Team Batting

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors or are a HOFer
Team Batting
1Ginji Akaminai*222660100000000.
2Akihito Fujii34819181410020014.
3Ryo Hijirisawa*24135577517721502546432463296.290.335.389.723201432410
4Yosuke Hiraishi*302838334830000045.242.342.333.6751101001
5Suguru Ino261438342700020009.
6Ryohei Isaka257320000000001.
7Tadashi Ishimine*252440000000001.
8Hisashi Iwakuma2928660000000002.
9Kenshi Kawaguchi*342839363600020028.
10Makoto Kosaka*367001000000000000000
11Daisuke Kusano*331113783463389251548042343.257.313.379.69213176120
12Yusuke Kusuki264990100000003.
13Todd Linden#3053189162183050518102164.185.291.309.6005034020
14Akihisa Makida2881190182225315361620426.291.312.505.8189232110
15Shintaro Masuda*22175448710300100613.
16Ryuji Miyade323488789125004001021.
17Jobu Morita292540000010003.
18Satoshi Nagai*2527750000000004.
19Taishi Nakagawa207272703000201012.
20Masato Nakamura*282641402920020112.
21Norihiro Nakamura36129521473511262301364014484.266.329.397.726188181122
22Toshiya Nakashima304770100000002.
23Jin Nakatani311116151100000013.
24Wataru Nishimura#26734842149110351316.
25Andy Phillips3326928111162021200921.
26Darrell Rasner2926760000000001.
27Randy Ruiz3281312282357516012380026114.266.333.450.78412763011
28Motohiro Shima2512748542233133170343954590.315.380.377.7571591501711
29Yosuke Takasu341024213692799160648113044.268.333.360.6931331071230
30Masahiro Tanaka2120980100020003.
31Kenji Tomura224110000000001.
32Teppei Tsuchiya*27127555481861532979641365357.318.391.464.85522339572
33Kensuke Uchimura#241112702304370520121072332.304.367.343.71179311420
34Naoto Watanabe2911542535543941410261233943.265.353.310.6631108102011
35Takeshi Yamasaki411415985405812926128931045147.239.303.446.749241107061
36Fuminori Yokogawa*254870000000005.
36 Players30.314454934876576129023320955467836422980.265.328.379.707184810357106329

Team Pitching

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors or are a HOFer

Team Fielding - 1B

Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 3B

Team Fielding - SS

Team Fielding - LF

Team Fielding - CF

Team Fielding - RF

Team Fielding - OF

Team Fielding - P

Team Fielding - C

Team Roster

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors

About the Register Data

Historical performance data for professional leagues (affiliated minor leagues, independent minor leagues, fall/winter leagues, and other international leagues) is provided by and licensed from 24-7 Baseball and Chadwick Baseball Bureau. It incorporates the work of many stalwart baseball researchers, including Cliff Blau, Art Cantu, Frank Hamilton, Reed Howard, Kevin Johnson, Bob McConnell, Jack Morris, and Ray Nemec, as well as members of the Minor Leagues Committee of the Society for American Baseball Research.

Perhaps most importantly, it builds upon the seminal work of Ed Washuta, who magnanimously provided the framework to make the whole thing possible.

Minor league Total Zone (Rctch&Rtz, 2005-2009) data provided by and

About the Negro League Data


This data comes from two sources. 1) The Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group put together by the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum thanks to a grant provided by Major League Baseball. 2) Gary Ashwill and his collaborators.

The Hall of Fame data is found for the years 1920-1948 and the Ashwill data is found from 1904-1919. Many statistics are incomplete due to ongoing research and/or limitations in published sources, so please be assured that we are aware there are issues with the data and will continue to work with our data providers to improve the data that appears here.

The Hall of Fame dataset

This data is constructed from the best available information as provided by Larry Lester, Wayne Stivers and Dick Clark of the Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group. It contains data culled from newspaper boxscores, covering league sanctioned games from 1920 to 1948, which was produced for a study sponsored by Major League Baseball and the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum. It reflects totals as compiled by the NLRAG up to 2006. As new credible information is continually unearthed, these numbers will continue to change.

Baseball-Reference and the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum would like to acknowledge Major League Baseball for funding this study, along with the Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group for their extensive efforts to collect the raw data and construct the most comprehensive database of Negro Leagues Baseball statistics.  Under the direction of Larry Lester, Wayne Stivers and Dick Clark, this database is the largest dataset ever made publically available and we wish to express our gratitude for all their efforts to help rebuild this lost statistical history.

The Ashwill Negro Leagues Database

Playing statistics and biographical data on the Negro leagues (all pre-1920) and early Latin American professional baseball is licensed from and provided by the Negro Leagues Database, a project organized by Gary Ashwill with the participation of many historians of Negro league and Latin American baseball.

The database is a work in progress, and will include more seasons as development continues. It appears in its original form at

Playing statistics and biographical data for this portion of our dataset (The Negro Leagues Database) are all copyright 2013 by Gary Ashwill. All rights reserved.


Note that our records are missing thousands of players who played in the Negro Leagues for minor league teams, independent teams, barnstorming teams or even Negro major league teams. We will bring their records to light as soon as suitable records are available for those players.

Details about our NLB Data

More Register Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.