Team Batting

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors or are a HOFer
Team Batting
Rk Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB Notes
1Luis Amaya*2214220000000002.000.000.000.000000000
2Andres Angulo2353186163273460418212150.209.307.319.6265212000
3Luis Alexander Basabe#2422836812143029501526.206.349.338.6882300000
4Tristan Beck253550000000004.000.000.000.000000000
5Sandro Fabian238931429637781311555001157.264.297.466.76313854020
6Vince Fernandez*258129324948571041443202998.229.331.470.801117111041
7Ronnie Freeman3014484569211400311.200.250.356.6061610000
8Matt Frisbee2451161100010033.167.400.167.567100110
9Gerson Garabito255871100000002.143.143.143.286100100
10Norwith Gudino2514210000000011.000.500.000.500000000
11Jacob Heyward257424620235421201224233471.208.346.446.7919029010
12Sean Hjelle24712112210030007.182.182.273.455300100
13Ryan Howard26246358712402600523.207.270.379.6492200000
14Caleb Kilian2471390100000014.111.200.111.311100300
15Sammy Long*253441200000000.500.500.5001.000200000
16Joey Marciano*2615110000000000.000.000.000.000000000
17Peter Maris*272770101010001.143.143.429.572300000
18Mac Marshall256110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
19Brandon Martorano2338144119142140620202144.177.306.361.6674332020
20Shane Matheny*25582111742636101416313367.207.333.345.6786031120
21Bruce Maxwell*309383438101600313.235.290.353.6421210010
22Akeel Morris283660000000004.000.000.000.000010000
23Kyle Mottice*2536128110112851011621219.255.339.318.6573512400
24Phil Pfeifer*285430100020002.333.333.333.667100100
25Michael Plassmeyer*243540000000013.000.200.000.200000000
26Heath Quinn26124947510102500121.213.225.362.5861700010
27Heliot Ramos216226623636561411026722773.237.323.432.75610263000
28Diego Rincones22512131863154811033101637.290.373.505.8789439010
29Frank Rubio2614220000000002.000.000.000.000000000
30Matt Seelinger2614110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
31Andy Sugilio#2457167152183850113531141.250.307.303.6104632110
32Mitchell Tolman*2724998315214119111022.253.354.361.7153024020
33Trenton Toplikar25101290100000015.111.200.111.311100200
34Bryan Torres*23431441321837710963731.280.319.349.6684622030
35Frankie Tostado*2310039836646911831463102892.249.302.429.73115771030
36David Villar241064463857010629020585146112.275.374.507.881195415000
37Simon Whiteman247130926735631813231723688.236.338.345.6829275100
38Ronnie Williams2511650000000005.000.000.000.000000100
39Will Wilson2251221196203780522102281.189.281.306.5876053000
39 Players23.8113416836525258621831712748066193981124.236.322.400.7221460587517241

Team Pitching

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors or are a HOFer

Team Fielding - 1B

Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 3B

Team Fielding - SS

Team Fielding - LF

Team Fielding - CF

Team Fielding - RF

Team Fielding - P

Team Fielding - C

Team Roster

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors

About the Register Data

Historical performance data for professional leagues (affiliated minor leagues, independent minor leagues, fall/winter leagues, and other international leagues) is provided by and licensed from 24-7 Baseball and Chadwick Baseball Bureau. It incorporates the work of many stalwart baseball researchers, including Cliff Blau, Art Cantu, Frank Hamilton, Reed Howard, Kevin Johnson, Bob McConnell, Jack Morris, and Ray Nemec, as well as members of the Minor Leagues Committee of the Society for American Baseball Research.

Perhaps most importantly, it builds upon the seminal work of Ed Washuta, who magnanimously provided the framework to make the whole thing possible.

Minor league Total Zone (Rctch&Rtz, 2005-2009) data provided by Baseballprojection.com and Minorleaguesplits.com.

About the Negro League Data

Sources

This data comes from two sources. 1) The Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group put together by the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum thanks to a grant provided by Major League Baseball. 2) Gary Ashwill and his collaborators.

The Hall of Fame data is found for the years 1920-1948 and the Ashwill data is found from 1904-1919. Many statistics are incomplete due to ongoing research and/or limitations in published sources, so please be assured that we are aware there are issues with the data and will continue to work with our data providers to improve the data that appears here.

The Hall of Fame dataset

This data is constructed from the best available information as provided by Larry Lester, Wayne Stivers and Dick Clark of the Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group. It contains data culled from newspaper boxscores, covering league sanctioned games from 1920 to 1948, which was produced for a study sponsored by Major League Baseball and the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum. It reflects totals as compiled by the NLRAG up to 2006. As new credible information is continually unearthed, these numbers will continue to change.

Baseball-Reference and the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum would like to acknowledge Major League Baseball for funding this study, along with the Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group for their extensive efforts to collect the raw data and construct the most comprehensive database of Negro Leagues Baseball statistics.  Under the direction of Larry Lester, Wayne Stivers and Dick Clark, this database is the largest dataset ever made publically available and we wish to express our gratitude for all their efforts to help rebuild this lost statistical history.

The Ashwill Negro Leagues Database

Playing statistics and biographical data on the Negro leagues (all pre-1920) and early Latin American professional baseball is licensed from and provided by the Negro Leagues Database, a project organized by Gary Ashwill with the participation of many historians of Negro league and Latin American baseball.

The database is a work in progress, and will include more seasons as development continues. It appears in its original form at Seamheads.com.

Playing statistics and biographical data for this portion of our dataset (The Negro Leagues Database) are all copyright 2013 by Gary Ashwill. All rights reserved.

Completeness

Note that our records are missing thousands of players who played in the Negro Leagues for minor league teams, independent teams, barnstorming teams or even Negro major league teams. We will bring their records to light as soon as suitable records are available for those players.

Details about our NLB Data