Team Fielding - C

Team Fielding - C Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rgood RszC RsbC RerC PB WP SB CS CS%
Baltimore Orioles44.351621621491483.01285120966108.992131113821431034633636%
Boston Red Sox44.981621621451443.01277119371133.990-4-3-4409-3-211421273120%
Chicago White Sox34.171621621461445.213471239100813.9940000-5-2629661044128%
Cleveland Indians45.221621621491442.0119110988496.992-13-11-13-22-7-19-1013671403721%
Detroit Tigers44.141621621461430.214291336811210.992000-50-4-2114461314526%
Kansas City Royals54.601621621511451.1130511911001413.9891081025-106111491135131%
Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim44.311621621301433.11245115880711.994434-27-6-3011381274124%
Minnesota Twins45.141621621471438.2103496761610.994-11-9-11-20-2-15-4-48601112418%
New York Yankees34.121621621401445.11407131186106.993-1-1-1131170-31753902824%
Oakland Athletics53.791621621491470.01252117070126.990878-43-83-21240994531%
Seattle Mariners34.021621621521456.2126811778389.994-8-7-8-19-6-161-320611283923%
Tampa Bay Rays43.561621621121459.214801386831113.99311112-2144-26591013325%
Texas Rangers54.361621621481442.0137613016873.995-6-5-6-17-3-7-7-413531062720%
Toronto Blue Jays44.841621621471443.2124611429867.99554534-2011556874333%
League Average44.401621621441449 1296120681108.993-00-0-0-0-30-112521093725%
554.4022682268201120285.018142168781131133118.993-20-2-3-1-476-11170724152752125%

Team Advanced Fielding - C*

Team Advanced Fielding - C* Table
Pitching Stats Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
Baltimore Orioles62783.904.284591%001209276171158661110161002818101875%
Boston Red Sox62094.725.034689%20119323215115371160121130310030011283%
Chicago White Sox60984.024.214088%001239278121192100910478026213033875%
Cleveland Indians62834.795.274293%00109826613105384140030901806023580%
Detroit Tigers60453.774.214193%10133625614129181111025120210010023667%
Kansas City Royals62514.304.634591%00119128426113310090341142111113012771%
Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim60344.024.393488%1111581781111218014003070160110121173%
Minnesota Twins62144.775.204591%00966259159176214302460151101348100%
New York Yankees60853.854.163992%001310235912738714004110217160131070%
Oakland Athletics61313.503.765591%0011703032211137016102112039260001479%
Seattle Mariners60623.764.025084%001177202141141832030238026090231688%
Tampa Bay Rays60003.193.562997%50138616513135083140032110560130228100%
Texas Rangers60674.024.415391%00130131581257681700277016130001173%
Toronto Blue Jays62164.644.894293%011142204181099981612416015170001090%
League Average61414.094.434391%1012052451511618114103010027180121081%
859734.094.4360691%921687633873207162511133195116419133426103101182172713481%

Team Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning*

Team Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning* Table
Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
Baltimore Orioles1034228863363136%5633621110139401.481.50
Boston Red Sox11422214127312520%104272340010219421.321.22
Chicago White Sox9662110104413128%88391511110233531.511.41
Cleveland Indians13672337140373321%122361810010274451.181.21
Detroit Tigers14462148131453326%108392340200241571.451.23
Kansas City Royals11492301113513431%823830101360220681.241.25
Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim11382117127413324%11839920000227541.121.31
Minnesota Twins8602296111241518%101231010010211291.141.26
New York Yankees1753212190282324%77261221030201421.231.30
Oakland Athletics1240216899452531%9433491331211551.311.21
Seattle Mariners20612123128393423%116351230143265431.341.17
Tampa Bay Rays6592043101332925%85261660100217451.201.41
Texas Rangers13532115106271820%92261400111227341.291.06
Toronto Blue Jays1556226887432633%68381950052195521.151.17
League Average12522189109372825%94331540120220471.281.27
17072430649152752139025%13114582115051327730806591.281.27

Player Fielding - C

Player Fielding - C Table
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rgood RszC RsbC RerC RF/9 RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
1J.P. Arencibia26TOR949185800.06836225741.994000-4-63-5-317.647.22931532229%
2Alex Avila25DET11310799937.29608975767.9943435701239.168.441031793430%
3Drew Butera28MIN413227298.22582431412.996-3-12-3-1-4-1-2017.746.2741523723%
4Luke Carlin31CLE43331.033321001.0000000000009.588.25123125%
5Francisco Cervelli26NYY3005.0880001.00000000000014.402.670100
6Hank Conger24LAA76655.05348410.981-1-22-10000008.517.43036225%
7Josh Donaldson26OAK33224.02320210.957000-1-450-1008.257.33014233%
8Ryan Doumit31MIN595652492.23142902223.994-2-5-2-18-44-1-13-1-35.705.2922231821%
9Luis Exposito25BAL96657.046433001.0001211-1-190-1007.265.11111150%
10Tyler Flowers26CHW494034360.23553242925.994272103415408.817.20112281433%
11Chris Gimenez29TBR393113266.02772621232.989151151-1109.277.030820520%
12Hector Gimenez29CHW31113.216160001.00000000000010.545.330000
13Yan Gomes24TOR95449.135350001.0000000000006.393.890400
14Chris Herrmann24MIN32219.0990001.000-1-63-10000004.263.0011100%
15John Hester28LAA382721253.22041959021.000-2-9-2-7-331-4-307.245.3711030514%
16Bryan Holaday24DET63237.027252011.0000000000006.574.50013125%
17Chris Iannetta29LAA787162623.05324953523.996363-6-112-6-1-17.666.79817461626%
18John Jaso28SEA433936343.127826315011.000-3-10-3-4-14-3-3027.296.4751627721%
19George Kottaras29OAK272521217.0176164840.977-2-11-2-3-161-1-2-17.136.372517315%
20Gerald Laird32DET564942429.04193932242.990-1-3-1-10-280-5-3-28.717.41214421019%
21Ryan Lavarnway24BOS282523219.01961831120.990-4-22-4-3-16-11-2-17.976.9301028310%
22Jose Lobaton27TBR665042467.04804482843.992-4-10-4-1-2-12-1-19.177.2102042816%
23Lou Marson26CLE696456555.24534331823.996-7-15-7-12-26-3-5-407.306.54221671114%
24Russell Martin29NYY1281161071045.09919246163.99411145090-58.487.70942632024%
25Luis Martinez27TEX106457.055541001.000-1-21-1-2-400-1-108.685.5003600%
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rgood RszC RsbC RerC RF/9 RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
26Jeff Mathis29TOR665953532.24734333825.996614671613307.967.14618292041%
27Joe Mauer29MIN747266628.14534252535.993-5-10-5-5-900-3-26.456.0812256914%
28Jose Molina37TBR1028057709.27026574148.9944741424-2134-18.856.84630391933%
29Jesus Montero22SEA565553487.24344092233.993-6-15-6-13-32-2-8-3-17.957.70719541117%
30Adam Moore28KCR32222.01311110.923-1-55-1-1-4900-104.914.0010400%
31Mike Napoli30TEX726962619.15525113741.993-1-2-1-12-231-8-2-37.967.61816421121%
32Derek Norris23OAK585351496.24624381950.98912161504028.287.88415341226%
33Miguel Olivo33SEA736863625.25565054655.991121-6-11-1-54-47.937.55826472131%
34Ronny Paulino31BAL119785.166624011.000000-1-1300-106.966.00325117%
35Brayan Pena30KCR524643417.23663441844.989-1-3-1-2-51-1-107.806.9657521624%
36Salvador Perez22KCR747471653.25795225344.99391797132-3717.927.77329251842%
37A.J. Pierzynski35CHW1261211111071.19768997168.994-2-2-2-10-11-6-7228.157.70854762726%
38Manny Pina25KCR1003.0440001.00000000000012.004.000100
39Humberto Quintero32KCR434035355.03433102855.9853103-2-62-6108.577.86212321735%
40Guillermo Quiroz30BOS1002.0211001.0000000000009.002.001000
41Anthony Recker28OAK129782.261574021.0001151-2-280-1006.645.08227542%
42Vinny Rottino32CLE2004.0550001.00000000000011.252.500000
43Jarrod Saltalamacchia27BOS1049589852.07637154173.991-3-4-35729-3-47.997.27623801818%
44Carlos Santana26CLE1009590851.17006286573.990-6-8-6-15-21-4-14307.336.931044702526%
45Omir Santos31DET33327.02321020.913-2-89-2-1-4000-107.007.0020700%
46Kelly Shoppach32BOS464233370.03162941840.9873103310-1-1237.596.7849191034%
47Brandon Snyder25TEX1001.0110001.0000000000009.001.000000
48Geovany Soto29TEX444138362.03713581211.997-2-7-2-1-3-23-209.208.4111728720%
49Chris Stewart30NYY544633395.14083792543.990-2-6-2113418029.207.4881027823%
50Kurt Suzuki28OAK757268649.25304913724.9968158-5-92-95-37.317.04417372338%
Rk Name Age Tm G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rctch Rdrs Rdrs/yr Rgood RszC RsbC RerC RF/9 RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
51Taylor Teagarden28BAL211514152.01171107001.000000-2-150-1-106.935.57146225%
52Yorvit Torrealba33TOT585349464.14524292122.996-3-8-3-6-15-2-1-2-18.727.76420351022%
53Yorvit Torrealba33TEX494644402.23973771821.995-2-6-2-6-18-2-1-2-18.838.0641730923%
54Yorvit Torrealba33TOR97561.255523011.000-1-19-10000008.036.11035117%
55Stephen Vogt27TBR71017.021192001.00000000000011.123.000101100%
56Matt Wieters26BAL1341321221188.2105699452107.991121212131323637.927.81527513239%
57Bobby Wilson29LAA725841501.24564203246.9914104102444118.116.2828451829%
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Player Advanced Fielding - c

Player Advanced Fielding - c Table
Pitching Stats Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
1J.P. Arencibia26TOR34824.765.002391%006227212601571111264013110004100%
2Alex Avila25DET39243.614.052592%0089718388685750017600607012560%
3Drew Butera28MIN12534.044.371182%002425102361522071010021012100%
4Luke Carlin31CLE1396.686.973100%003220228110000000000000
5Francisco Cervelli26NYY180.000.0000080008000000000000000
6Hank Conger24LAA2404.755.401100%104800048410011010000001100%
7Josh Donaldson26OAK1044.885.250002000020210011001000000
8Ryan Doumit31MIN21735.085.641593%002906452752261072002030111100%
9Luis Exposito25BAL2595.376.633100%004310240310020000000001100%
10Tyler Flowers26CHW15244.044.271070%0032451431429200132020150111100%
11Chris Gimenez29TBR10983.213.72580%302621012591230033030020002100%
12Hector Gimenez29CHW510.660.660001600016000000000000000
13Yan Gomes24TOR2215.295.290003500035000000000000000
14Chris Herrmann24MIN763.793.7900090018000000000000000
15John Hester28LAA10883.974.40771%0119521218993003000002000560%
16Bryan Holaday24DET1624.145.111100%002512022210010000010110
17Chris Iannetta29LAA25733.904.2310100%0049562548235500162002030111100%
18John Jaso28SEA13863.413.591090%002637002561520070000010001100%
19George Kottaras29OAK9484.154.481090%00164403157850024013100003100%
20Gerald Laird32DET18374.014.4114100%103936163802251074013020001100%
21Ryan Lavarnway24BOS9665.846.088100%001835111761120052002000004100%
22Jose Lobaton27TBR19263.243.4513100%2044861543528800114022030115100%
23Lou Marson26CLE24124.885.361090%004336354191850022011030221100%
24Russell Martin29NYY44184.044.322893%00923162789862100028621313001771%
25Luis Martinez27TEX2352.842.840005400054100010000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
26Jeff Mathis29TOR22504.394.701694%0143311264133840114200205000683%
27Joe Mauer29MIN27124.905.301995%00425144939825600103003150225100%
28Jose Molina37TBR29103.223.6411100%0065794763741300174004080111100%
29Jesus Montero22SEA20713.824.171283%004095163972260073012030124100%
30Adam Moore28KCR1046.556.550001100011100011001000000
31Mike Napoli30TEX26484.324.692396%0051113244923790016401311000475%
32Derek Norris23OAK20203.103.351782%00438917421195005502310000333%
33Miguel Olivo33SEA26053.914.142882%0050581848846123095014050111182%
34Ronny Paulino31BAL3623.383.594100%006210061421000000011011100%
35Brayan Pena30KCR17924.224.591681%003441017326183005420214000450%
36Salvador Perez22KCR28084.354.781894%005221311449453201254013040111100%
37A.J. Pierzynski35CHW45234.064.233093%0089922788627171034600618022771%
38Manny Pina25KCR189.0012.0000040004000000000000000
39Humberto Quintero32KCR15294.114.2111100%0031052529828402105005050012100%
40Guillermo Quiroz30BOS104.504.5000010001100010000000000
41Anthony Recker28OAK3393.483.81367%0057203514000100000200010%
42Vinny Rottino32CLE130.000.0000050005000000000000000
43Jarrod Saltalamacchia27BOS37044.855.202793%107151311069141110111702503001683%
44Carlos Santana26CLE37194.685.182993%0062818366016580028700703001475%
45Omir Santos31DET1225.005.6710%002100021000002011000000
46Kelly Shoppach32BOS15293.774.011173%10294504285183004401300000250%
47Brandon Snyder25TEX30.000.0000010001000000000000000
48Geovany Soto29TEX15113.904.431182%00358512350124004100101000475%
49Chris Stewart30NYY16493.413.781191%003797323672540013400403012367%
50Kurt Suzuki28OAK27203.533.7725100%00491152946437510122002040007100%
Rk Name Age Tm PA ERA RA9 Fld F2O% XI FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag SO Tot 1B 2B 3B K23 Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 263 n23 GB bFld bF2O%
51Taylor Teagarden28BAL6514.504.562100%00110211106700040000000001100%
52Yorvit Torrealba33TOR2634.824.823100%005220050310010000010000
53Yorvit Torrealba33TEX16703.844.201989%003771322360184006200201000367%
54Stephen Vogt27TBR660.530.530001900019200010000000000
55Matt Wieters26BAL50063.794.183689%009942351495152800101002817000560%
56Bobby Wilson29LAA21334.114.471688%004209544023250010400406001475%
LgAvg6824.094.43591%0013431212992003100101000181%

Player Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning

Player Advanced Fielding - C Baserunning Table
Rk Name Age Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
1J.P. Arencibia26TOR931129153221229%42201120011119261.201.06
2Alex Avila25DET1031137079342730%65301430100152411.381.28
3Drew Butera28MIN415463237423%2073000004771.271.71
4Luke Carlin31CLE124931025%31000000820.990.54
5Francisco Cervelli26NYY0170000000000010
6Hank Conger24LAA038862225%620000001121.360.50
7Josh Donaldson26OAK013942033%42000000620.840.79
8Ryan Doumit31MIN222786318621%28731000070110.960.76
9Luis Exposito25BAL119611050%11000000310.790.92
10Tyler Flowers26CHW11254228141233%231440100055151.511.26
11Chris Gimenez29TBR08399205520%1842100003681.151.45
12Hector Gimenez29CHW00120000000000000
13Yan Gomes24TOR04910000000000040
14Chris Herrmann24MIN11281000%10000000301.85
15John Hester28LAA110408305314%2743100005371.331.39
16Bryan Holaday24DET016231025%31000000410.942.81
17Chris Iannetta29LAA81785046161326%431630000088240.931.23
18John Jaso28SEA516450277621%2651101226171.071.38
19George Kottaras29OAK25376173015%1631000003431.711.91
20Gerald Laird32DET2146674210619%35871010074151.370.90
21Ryan Lavarnway24BOS010343283310%2523100004941.612.15
22Jose Lobaton27TBR020662428716%33692000082101.311.29
23Lou Marson26CLE22190967111014%5811900000103131.061.35
24Russell Martin29NYY942154163201624%5618621030144331.161.23
25Luis Martinez27TEX03826000%600000001111.19
Rk Name Age Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
26Jeff Mathis29TOR61879229201341%231763004164251.031.29
27Joe Mauer29MIN1221019569514%52940001091111.181.37
28Jose Molina37TBR63096539191633%341652010098261.111.52
29Jesus Montero22SEA7197615411917%481160000098111.630.82
30Adam Moore28KCR10394000%20200000601.53
31Mike Napoli30TEX8169644211821%351170000087151.181.06
32Derek Norris23OAK4156823412626%321210101071161.171.42
33Miguel Olivo33SEA82691247211931%4219520021106251.171.27
34Ronny Paulino31BAL3214351017%411000001521.031.00
35Brayan Pena30KCR5764452161024%3611164010072171.191.14
36Salvador Perez22KCR329102125181442%181374015078301.351.18
37A.J. Pierzynski35CHW854155676271926%65251110110178381.511.48
38Manny Pina25KCR0170000000000030
39Humberto Quintero32KCR21259032171035%261452111061211.191.44
40Guillermo Quiroz30BOS1040000000000010
41Anthony Recker28OAK2211375342%631002001361.600.88
42Vinny Rottino32CLE0010000000000000
43Jarrod Saltalamacchia27BOS623136180181518%63161720000121241.281.21
44Carlos Santana26CLE1044137870252326%6124910010163301.301.18
45Omir Santos31DET20497000%502000001102.95
46Kelly Shoppach32BOS495061910734%16931001048141.110.97
47Brandon Snyder25TEX0000000000000000
48Geovany Soto29TEX117496287420%2573000005981.331.08
49Chris Stewart30NYY810573278723%2186000005691.411.47
50Kurt Suzuki28OAK41795837231638%361319012187281.261.13
Rk Name Age Tm PB WP SBO SB CS CSctch CS% SB2 CS2 SB3 CS3 SBH CSH PO PCS RBA RK SBlev CSlev
51Taylor Teagarden28BAL1424562225%521000001221.592.41
52Yorvit Torrealba33TOR039451117%31200000811.371.41
53Yorvit Torrealba33TEX417573309623%26840011170101.411.04
54Stephen Vogt27TBR0117011100%00010000110.07
55Matt Wieters26BAL527180451322939%4629421110109351.521.47
56Bobby Wilson29LAA2877145181529%421731000075211.151.44
LgAvg16243124325%1042000002451.281.27