2021 Player Pitching Game Log

2021 Player Pitching Game Log
Rk Date Lev Tm   Opp Inngs Dec IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP GSc AB 2B 3B IBB GDP SF SB CS PO BF Pit Str StL StS GB FB LD PU
12021-07-01Rk-FCLFCL MarlinsFCL Nationals1-33.04443501371410000200186320
22021-07-07Rk-FCLFCL Marlins@FCL Nationals1-1L0.203251003820000000070100
32021-07-14Rk-FCLFCL Marlins@FCL Cardinals4-52.01223200700000000104110
42021-07-23Rk-FCLFCL Marlins@FCL Astros1-43.13212311491310010000166420
52021-07-30Rk-FCLFCL Marlins@FCL Nationals3-52.04445100900000000147110
62021-08-09Rk-FCLFCL Marlins@FCL Mets1-44.020021000661410000000162220
72021-08-16Rk-FCLFCL Marlins@FCL Astros1-10.213330103530000010062100
82021-08-23Rk-FCLFCL Marlins@FCL Nationals4-63.042201101300000000137520
92021-08-30Rk-FCLFCL Marlins@FCL Cardinals3-5W3.022232001100001000157311
102021-09-07Rk-FCLFCL MarlinsFCL Mets1-4L4.02221702561420000100175220
112021-09-13Rk-FCLFCL Marlins@FCL Mets1-1L0.001110004500000000010000
122021-09-18Rk-FCLFCL MarlinsFCL Mets5-62.042232001000000100134421

2021 Player Pitching Splits

2021 Player Pitching Splits
Split PAu G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS BAbip TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
Total121461102727503503134.246.425.373.797.3244114010
Home3483881030040714.263.417.342.759.4171303000
Away998721917203102420.236.429.389.818.2802811010
July565451512201201812.267.492.378.870.3441712000
August450417910210813.220.340.390.730.2591600010
September33124562002059.250.419.333.753.400802000
As Starter781601512502401726.200.407.383.791.3132314000
As Reliever56550121500110148.300.446.360.806.3331800010
vs RHB as LHP119569143022223.203.411.333.744.2672303010
vs LHB as LHP12514113201911.317.451.439.890.4141801000
Bases Empty126247122021313.255.436.426.861.3132002000
Runners On118463153011821.238.417.333.750.3332102010
vs. Younger Batters115038102011110.263.440.395.835.3331501000
vs. Older Batters129672173022024.236.417.361.778.3192603010

Table
Split W L W-L% ERA G GS SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF WHIP SO9 SO/W
Total13.2508.13127027.22727253310344061462.09611.11.10
Home01.0008.003209.0108807014301481.88914.02.00
Away12.3338.2095018.2171917324020105982.1969.60.83
July01.00010.6453011.0121513118012204652.7279.80.67
August101.0005.9142010.297728013002501.59411.01.63
September02.0007.503206.06550509200311.83313.51.80
As Starter03.0007.4777015.2121513217026401811.85114.91.53
As Reliever101.0009.0050012.015121211408005652.4176.00.57
Please note that splits include both major and minor league stats. We have decided that the splits across all levels is more useful than just minor league stats.

More Bargallo Pages

Sandro Bargallo Overview

Minor Lg Stats

Minor League Pitching Game Logs & Splits (s.2008)

More Sandro Bargallo Pages at Baseball Reference