2019 Player Pitching Game Log

2019 Player Pitching Game Log
Rk Date Lev Tm   Opp Inngs Dec IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP GSc AB 2B 3B IBB GDP SF SB CS PO BF Pit Str StL StS GB FB LD PU
12019-05-02A+-CALLModesto NutsLancaster JetHawks6-61.00000000300000000398101200
22019-05-05A+-CALLModesto Nuts@Stockton Ports5-51.0000100030000000041710411200
32019-05-09A+-CALLModesto NutsSan Jose Giants5-5L1.0111011040000000041310411201
42019-05-11A+-CALLModesto NutsLancaster JetHawks7-71.0000030030000000031510260000
52019-05-14A+-CALLModesto Nuts@Visalia Rawhide6-61.000011003000000004148302110
62019-05-15A+-CALLModesto Nuts@Visalia Rawhide5-51.000001003000000003127310210
Player Moved from A+-CALL to AAA-PCL
72019-05-18AAA-PCLTacoma Rainiers@Reno Aces7-71.0111100040000010052716221310
82019-05-21AAA-PCLTacoma RainiersFresno Grizzlies6-61.0000010030000000031912140200
92019-05-24AAA-PCLTacoma RainiersFresno Grizzlies7-71.0111001040000000042015302201
102019-05-27AAA-PCLTacoma Rainiers@Salt Lake Bees6-61.0000010030000000031711221100
Player Moved from AAA-PCL to A--NORW
112019-06-24A--NORWEverett AquaSoxSalem-Keizer Volcanoes1-1L0.255402102670000010072518463210
122019-06-27A--NORWEverett AquaSoxVancouver Canadians1-11.0000010054300000000376302000
Player Moved from A--NORW to AA-TL
132019-06-30AA-TLArkansas TravelersTulsa Drillers7-71.0000120030000000041810130100
142019-07-02AA-TLArkansas Travelers@Northwest Arkansas Naturals8-81.010001003000000103117110210
152019-07-05AA-TLArkansas TravelersSpringfield Cardinals7-71.0000110030000000042010212000
162019-07-06AA-TLArkansas TravelersSpringfield Cardinals7-71.00000100300000000396311100
172019-07-09AA-TLArkansas TravelersNorthwest Arkansas Naturals7-71.00000100300000000386310200
Player Moved from AA-TL to AAA-PCL
182019-07-12AAA-PCLTacoma RainiersReno Aces7-7W1.0100020040000000041410142000
192019-07-13AAA-PCLTacoma RainiersReno Aces7-70.2211010041000000042418431220
Player Moved from AAA-PCL to MLB-AL
202019-07-16MLB-ALSeattle Mariners@Oakland Athletics8-81.0322010060000000061412223211
212019-07-20MLB-ALSeattle MarinersLos Angeles Angels7-71.0000120030000000042011411000
222019-07-25MLB-ALSeattle MarinersDetroit Tigers9-91.0100010050000000052012214000
232019-07-30MLB-ALSeattle Mariners@Texas Rangers6-7W1.1200020060000000061915442211
242019-08-04MLB-ALSeattle Mariners@Houston Astros1-21.000020005130000000052210301210
252019-08-07MLB-ALSeattle MarinersSan Diego Padres7-71.0100020041000000042012631100
262019-08-11MLB-ALSeattle MarinersTampa Bay Rays1-11.00000100543000000003159210201
272019-08-13MLB-ALSeattle Mariners@Detroit Tigers6-61.0000110030000000042415520200
282019-08-15MLB-ALSeattle Mariners@Detroit Tigers7-71.000002003000000003109410100
292019-08-17MLB-ALSeattle Mariners@Toronto Blue Jays8-81.000000003000000003118111211
302019-08-20MLB-ALSeattle Mariners@Tampa Bay Rays7-71.000010003000000004155201201
312019-08-23MLB-ALSeattle MarinersToronto Blue Jays7-71.010001004000000004119420320
322019-08-25MLB-ALSeattle MarinersToronto Blue Jays8-81.010011004100000005188300310
332019-08-29MLB-ALSeattle Mariners@Texas Rangers7-71.000002003000000003129220101
342019-09-01MLB-ALSeattle Mariners@Texas Rangers8-81.0100110031001000041811211100
352019-09-05MLB-ALSeattle Mariners@Houston Astros8-80.21110000201001000364100300
362019-09-07MLB-ALSeattle Mariners@Houston Astros8-81.000001003000000003159210210
372019-09-11MLB-ALSeattle MarinersCincinnati Reds9-90.101121011000000004208240000
382019-09-14MLB-ALSeattle MarinersChicago White Sox8-81.000003003000000003169350000
392019-09-17MLB-ALSeattle Mariners@Pittsburgh Pirates8-81.0100110040000000052614221220
402019-09-21MLB-ALSeattle Mariners@Baltimore Orioles7-81.2122131050000000062917730220
412019-09-26MLB-ALSeattle MarinersOakland Athletics7-71.0000100130000000052213421200
422019-09-28MLB-ALSeattle MarinersOakland Athletics8-81.00000100300000000397131100

2019 Player Pitching Splits

2019 Player Pitching Splits
Split PAu G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS BAbip TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
Total421661461525414211747.171.265.295.560.2194312010
Last 90 days1558474621100817.128.276.277.552.1671312010
Home23898091430310729.175.258.325.583.2292602000
Away197766611111111018.167.273.258.530.2081710010
May103633330021038.091.167.273.439.043900000
June31413550011015.385.429.6151.044.571800000
July10424031010001213.250.286.275.561.3701100000
August1038330320000510.091.211.152.362.130500000
September936274411100611.148.333.370.704.1881012010
As Starter41816550011024.313.389.500.889.364800000
As Reliever381481301020413111543.154.250.269.519.2003512010
vs RHB as RHP41999216213627.174.232.315.548.2102911000
vs LHB as RHP37675492011120.167.313.259.573.2351401010
Bases Empty4210693143021228.151.255.247.502.1902301000
Runners On25605311112519.208.283.377.661.2732011010
vs. Younger Batters399886142031128.163.265.291.556.2002511000
vs. Older Batters28686011211619.183.265.300.565.2441801010

Table
Split W L W-L% ERA G GS SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF WHIP SO9 SO/W
Total22.5003.05424041.12515144170472001661.01610.22.76
Last 90 days002.45150014.264418017200580.95510.42.13
Home12.3333.32233021.2149837029200890.96912.04.14
Away101.0002.75191019.21166110018000771.0688.21.80
May01.0002.70100010.03332308000360.6007.22.67
June01.00013.503202.25541105000142.25016.95.00
July201.0002.70100010.0103302013000421.20011.76.50
August000.00102010.030005010000380.8009.02.00
September004.159008.244416011200361.15411.41.83
As Starter01.0009.824403.25541204000181.9099.82.00
As Reliever21.6672.39380037.22010103150432001480.92910.32.87
Please note that splits include both major and minor league stats. We have decided that the splits across all levels is more useful than just minor league stats.

More Tuivailala Pages

Sam Tuivailala Overview

Minor & Fall Lg Stats

Pitching Splits

Batting Splits

Pitching Game Logs

Batting Game Logs

Fielding Game Logs

Pitching Finders & Advanced Stats

Batting Finders & Advanced Stats

Fielding Finders & Advanced Stats

Minor League Batting Game Logs & Splits (s.2008)

Minor League Pitching Game Logs & Splits (s.2008)

More Sam Tuivailala Pages at Baseball Reference

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.