Team Fielding - LF

Team Fielding - LF Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof
Atlanta Braves54.311621621511474.236533815123.9677652
Baltimore Orioles53.351581581381415.1321306962.9816542
Boston Red Sox74.121621621461443.03443211945.988151287
California Angels83.561621621271481.02992818101.967-4-3-2-2
Chicago Cubs104.001621621531444.0317301973.978-5-4-2-3
Chicago White Sox73.691621621381450.1295282942.9866515
Cincinnati Reds83.59162162981444.03112891391.9713303
Cleveland Indians104.611621621321440.02932791221.993-2-1-53
Detroit Tigers83.981621621001468.12862671091.969-8-6-6-2
Houston Astros73.501621621041471.1314302660.981112-1
Kansas City Royals93.521611611491420.12992851042.987-9-8-4-5
Los Angeles Dodgers93.621621621301449.228426310112.961-12-10-11-1
Milwaukee Brewers113.781611611291416.1328311891.973-5-4-2-3
Minnesota Twins84.191601601091416.23092911261.981-3-2-2-1
Montreal Expos134.50162162801434.129126120102.966-4-4-51
New York Mets83.401621621331466.13413251062.9827512-5
New York Yankees73.961621621571452.0363354721.9947612-5
Oakland Athletics103.501611611391469.1352337961.9831714125
Philadelphia Phillies104.251621621221470.23072891173.977-5-4-4-1
Pittsburgh Pirates53.701621621481461.0297282964.98022-57
San Diego Padres103.791611611311438.030327415143.95411-34
San Francisco Giants93.981621621411454.23152986111.965-1-12-3
St. Louis Cardinals74.291631631531467.03032817153.950-13-10-10-3
Washington Senators94.151591591031418.22852661180.972-14-12-10-4
League Average83.891621621301449 3132951182.9760000
1903.8938763876311134767.07522708325518445.976-100-100
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% Rtot Rtot/yr Rtz Rof

Team Advanced Fielding - LF*

Team Advanced Fielding - LF* Table
Errors Assists Single w/ Runner on 1st Single w/ Runner on 2nd Double w/ Runner on 1st Flyout, <2out, Runner on 3rd Flyout, <2out, Runner on 2nd Baserunning Totals
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%
Atlanta Braves110101315052676601481842615217423527120212461.4%68105.0%5619662%76%27%67151%
Baltimore Orioles60602914227567143102139021402420117611062.5%6142.3%5579964%77%29%66247%
Boston Red Sox4031119061894702722762920016822725023815063.0%78104.2%9619064%74%31%75745%
California Angels10010028042187661531103118113302826121212458.5%8531.4%5616869%73%26%65944%
Chicago Cubs70702905227559138622210014203126318010357.2%7163.3%3609462%76%29%66446%
Chicago White Sox404019041387780531822516110201816119313067.4%5942.1%5608967%74%24%65744%
Cincinnati Reds9090413041764512361142211219512522016610060.2%5795.4%4594465%77%27%58152%
Cleveland Indians2020212070578570441523725218412421020112260.7%7452.5%7632562%70%25%64245%
Detroit Tigers9090010053298723541323523013303126123113759.3%8862.6%4626869%72%26%68740%
Houston Astros60603601225239235101201211860212001468759.6%5542.7%2586159%75%27%54654%
Kansas City Royals4040110061271451431013019018312623018810053.2%8531.6%7592664%77%27%63646%
Los Angeles Dodgers110110510021581661471232614114412423119211962.0%6673.6%3598769%77%26%65741%
Milwaukee Brewers90722801246847341822514216203130018110155.8%7373.9%1597858%75%28%63850%
Minnesota Twins6060212143573571491132712013312120018310356.3%7552.7%7607066%74%28%67844%
Montreal Expos10010012008175333334104161101760242201448256.9%5574.9%13614854%73%25%48856%
New York Mets6060010041410281160923115110213028123313557.9%9262.6%4607863%70%27%75244%
New York Yankees202017020287601561122917121302927022211853.2%10041.8%3604666%79%26%75548%
Oakland Athletics606029050458480431222613211502929016710764.1%5642.4%5601963%72%28%66952%
Philadelphia Phillies7070211040562510531512715219322320018410456.5%7552.7%6620766%75%25%66345%
Pittsburgh Pirates606049020670581311221592151023027216111672.0%3795.6%0616456%77%27%53454%
San Diego Padres14014061503275446136104251421870231911569661.5%5285.1%7585764%74%24%54749%
San Francisco Giants11092360302594603910116701750272601589459.5%6310.6%5609460%76%27%55455%
St. Louis Cardinals1501501703121321140611303118120412220126616963.5%9431.1%4636666%74%25%73139%
Washington Senators807101107217551049603526211102017019010153.2%8721.1%9605759%75%27%63244%
League Average8070211041476591471222615116412623119011459.8%7162.9%5608063%75%27%64447%
183017675025529930941831142226111828852619363253799915623560144570273259.8%17061322.9%12314593163%75%27%1546047%
Tm Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 1B 2B 3B Hm Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Kill Opp Held Held% Adv Kill Kill% Aother PA RHB% BIP% FBIP% Fld F2O%

Player Fielding - LF

Player Advanced Fielding - lf