3524.64.20162617955926801429205291586366068471793.256.315.387.702962166125324043261076
DET3931.63.96162613555086421400213321575922830509722.254.320.390.710952148147394831471167
KCR3927.74.661626274550875514402394011470310569644696.261.339.381.720982101134264947441178
MIL3525.84.371626228552670813992294014566911066563977.253.325.388.7131032143114426135441130
MIN3328.04.56162633256257381521240441206888746598954.270.342.393.7351042209150343440491248
NYY3630.13.96162606454926411435212171316164743489680.261.322.378.7001012074142222734341133
OAK4028.44.681626258550775814312162814771412857595919.260.333.389.7221082144118356753531165
TEX4226.43.82162611354886191397195291105749153503791.255.318.361.678951980132274550271134
LgAvg3528.04.28162620355236931433219341296478855554821.259.328.381.7101002107134334943411160
42128.04.2819447443066276831417193262440415527769105866166479851.259.328.381.71010025281160839759251349513925

Can't Follow ALL of the Baseball News?

Try our Stathead newsletter. Every day, we'll send you an email to your inbox with scores, today's schedule, top performers, new debuts and interesting tidbits. View a sample email. It's also available for football, basketball and hockey.

Subscribe to our Stathead Newsletter

Team Standard Pitching

For seasons prior to 1974, some play-by-play data is missing, so some positional splits will be slightly less than 100% complete. Marked with '-i'

AL Wins Above Avg By Position

  • Create another comparison
  • Unless noted, stats are batting & fielding.

Team Fielding

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.