Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Top 12 Players

  • Please note that players may not be in the uniform of the correct team in these images.

Team Batting

Team Batting
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
1CAaron Robinson*3110038133032981721664014839.297.388.506.8941471674127
21BNick Etten*321083643233775141949013835.232.315.365.680891185122
32BJoe Gordon3111243137635791501147254972.210.308.338.6457912714426
4SSPhil Rizzuto28126520471531211712381473439.257.315.310.6257414610672
53BSnuffy Stirnweiss27129560487751221970371866658.251.340.318.6588415512072
6OFJoe DiMaggio31132567503811462082595105924.290.367.511.87814225713237
7OFCharlie Keller*291506555389814829103010114113101.275.405.533.93815928754013
8OFTommy Henrich*33150672565921422541983528763.251.358.411.76911323267121
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
9OFJohnny Lindell2910236933241861051040413247.259.328.410.73810413613233
103BBilly Johnson27853352965177145435103142.260.334.382.716991135251
11CBill Dickey*3954156134103580210011912.261.357.366.723101496122
121BBud Souchock2747948615263321003713.302.362.477.838132410101
13SSFrankie Crosetti3528695941730030382.288.382.339.721102200110
14CGus Niarhos25375140119110210112.225.392.300.69294122000
15MIOscar Grimes311441391810040117.205.225.231.4562790010
16IFBobby Brown*21729241810010040.333.429.375.80412592010
17CKen Silvestri#301324214610010037.286.375.333.7089870000
18CYogi Berra*21723223810240011.364.391.6821.073194150000
19OFFrank Colman*28516152400150011.267.313.467.77911570000
203BEddie Bockman25413122110000014.083.154.167.321-1120000
213BHank Majeski29812121101000003.083.083.250.333-1030000
22CBill Drescher*255660210010000.333.333.500.83313030000
23 Bud Metheny*313330000000000.000.000.000.000-10000000
24 Roy Weatherly*312220100000000.500.500.5001.00017910000
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
25PSpud Chandler383410194914520300227.149.167.245.41113233050
26PBill Bevens2931948457002510239.083.105.155.259-29132080
27PJoe Page*2832494357101500014.163.163.256.41915110060
28PRandy Gumpert2833484736000100010.128.128.128.255-2961010
29PAl Gettel282636320400010005.125.125.125.250-3040030
30PTiny Bonham321835314400010045.129.229.129.358140010
31PCuddles Marshall212330282400010027.143.200.143.343-441010
32PRed Ruffing41826251310010018.120.154.160.314-1341000
33PBill Wight*24141191000000003.000.000.000.000-10000020
34PTommy Byrne*26141092200000010.222.300.222.5224720000
35PJake Wade*34131091100010003.111.200.111.311-1210100
36PJohnny Murphy3727860000000012.000.143.000.143-5801010
37PMel Queen2814770100000003.143.143.143.286-2010000
38PVic Raschi272741100000002.250.250.250.5003910030
39PFrank Hiller253540100000000.250.250.250.5003910010
40PAl Lyons272440000000003.000.000.000.000-10000000
41PMarius Russo3110441000000001.000.000.000.000-10000000
42PBill Zuber333220000000001.000.000.000.000-10000000
43PKarl Drews263110000000000.000.000.000.000-10000000
44PSteve Roser28400000000000000000
45PCharley Stanceu30300000000000000000
46PHerb Karpel*28200000000000000000
Team Totals30.2154588151396841275208501366494835626705.248.334.387.7211001991106338047
Rank in 8 AL teams8387415227732221
Non-Pitcher Totals30.1154539346966491220201481336304735613572.260.349.408.757110191697324847
Pitcher Totals30.91544884433555723191013133.124.151.169.320-117591320
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB

Team Pitching

Team Pitching
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
1SPSpud Chandler38208.7142.10343222062257.12007160790013811310281642.731.1277.00.23.14.81.53
2SPBill Bevens291613.5522.23313101830249.221373621178012010010141542.951.1667.70.42.84.31.54
3SPJoe Page*2898.5293.5731178613136.01266654772077421588963.601.4568.30.54.85.11.07
4SPTiny Bonham3258.3853.7018144623104.2974743623030001430933.221.1468.30.52.02.61.30
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
5CLJohnny Murphy3742.6673.402702400745.04022174190190011921023.961.3118.00.83.83.81.00
6RPRandy Gumpert28113.7862.31331210401132.211344348320630005321492.941.0937.70.52.24.31.97
7RPAl Gettel2867.4622.9726118520103.08940346400542004351163.321.2527.80.53.54.71.35
8RPCuddles Marshall2134.4295.332311510081.0964948456032011374654.311.87710.70.46.23.60.57
9RPBill Wight*2422.5004.46144310040.1442220130011102189784.471.8359.80.26.72.50.37
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
10Red Ruffing4151.8331.7788042061.03713122230190002431953.320.9845.50.33.42.80.83
11Jake Wade*3421.6672.29131600135.133992140221011481523.151.3308.40.53.65.61.57
12Mel Queen2811.5006.53143310030.1402822221026010152533.612.01111.90.66.27.71.24
13Marius Russo*3102.0004.3483200018.226991110700089814.101.98212.50.55.33.40.64
14Vic Raschi27201.0003.9422020016.014770501100067901.951.1887.90.02.86.22.20
15Frank Hiller2502.0004.7631100011.11376260401050755.561.67610.31.64.83.20.67
16Tommy Byrne*2601.0005.794130009.1786180510045625.601.6076.81.07.74.80.63
17Al Lyons2701.0005.402110008.11155060410042673.952.04011.90.06.54.30.67
18Karl Drews2601.0008.533110006.1666060410031434.441.8958.50.08.55.70.67
19Bill Zuber3301.00012.713010005.21098230300129297.502.29415.93.24.84.81.00
20Charley Stanceu30009.003020004.0644050300124424.642.75013.50.011.36.80.60
21Steve Roser2811.50016.204120003.1766040100020245.393.30018.90.010.82.70.25
22Herb Karpel*280010.802000001.242200000008402.392.40021.60.00.00.0
Team Totals30.98767.5653.13154154866816171361.012325474746655206531361257301103.301.3118.10.43.74.31.18
Rank in 8 AL teams3624227 111154
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W

Full-Season Roster & Games by Position

Team Fielding--Totals

Team Player Value--Batters

Team Player Value--Pitchers

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.