Team Batting

Team Batting
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
1CJeff Reed*331163953413497201837224365.284.365.419.7849014382638
21BAndres Galarraga351596916261191903934715018840157.304.357.601.958127376617083
32BEric Young Sr.2914164356811318423487453194731.324.393.421.81498239921251
4SSWalt Weiss#32155624517891462028481028078.282.381.375.75685194961465
53BVinny Castilla281606736299719134040113723588.304.343.548.892112345205047
6LFEllis Burks311566856131422114584012832661114.344.408.6391.047149392196322
7CFQuinton McCracken#2512432928350821363401763262.290.363.410.77387116511214
8RFDante Bichette3215969463311419839331141311245105.313.359.531.8901123361860104
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
9OFLarry Walker*2983304272587518418581822058.276.342.570.91211615579032
10CJayhawk Owens2773213180314391417412756.239.338.367.705716611320
112BJason Bates#258818716019338119212334.206.312.288.599474672111
12LFJohn Vander Wal*30104173151203862531221938.252.335.417.752816311022
13OFEric Anthony*2832736210152049011020.242.342.468.810942910010
14CFTrent Hubbard3245706012135111220922.217.329.383.712722311000
15MINeifi Perez#231746454720032208.156.156.200.356-14920100
16CSteve Decker301029258820181033.320.393.520.9131191300100
17OFAngel Echevarria252626212600060025.286.346.286.63256601020
18UTPedro Castellano261321171200020036.118.286.118.4033201001
19CJorge Brito30818141100000018.071.235.071.307-21102100
20LFHarvey Pulliam281017152200000026.133.235.133.369-7210000
21LFMilt Thompson*371416151110020013.067.125.133.258-37200000
22CFTerry Jones#251211106300010003.300.273.300.57339300010
23RFAlan Cockrell339980210020004.250.222.375.59742300010
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
24PKevin Ritz31358365715201500728.231.306.308.6135020001100
25PArmando Reynoso3030645249100200525.173.246.192.43881000700
26PMark Thompson2534645838300200121.138.153.190.342-171110500
27PMarvin Freeman3326474135000000221.122.163.122.285-29510400
28PJamey Wright2116332632200000213.077.143.154.297-28400500
29PRoger Bailey252425194501150034.263.364.526.8901131000300
30PBryan Rekar241417152410000015.267.313.333.64657500100
31PLance Painter*283515151200020008.133.133.133.267-35200000
32PMike Farmer#27710101400000000.400.400.400.80095400000
33PBill Swift347660200000001.333.333.333.66763200000
34PJohn Habyan3219430000000011.000.250.000.250-32010000
35PCurt Leskanic2870430110010002.333.333.6671.000135200100
36PSteve Reed3170330100000001.333.333.333.66763100000
37PDarren Holmes3062320000000011.000.333.000.333-9000000
38PBruce Ruffin#3271210000000011.000.500.000.50036000000
39PJohn Burke#2611220100010000.500.500.5001.000144100000
40PDavid Nied276110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
41PMike Munoz*3054110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
42PGarvin Alston246110000000000.000.000.000.000-100000000
43PRyan Hawblitzel258110000000000.000.000.000.000-100000000
44PRobbie Beckett235000000000000000000
Team Totals30.316263335590961160729737221909201665271108.287.355.472.82799264111882815240
Rank in 14 NL teams5112311148101111122
Non-Pitcher Totals30.41625947526593315482873621989120166503974.294.361.487.848104256411582445240
Pitcher Totals28.216238632528591012180024134.182.238.237.4751677303700
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB

Team Player Value--Batters

Team Advanced Batting

Team Sabermetric Batting

Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Team Batting Ratios*

Team Win Probability*

Team Baserunning/Misc*

Team PH/HR/Situ Hitting*

Team Pitches Batting*

Team Neutralized Batting

Team Cumulative Batting