Team Fielding - 1B

Team Fielding - 1B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Boston Red Sox34.131531531481373.0151413929725159.983
Brooklyn Dodgers34.451551551401380.21489134912713143.991
Chicago Cubs35.391551551471359.21497136011720116.987
Chicago White Sox73.791561561491403.21557141912414125.991
Cincinnati Reds35.081551551511364.214361367618164.994
Cleveland Indians64.051551551141373.01630150011119189.988
Detroit Tigers45.841581581531415.01509135913614128.991
Milwaukee Braves23.751571571481387.0151714069813147.991
New York Giants24.821551551461366.21564142312615130.990
New York Yankees43.621511511181358.1147213629317164.988
Philadelphia Athletics25.091571571521409.0147813887317135.988
Philadelphia Phillies34.271561561461369.01523140010419148.988
Pittsburgh Pirates55.761541541491358.01509137511618120.988
St. Louis Browns45.051541541401383.2142713179911143.992
St. Louis Cardinals34.541571571491386.21633148813015150.991
Washington Senators14.041521521521344.1148213769412158.992
League Average34.611551551441377 1515139310716145.990
534.6124802480230222032.1242372228117062502319.990

Team Advanced Fielding - 1B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 1B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
Boston Red Sox592966%77%26%34092%21394124125221104936215110256163161583011365193162186%
Brooklyn Dodgers586560%74%29%36693%51347931231231421237036461301301114551412310211093376%
Chicago Cubs532161%78%26%32593%01164921055151239866211519214316104011884164102673%
Chicago White Sox596665%76%27%35492%21420115128917104126842818144918127212113414771573%
Cincinnati Reds591467%80%26%25094%0136876127517112593812058071716822115151731211100%
Cleveland Indians580759%79%28%37392%3149913013561411011466380619216115191610316620257181872%
Detroit Tigers634964%78%24%37294%31363891257151341401012149140140912850212088343388%
Milwaukee Braves505264%76%27%28094%712019610831894864916371108361354111156185121989%
New York Giants588259%76%26%39491%4137511612362312712292163515310281310101161154112195%
New York Yankees560266%79%27%29893%313369712251510486452333162131111614201466141131694%
Philadelphia Athletics596667%78%24%29493%1134210612191710770411406171151121323101174154112378%
Philadelphia Phillies563260%79%26%36391%213411081212211379457292719115315152102213314176113367%
Pittsburgh Pirates441062%77%26%22790%397061888237875501323144918973118958531457%
St. Louis Browns574964%77%24%32294%11240102112711117895626081147051366101178182162195%
St. Louis Cardinals492465%75%28%28292%01173751083189410365272215483912861211611125713100%
Washington Senators569261%80%26%31493%2137211212372398935925231201111015891113911194151883%
League Average562963%77%26%32292%2130710011891811298632226152122101414211248165112182%
9006063%77%26%515492%382090515921902529117851571100136028932423318524166225168262119851222567317533582%

Player Fielding - 1B

Player Fielding - 1B Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Joe Adcock25MLNNL1571571481365.2149813899613146.9919.46
2Wayne Belardi22BRONL383625305.231128323534.9848.05
3Steve Bilko24STLNL1541531461338.21585144612415145.99110.19
4Don Bollweg32NYYAL433426325.134432315637.9837.86
5Bob Borkowski27CINNL21113.01110011.9095.00
6Bob Boyd33CHWAL292926259.1291275160251.00010.03
7Allie Clark30CHWAL1118.0550021.0005.00
8Dick Cole27PITNL1001.0110001.0001.00
9Joe Collins30NYYAL1139282841.09018266510100.9897.88
10George Crowe32MLNNL90021.119172011.0002.11
11Walt Dropo30DETAL1501471451321.01401126012714121.9909.25
12Luke Easter37CLEAL565419383.248144230954.9818.43
13Ferris Fain32CHWAL1271241211105.1122711081061398.9899.56
14Dee Fondy28CHCNL1491461411268.21407127411518105.9879.32
15Dick Gernert24BOSAL1361331311198.0132612238419139.9869.61
16Tookie Gilbert24NYGNL443635340.240938126234.9959.25
17Bill Glynn27CLEAL1359994968.111251036818133.9938.27
18Billy Goodman27BOSAL201815157.017015113618.9658.20
19Tom Hamilton27PHAAL72229.024222001.0003.43
20Grady Hatton30CINNL107673.0757230141.0007.50
21Gil Hodges29BRONL1271141121034.211321025998105.9938.85
22Fred Hutchinson33DETAL1003.0440001.0004.00
23Frank Kellert28SLBAL1107.0880001.0008.00
24Ted Kluszewski28CINNL1471471441278.213501285587149.9959.14
25Dick Kryhoski28SLBAL887974725.275768566677.9928.53
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Jim Lemon25CLEAL2107.086020.7503.00
27Johnny Lindell36PITNL22216.01312010.9236.00
28Whitey Lockman26NYGNL1201191111026.0115510421001396.9899.52
29Sherm Lollar28CHWAL1005.0330001.0003.00
30Fred Marolewski24STLNL1001.0000000.00
31Fred Marsh29CHWAL52123.02623210.9625.00
32Sam Mele31CHWAL2002.2440001.0002.00
33George Metkovich32TOTMLB128681.08784124.9777.08
34George Metkovich32PITNL54438.047470021.0009.40
35George Metkovich32CHCNL74243.04037122.9505.43
36Ed Mickelson26SLBAL33228.022202021.0007.33
37Johnny Mize40NYYAL15137103.012011370191.0008.00
38Billy Pierce26CHWAL1000.1110001.0001.00
39Jerry Priddy33DETAL1110888.0101929071.0009.18
40Eddie Robinson32PHAAL1551551501380.0145413667117135.9889.27
41Jackie Robinson34BRONL65340.146415041.0007.67
42Al Rosen29CLEAL1003.0440011.0004.00
43Connie Ryan33PHINL2004.0642001.0003.00
44Roy Sievers26SLBAL767164623.064060431564.9928.36
45Harry Simpson27CLEAL21110.012120011.0006.00
46Dick Sisler32STLNL104347.048426051.0004.80
47Paul Smith22PITNL747269622.1684622521053.9859.11
48Bud Souchock34DETAL1103.0330001.0003.00
49George Strickland27CLEAL1001.0000000.00
50Earl Torgeson29PHINL10510396889.0994916651383.9879.34
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
51Gus Triandos22NYYAL1212389.0107100618.9918.83
52Mickey Vernon35WSHAL1521521521344.1148213769412158.9929.67
53Eddie Waitkus33PHINL595350476.052348037665.9898.76
54Preston Ward25TOTMLB858178728.281474265774.9919.49
55Preston Ward25CHCNL75448.050491091.0007.14
56Preston Ward25PITNL787674680.276469364765.9919.71
57Del Wilber34BOSAL22218.018180021.0009.00

Player Advanced Fielding - 1b

Player Advanced Fielding - 1b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
1Joe Adcock25MLN496464%76%27%27393%711879310721892844716371108361344111146185121989%
2Wayne Belardi22BRO130162%74%28%7389%12821925952622146105050435101333210757%
3Steve Bilko24STL475965%75%28%27292%0114273105418899862272215483912461211311115610100%
4Don Bollweg32NYY131567%79%26%6994%13162728172513930050414371103324042100%
5Bob Borkowski27CIN6359%65%16%250%0100100100000101011000100000
6Bob Boyd33CHW106566%75%28%7199%027426247129161060000000251012421103100%
7Allie Clark30CHW3589%66%23%1100%07160000000000002000101100
8Joe Collins30NYY348065%78%27%18492%2805567437606032173210190797110912606888%
9George Crowe32MLN8864%76%18%7100%0143110222000000001000100000
10Walt Dropo30DET590264%77%24%34394%3126181116414122131952139140140912150211477343090%
11Luke Easter37CLE166759%77%28%9989%244031401827341910029081854231456918863%
12Ferris Fain32CHW473164%76%27%27791%2110786100715751087322181348179811186212571173%
13Dee Fondy28CHC496361%78%26%30493%01098889931511294651813172123149501182413472576%
14Dick Gernert24BOS511866%77%27%29892%2122710611022094815315110193133141383011175193161889%
15Tookie Gilbert24NYG148456%79%27%10494%236835325840231742220201340003004133100%
16Bill Glynn27CLE404660%79%28%26894%110379893457980472804817061354721191416610989%
17Billy Goodman27BOS71966%77%25%3792%014916134171290006330218000170000250%
18Tom Hamilton27PHA13370%76%16%8100%0223181421001000000000000001100%
19Grady Hatton30CIN32266%84%23%15100%073963143210000000140001301100
20Gil Hodges29BRO440660%74%29%28394%310247193418114965429268080710641387718892681%
21Fred Hutchinson33DET1258%75%33%004040000000000000000000000
22Frank Kellert28SLB3345%85%24%2100%08260000000000000000000000
23Ted Kluszewski28CIN552967%80%26%23394%0128567120216107563611057061615322113751621211100%
24Dick Kryhoski28SLB301364%77%24%19294%06445558277059361804615037320063310288100%
25Jim Lemon25CLE2857%89%29%250%061600000002110100000000010%
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
26Johnny Lindell36PIT7667%76%24%475%0120120300000101010000000000
27Whitey Lockman26NYG439860%75%26%29089%21007819111587997512131338279701086111381894%
28Sherm Lollar28CHW1968%89%21%004040000000000000000000000
29Fred Marsh29CHW10355%64%22%475%0232201021000101012000200000
30Sam Mele31CHW1164%82%45%004040000000000000000000000
31George Metkovich32CHC20264%75%19%1283%03313206312002020230002010110%
32George Metkovich32PIT11068%78%37%367%0381361100000000002000200000
33Ed Mickelson26SLB10956%73%19%6100%0200200421100000002000200002100%
34Johnny Mize40NYY44574%80%29%1995%01134109087410100000190001603124100%
35Billy Pierce26CHW250%100%50%10%010100000000000000000000010%
36Jerry Priddy33DET42068%80%24%2893%0957871129601000000700061100367%
37Eddie Robinson32PHA583366%78%24%28692%1132010312011610368401405171151121323101174154112277%
38Jackie Robinson34BRO15863%75%30%1090%1413380252110000004000301100
39Al Rosen29CLE1573%67%27%004031000000000001000100000
40Connie Ryan33PHI2467%75%21%367%04130021000000000000000001100%
41Roy Sievers26SLB259466%78%24%12293%156845519443281970453202614105258081191%
42Harry Simpson27CLE4844%81%29%4100%0120120400000000001000100000
43Dick Sisler32STL16564%74%25%10100%0312290553000000004000301013100%
44Paul Smith22PIT221562%77%25%11389%24633142674233207127241444101412321956%
45Bud Souchock34DET1567%67%13%1100%03120000000000000000000000
46George Strickland27CLE333%100%0%000000000000000000000000000
47Earl Torgeson29PHI351959%79%27%22191%186563788148455371514130112118752073712391968%
48Gus Triandos22NYY36263%80%28%2696%0102109211160200110008200621012100%
49Mickey Vernon35WSH569261%80%26%31493%2137211212372398935925231201111015891113911194151883%
50Eddie Waitkus33PHI208960%79%24%13992%1472444217533719141361414655026075321362%
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
51Preston Ward25CHC15656%74%21%9100%0333300510102000006000402020
52Preston Ward25PIT200962%76%27%10793%145729414153242306116240351210463532560%
53Del Wilber34BOS9274%80%23%5100%0182160300000000002000200001100%
LgAvg62563%77%26%3692%0145111322121172012010116000141211282%