East Division

East Division Table
Tm W L W-L% GB
Baltimore Orioles9765.599--
Boston Red Sox8973.5498.0
Detroit Tigers8577.52512.0
New York Yankees8082.49417.0
Milwaukee Brewers7488.45723.0
Cleveland Indians7191.43826.0

West Division

West Division Table
Tm W L W-L% GB
Oakland Athletics9468.580--
Kansas City Royals8874.5436.0
Minnesota Twins8181.50013.0
California Angels7983.48815.0
Chicago White Sox7785.47517.0
Texas Rangers57105.35237.0

Postseason

Team Standard Batting

Team Standard Batting Table
Tm #Bat BatAge R/G G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB LOB
BAL3328.34.651626335553775414742294811969214664648752.266.345.389.7341082156126435849491241
BOS3229.54.561626223551373814722353014769211445581799.267.338.401.7381032208143315444491191
CAL4029.73.8816261535505629139518329935955947509816.253.318.348.666961915131346045421153
CHW3926.04.02162613654756521400228381115988373537952.256.324.372.696932037146324942311109
CLE3524.64.20162617955926801429205291586366068471793.256.315.387.702962166125324043261076
DET3931.63.96162613555086421400213321575922830509722.254.320.390.710952148147394831471167
KCR3927.74.661626274550875514402394011470310569644696.261.339.381.720982101134264947441178
MIL3525.84.371626228552670813992294014566911066563977.253.325.388.7131032143114426135441130
MIN3328.04.56162633256257381521240441206888746598954.270.342.393.7351042209150343440491248
NYY3630.13.96162606454926411435212171316164743489680.261.322.378.7001012074142222734341133
OAK4028.54.681626258550775814312162814771412857595919.260.333.389.7221082144118356753531165
TEX4226.43.82162611354886191397195291105749153503791.255.318.361.678951980132274550271134
LgAvg3528.04.28162620355236931433219341296478855554821.259.328.381.7101002107134334943411160
42128.04.2819447443066276831417193262440415527769105866166479851.259.328.381.71010025281160839759251349513925

Team Standard Pitching

For seasons prior to 1974, some play-by-play data is missing, so some positional splits will be slightly less than 100% complete. Marked with '-i'

AL Wins Above Avg By Position

  • Create another comparison
  • Unless noted, stats are batting & fielding.

Team Fielding

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.