Team Fielding - P

Team Fielding - P Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% SB CS CS% PO
Baltimore Orioles234.83156156351388.2350752502516.929543741%10
Boston Red Sox174.23154154441384.134193243522.985463644%2
Chicago White Sox153.59155155551378.031151249118.965322544%5
Cleveland Indians153.90154154451386.1291682071613.945333451%7
Detroit Tigers194.27154154661380.2305802101517.951403547%6
Kansas City Athletics275.88155155291382.033294224149.958363146%8
New York Yankees163.69154154521372.1294592181717.942273153%8
Washington Senators165.12154154371354.232363251915.972484247%13
League Average174.44155155451378 318732321415.956403446%7
1354.441236123636311027.025475831852112117.95631627146%59

Team Advanced Fielding - P*

Team Advanced Fielding - P* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt 31 Tot 1B 2B Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 163 GB LD bFld bF2O%
Baltimore Orioles609678%25%27689%171350250198272501781116111415188%
Boston Red Sox598176%26%26996%3981068237180324121222161753995%
Chicago White Sox581977%27%29090%4547382532052111263588804791%
Cleveland Indians590373%22%23987%78175118812130161105111491312673%
Detroit Tigers594478%27%26184%576105521416822160881217131615664%
Kansas City Athletics622476%24%25389%4102678214164231411121297904982%
New York Yankees583473%25%25089%46064221916326171106917151614185%
Washington Senators605677%25%26993%06183724819224903631581146193%
League Average598276%25%26390%4757522281742614185815111324684%
4785776%25%210790%2860357419182313912051126673965118871041337084%

Player Fielding - P

Player Advanced Fielding - p