2013 Player Pitching Game Log

2013 Player Pitching Game Log
Rk Date Lev Tm   Opp Inngs Dec IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP GSc AB 2B 3B IBB GDP SF SB CS PO BF Pit Str StL StS GB FB LD PU
12013-04-05AA-TLTulsa Drillers@San Antonio Missions12-13W2.0200020071001000072517421421
22013-04-08AA-TLTulsa Drillers@Corpus Christi Hooks5-73.00000301900000000103524362400
32013-04-13AA-TLTulsa DrillersSan Antonio Missions3-52.1300000111100001001241278210110
42013-04-16AA-TLTulsa DrillersCorpus Christi Hooks6-71.2322101080100000093123712600
52013-04-20AA-TLTulsa Drillers@Northwest Arkansas Naturals5-72.142201001020000000103523434631
62013-04-24 (2)AA-TLTulsa DrillersArkansas Travelers4-6W2.02110200801000000838251022421
72013-04-27AA-TLTulsa DrillersNorthwest Arkansas Naturals7-71.00000100300000000397311110
Player Moved from AA-TL to AAA-PCL
82013-04-29AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky Sox@Salt Lake Bees4-6W3.020000001100000000114833717410
92013-05-03AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky Sox@Fresno Grizzlies10-11W2.0100030071000000072619531321
102013-05-08AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky SoxIowa Cubs1-32.16420100341220001100144732427530
112013-05-12AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky SoxOmaha Storm Chasers9-90.10000100100000000153110000
122013-05-13AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky SoxOmaha Storm Chasers7-9W2.151101001010010000113222733610
132013-05-17AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky Sox@Round Rock Express5-7L1.26440110910000000103622614430
142013-05-21AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky Sox@Albuquerque Isotopes6-82.1633020013210000001347361147410
152013-05-25AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky SoxFresno Grizzlies3-63.231113001310000000144732853711
162013-05-30AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky SoxTacoma Rainiers1-43.1866132022171101010018664012631021
172013-06-03AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky Sox@Salt Lake Bees5-73.021102001101000000113927723602
182013-06-08AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky Sox@Reno Aces1-5W5.0600010056190001010019624616213502
192013-06-13AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky SoxSalt Lake Bees1-44.031116015715200001001780531642741
202013-06-19AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky SoxTacoma Rainiers1-4L4.0453142041170000100019845712641113
212013-06-23AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky Sox@Sacramento River Cats4-52.055501201100000000114329832821
222013-06-27 (2)AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky SoxTucson Padres1-43.2833241035202100000022876010921332
232013-07-02AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky Sox@Tacoma Rainiers1-32.130002005390000001093626834210
242013-07-22AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky Sox@Sacramento River Cats1-2L1.1588402088100010001360311112700
252013-07-27AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky SoxFresno Grizzlies1-5L4.273322003820200000102278438291021
262013-08-01AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky Sox@New Orleans Zephyrs5-61.2100100050001000061911302301
272013-08-06AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky Sox@Oklahoma City RedHawks4-52.0100020071000000072918530520
282013-08-10 (2)AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky SoxNashville Sounds1-44.04003300541600000000197045977621
292013-08-17AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky Sox@Tacoma Rainiers1-65.0600390061201000000024986118132831
302013-08-23 (2)AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky SoxSacramento River Cats1-65.1511300051191001100023845316461430
312013-08-28 (2)AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky SoxLas Vegas 51s1-4L3.21412122422-132240001000288953155101100
322013-09-02AAA-PCLColorado Springs Sky Sox@Fresno Grizzlies7-8L2.0322110071001100092919432530

2013 Player Pitching Splits

2013 Player Pitching Splits
Split PAu G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS BAbip TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
Total324173756512828613522665.341.386.552.938.38020775560
Home1624021240751748411735.354.405.585.990.38712434340
Away161771632553112511930.325.360.509.869.3698341220
April870675164211019.239.271.403.674.2632712000
May88882193592320215.427.435.6951.130.4925720310
June69993152842520418.301.333.548.882.3245111010
July3443711153020264.405.477.6491.126.4062400010
August6107891331702001218.348.429.494.923.4084422220
September197231000011.429.444.5711.016.429410010
As Starter1324721443791629422239.369.426.5891.015.40912633350
As Reliever191701612249124410426.304.327.503.830.3418142210
vs RHB as RHP312121896813471225.360.402.582.984.37911044340
vs LHB as RHP322051866015261440.323.369.522.891.3809731220
Bases Empty312081946615361239.340.385.541.926.40310502000
Runners On312091816213371426.343.387.564.951.35710273560
vs. Younger Batters312572297416481644.323.375.533.908.36712235430
vs. Older Batters291601465412251021.370.403.582.985.3988540130

Table
Split W L W-L% ERA G GS SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF WHIP SO9 SO/W
Total66.5006.173213089.0128656113260655004171.7306.62.50
Home23.4006.70169048.17540368170354002401.9036.52.06
Away43.5715.53164040.2532525590301001771.5256.63.33
April301.0002.6080017.116551109200700.9814.79.00
May21.6678.5082018.035191732015000882.0567.57.50
June11.5005.4064021.228151354018100991.4777.54.50
July02.00011.883308.11511112604000442.5204.30.67
August01.0005.4064021.23113132120182001071.9857.51.50
September01.0009.001002.0322010100092.0004.51.00
As Starter14.2007.211313048.27943399220393002472.0757.21.77
As Reliever52.7144.91190040.1492222440262001701.3145.86.50
Please note that splits include both major and minor league stats. We have decided that the splits across all levels is more useful than just minor league stats.

More Riordan Pages

Cory Riordan Overview

Minor, Fall, Korean, Winter, CPBL & Independent Lg Stats

Minor League Batting Game Logs & Splits (s.2008)

Minor League Pitching Game Logs & Splits (s.2008)

More Cory Riordan Pages at Baseball Reference