Oregon State University (Corvallis, OR) Baseball Players

Note: Statistics are for MLB play. Appearance on this list means the player attended the school, not that they played on the school's baseball team.

Batting

Batting Table
Rk Name Yrs From To ASG G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS Yrs@School Drafted
1Scott Anderson319871995018540000000003.000.000.000.0001984-7
2Brian Barden4200720100119193175213740414021144.211.268.303.5712002-6
3Lute Barnes219721973027817471822070165.243.296.324.6211969-21
4Darwin Barney8201020170814275925362976251171531201299155349.246.294.341.6352007-4
5Bob Beall41975198001482852343254120118454541.231.355.295.6491970-28
6Matt Boyd320152017059330100000000.333.333.333.6672013-6
7Jamie Burke820012010019143239053108200339022557.277.328.351.6791993-9
8Ed Coleman51932193604391465133719338167234024613117152.285.345.459.8041924
9Michael Conforto32015201712749828511402185524813642110241.256.348.495.8432014-1
10Jeff Doyle119831983013403741112020013.297.316.432.7481977-6
11Mike Ekstrom520082012051320000000001.000.000.000.0002002-2003
12Glenn Elliott3194719490342521020000027.095.174.095.2691941
13Jacoby Ellsbury1120072017112355375484674913762414710451234371399737.284.342.417.7602005-1
14Bob Forsch1619741989050910418937719045812843127249.213.235.321.557
15Ken Forsch161970198625214383831652600171016163.136.170.151.3221968-18
16Jace Fry120172017011002014-3
17Sam Gaviglio120172017016551100000002.200.200.200.4002011-5
18Cole Gillespie620102016022148243952110254646743497.251.305.367.6722006-3
19Tyler Graham120122012010221000000102.000.000.000.0002006-19
20Don Johnson619431948251121021935219528896817526112171.273.315.337.6531932
21Eddie Kunz120082008040000000000002007-1
22John Leovich11941194101220110000000.500.5001.0001.5001940
23Steve Lyons91985199308532388216226454510017191964232156364.252.301.340.6421981-1
24Howard Maple119321932044494161001070077.244.367.293.6601926-1929
25Mark McLemore1200720070290000000000002002-4
26Andrew Moore120172017011002015-2
27Josh Osich3201520170148310000000001.000.000.000.0002011-6
28Joe Paterson4201120140730000000000002007-10
29Dan Robertson42014201701483863514392162136662741.262.314.328.6422008-33
30Stefen Romero32014201609423321526428241704858.195.242.307.5492010-12
31Wes Schulmerich4193119340429158514421694177320271927118197.289.347.424.7711925-1927
32Dick Smith3196319650761511421831620794642.218.260.289.549
33Tyler Smith12017201701019162310010018.188.263.250.5132013-8
34Michael Stutes320112013079110000000000.000.000.000.0002008-11
35Andrew Susac42014201701042742503058162735002382.232.299.396.6952011-2
36Mike Thurman619972002010515513164000000793.031.086.031.1171994-1
37Chris Wakeland120012001010363659202600013.250.250.472.7221996-15
38Denny Williams41921192801203663284685430185102819.259.319.290.609
39Jim Wilson2198519890923222500040016.227.261.227.4881982-2
40Trevor Wilson8198819980176239193173430214201167.176.232.223.455
School Totals1711921201767744216281950024965048914158319203048915714533322.259.313.371.685

Pitching

All Pro Players in DB

Collegiate Data (about) courtesy SABR's Collegiate Committee. They will welcome all corrections to their data.
Players are generally only included if they played on the college team.

Additional data on current and past college seasons can be found at Boyd's World.
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.