Team Fielding - 1B

Team Fielding - 1B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Baltimore Terrapins74.941541541451358.01695154611435101.979
Boston Red Sox23.221551551361393.016691552962173.987
Brooklyn Robins23.641541541471386.0162215071041178.993
Boston Braves53.471571571511401.016181520772193.987
Brooklyn Tip-Tops84.401531531301353.0168315621031874.989
Buffalo Blues54.141531531491358.016771558902985.983
Chicago Cubs33.971561561511395.016421543742576.985
Chicago Whales43.471551551261400.016761591691674.990
Chicago White Sox43.281551551481396.017711650922978.984
Cincinnati Reds53.661601601481429.0172416268810112.994
Cleveland Indians54.351541541481369.016781562882861.983
Detroit Tigers43.831561561521410.018831772852686.986
Kansas City Packers33.601531531451358.0180516821012274.988
Newark Pepper53.631551551511405.0167615658328101.983
New York Giants54.051551551451382.016821575881994.989
New York Yankees33.821541541451380.0174016231011685.991
Pittsburgh Rebels33.361561561541381.016661572831184.993
Philadelphia Athletics65.771541541511346.015731456972080.987
Philadelphia Phillies43.031531531521369.0166815341171780.990
Pittsburgh Pirates43.331561561531376.016261557561371.992
St. Louis Browns54.281591591471404.01652152910320107.988
St. Louis Terriers53.311591591501424.016551585581291.993
St. Louis Cardinals33.831571571421397.017931698781791.991
Washington Senators43.171551551491394.016021483982178.987
League Average43.811551551461386 16861577892084.988
1013.8137283728351533264.0404763784821434852027.988
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%

Team Advanced Fielding - 1B*

Team Advanced Fielding - 1B* Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
Boston Red Sox278759%80%32%16795%476145708872532973662313371102829181995%
Brooklyn Robins505968%82%30%25897%6131886121321968741136810433274100591154112195%
Boston Braves430067%81%30%23691%211571011036248056259171878397530063311282190%
Chicago Cubs460569%79%31%22292%71188771097188265357571985666700151216691872%
Chicago White Sox439354%82%34%26392%5126482117222118672813272312837811027437252889%
Cincinnati Reds338266%81%32%18593%49736889215744121604835046000049111291471%
Cleveland Indians279258%79%30%14988%4763596921750421211241710614261002026151681%
Detroit Tigers217357%80%34%11888%163030593953281580312282336100282826580%
New York Giants502867%82%31%27993%413618812582511383391551019874783100701122819100%
New York Yankees500752%79%29%29095%31360113122720105824113271537559520184311282793%
Philadelphia Athletics414155%75%27%21189%597866895218075271154157623532024657072181%
Philadelphia Phillies475365%81%32%28392%2134699122328879963943184104975101612144102793%
Pittsburgh Pirates559167%82%28%28896%315531291404221224612120314770678400634154101688%
St. Louis Browns175063%78%29%10691%443328399741322060092342272002433031694%
St. Louis Cardinals298167%82%30%17697%284677756146942131344521215300346573412100%
Washington Senators231958%77%30%11995%16044455384141223131043334020034260613100%
League Average381662%80%30%20993%41033749451780592810251456356010150310271889%
6106162%80%30%335093%5716535119215118279128393944315640802188590437496022110800411583511729389%

Player Fielding - 1B

Player Fielding - 1B Table
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
1Bert Adams24PHINL1001.032010.6672.00
2Joe Agler28TOTMLB595751491.0633577441242.98110.53
3Joe Agler28BUFFL1002.0440001.0004.00
4Joe Agler28BALFL585751489.0629573441242.98110.64
5Jimmy Archer32CHCNL43223.030282001.0007.50
6Charlie Babington20NYGNL1002.0000000.00
7Walter Barbare23CLEAL1004.0220001.0002.00
8Fred Beck28CHIFL11710188914.01124107342957.9929.53
9Babe Borton26SLMFL1591591501401.016411571581291.99310.25
10Hugh Bradley30TOTMLB343427279.034031523211.9949.94
11Hugh Bradley30BTTFL262619210.02692462217.99610.31
12Hugh Bradley30NEWFL88869.07169114.9868.75
13Fred Brainard23NYGNL434339371.043339632531.9889.95
14Al Bridwell31SLMFL1001.0000000.00
15Bunny Brief22CHWAL464541402.048845823721.98610.46
16Drummond Brown30KCPFL1005.0660001.0006.00
17George Burns22DETAL104104101941.012291155571765.98611.65
18Hal Chase32BUFFL1431431401262.015691460832684.98310.79
19Shano Collins29CHWAL474746428.0556516281226.97811.57
20Claude Cooper23BTTFL323121226.028626218611.9798.75
21Dan Costello23PITNL1002.0330001.0003.00
22Ken Crawford20BALFL141414116.0138129633.9789.64
23Tom Daly23CHWAL1002.0220001.0002.00
24Jake Daubert31BRONL1501501431335.0155414411021173.99310.29
25Harry Davis41PHAAL1001.0000000.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
26Tom Downey31BUFFL1002.065010.8335.00
27Delos Drake28SLMFL1002.0110001.0001.00
28Dick Egan31BSNNL97775.09485634.96810.11
29Clyde Engle31BUFFL1003.0330001.0003.00
30Steve Evans30TOTMLB50014.086110.8751.40
31Steve Evans30BTTFL1005.0110001.0001.00
32Steve Evans30BALFL4009.075110.8571.50
33Jack Fournier22CHWAL656361564.0725674411031.98611.00
34Del Gainer28BOSAL564338413.049645733622.9888.75
35Chick Gandil27WSHAL1341301281177.013331237771965.9869.81
36Mike González24STLNL89983.09082716.98911.13
37Eddie Grant32NYGNL1001.0110001.0001.00
38Art Griggs31BTTFL55443.058544031.00011.60
39Grover Hartley26SLMFL1003.0000000.00
40Buck Herzog29CINNL22221.01192001.0005.50
41Otto Hess36BSNNL1001.0110001.0001.00
42Dick Hoblitzell26BOSAL11711298980.011731095631551.9879.90
43Solly Hofman32BUFFL1110989.09586721.9798.45
44Ivan Howard32SLBAL484844409.048144037424.9929.94
45Emil Huhn23NEWFL10110097907.010701001531668.98510.44
46John Hummel32BRONL114451.068662051.0006.18
47Ham Hyatt30STLNL645351510.064361621631.9919.95
48Bill Jackson34CHIFL362421265.029827617510.9838.14
49Shoeless Joe Jackson27CLEAL302928262.030628415712.9779.97
50Baby Doll Jacobson24DETAL1010988.0120114425.98311.80
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
51Doc Johnston27PITNL1471471441290.015141453481365.99110.21
52Joe Judge21WSHAL1010882.010296517.99010.10
53Dick Kauffman27SLBAL323128269.031229116522.9849.59
54Marty Kavanagh24DETAL444242380.053150024716.98711.91
55George Kelly19NYGNL94349.05955311.9836.44
56Doc Kerr33BALFL1005.0330001.0003.00
57Red Killefer30CINNL2004.075021.7142.50
58Jay Kirke27CLEAL878787771.0951886521337.98610.78
59Enos Kirkpatrick30BALFL53335.04438421.9558.40
60Karl Kolseth22BALFL66653.07163265.91510.83
61Ed Konetchy29PBSFL1521521511345.016271536811083.99410.64
62Nap Lajoie40PHAAL55546.05349310.98110.40
63Jack Lapp30PHAAL121110100.09994320.9808.08
64John Leary24SLBAL534743415.047243332741.9858.77
65Jack Lewis31PBSFL54330.03330211.9706.40
66Fred Luderus29PHINL1411411401262.015191409991176.99310.70
67Lee Magee26BTTFL20014.02119111.95210.00
68Sherry Magee30BSNNL212019181.018817810071.0008.95
69Sam Mayer22WSHAL1004.0110001.0001.00
70Alex McCarthy26PITNL1002.0000000.00
71Stuffy McInnis24PHAAL1191191181043.012191123831363.98910.13
72Polly McLarry24CHCNL181514144.0178167745.9789.67
73Fred Merkle26NYGNL110108103959.011891123531362.98910.69
74Dots Miller28STLNL949582804.010601000501054.99111.17
75Hughie Miller28SLMFL60017.013130001.0002.17
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
76Rupert Mills22NEWFL373635329.0418385231023.97611.03
77Fritz Mollwitz25CINNL1531531411329.016311545797107.99610.61
78George Moriarty29DETAL1001.0330001.0003.00
79Charlie Mullen26NYYAL271818187.02202011540.9828.00
80Hap Myers28BTTFL1078985842.01027961561052.9909.50
81Les Nunamaker26NYYAL22217.027261001.00013.50
82Ivy Olson29CINNL75569.07365713.98610.29
83Dode Paskert33PHINL55545.05550411.98210.80
84George Perring30KCPFL312424228.027525914213.9938.81
85Wally Pipp22NYYAL1341341251176.014931396851285.99211.05
86Cy Rheam21PBSFL1006.0660001.0006.00
87Vic Saier24CHCNL1391381351228.014341348652171.98510.17
88Germany Schaefer39NEWFL13111199.0116109616.9918.85
89Ray Schmandt19SLBAL1004.0880001.0008.00
90Charles Schmidt28BSNNL1271271231115.012981221601780.98710.09
91Pete Shields23CLEAL232218182.02272081365.9749.61
92George Sisler22SLBAL363332307.037935718420.98910.42
93Fred Snodgrass27BSNNL53229.03735112.9737.20
94George Stovall37KCPFL1291291211125.015241417872061.98711.66
95Amos Strunk26PHAAL191918155.02001888417.98010.32
96Harry Swacina33BALFL757471651.0803735571150.98610.56
97Fritz Von Kolnitz22CINNL3006.0220011.0000.67
98Honus Wagner41PITNL109982.01091018061.00010.90
99Jimmy Walsh27PHAAL1001.0220001.0002.00
100Bill Warren31NEWFL1001.0110001.0001.00
Rk Name Age Tm Lg G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
101Joe Weiss21CHIFL292917214.02512391027.9928.59
102George Whitted25PHINL77761.091731443.95612.43
103Alva Williams33WSHAL151513131.01661491616.99411.00
104Fin Wilson26BTTFL1104.0651001.0006.00
105Hooks Wiltse35BTTFL1119.015141001.00015.00
106Roy Wood22CLEAL211615150.0192182827.9909.05
107Dutch Zwilling26CHIFL3107.0330001.0001.00

Player Advanced Fielding - 1b

Player Advanced Fielding - 1b Table
Putouts Assists Errors Double Plays
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
1Bert Adams24PHI1145%82%36%10%02020000000101010000000000
2Jimmy Archer32CHC10668%75%32%5100%0282260220110000002000210000
3Charlie Babington20NYG450%50%0%000000000000000000000000000
4Walter Barbare23CLE1547%87%20%002020000000000000000000000
5Fred Brainard23NYG140267%80%29%7497%336729336826281042653112301002218245100%
6Bunny Brief22CHW119754%79%34%6395%23282030463015730262221221011923212100%
7George Burns22DET143656%80%32%8690%14032637273819114029252231100232826475%
8Shano Collins29CHW134654%84%36%8395%2391263695402186111192022500124110111100%
9Dan Costello23PIT1369%92%23%003030000000000000000000000
10Tom Daly23CHW757%86%43%002020000000000000000000000
11Jake Daubert31BRO483867%82%30%25196%6125084114820928541126710433269100541154112195%
12Harry Davis41PHA425%75%0%000000000000000000000000000
13Dick Egan31BSN29562%84%31%956%0711691272111302124000400001100%
14Jack Fournier22CHW184054%82%34%11688%1542354971148311341461414340003103031580%
15Del Gainer28BOS60651%80%31%4088%215712144113145211312021100081303475%
16Chick Gandil27WSH169757%76%29%8494%0430313936302515112933332610020160610100%
17Mike González24STL19072%76%24%1794%04610342253100000002000101103100%
18Eddie Grant32NYG888%100%25%000000000000000000000000000
19Buck Herzog29CIN1060%90%30%1100%04130000000000000000000000
20Otto Hess36BSN10%100%100%001010000000000000000000000
21Dick Hoblitzell26BOS218161%79%32%12797%2604335647593924525311112611020161515100%
22Ivan Howard32SLB41362%81%34%2488%011541093987000311106000501015100%
23John Hummel32BRO22176%79%34%7100%0682651420101000005000500000
24Ham Hyatt30STL61065%82%30%3597%1167131531149512011000130001310002100%
25Shoeless Joe Jackson27CHW30%67%0%1100%01100000000000000000000000
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
26Shoeless Joe Jackson27CLE62763%78%27%3491%016819146586311143100700061101475%
27Baby Doll Jacobson24DET2669%73%46%1100%08080100000000001000100000
28Doc Johnston27PIT526067%82%28%26097%31450113131821117388100314770673300583154101688%
29Joe Judge21WSH22557%77%32%1794%0608521632001110007000700001100%
30Dick Kauffman27SLB32258%76%23%1694%0736652544000101013000300003100%
31Marty Kavanagh24DET71158%81%36%3184%0219421321494401303014000400001100%
32George Kelly19NYG16872%81%29%1191%1453420521010101011000100001100%
33Red Killefer30CIN2475%71%13%1100%03140000000220001000100000
34Jay Kirke27CLE106656%79%32%5691%1307202826212046026420211100813123100%
35Nap Lajoie40PHA19254%83%27%875%0495440130000101001000100000
36Jack Lapp30PHA39256%77%21%1788%083476383300010010700050202367%
37John Leary24SLB46866%75%26%2688%1939831795200200209000702020
38Fred Luderus29PHI435264%81%32%24992%112308811202378835483212174772101582144102592%
39Sherry Magee30BSN50768%81%29%3694%11261511011097100000004000400002100%
40Sam Mayer22WSH1567%80%40%005050000000000001000100000
41Alex McCarthy26PIT367%67%0%000000000000000000000000000
42Stuffy McInnis24PHA332255%74%28%17290%57915172518676723105496303421023844041883%
43Polly McLarry24CHC48068%80%32%2186%11173112296420020021400030101250%
44Fred Merkle26NYG344667%82%31%19492%0949568801782532811241355345200047040413100%
45Dots Miller28STL218166%83%31%12497%1633545691153285112441121380033246247100%
46Fritz Mollwitz25CIN318266%81%32%17793%49346685414723818604615045800047111291275%
47Charlie Mullen26NYY66646%76%26%4395%11621714241512720141121120001101012100%
48Les Nunamaker26NYY7765%87%26%2100%0151140100000000000000000000
49Ivy Olson29CIN15971%76%26%683%031030123300000000000000000250%
50Dode Paskert33PHI14276%77%35%888%0415342032000101000000000001100%
Rk Name Age Tm PA RHB% BIP% GBIP% Fld F2O% FC Tot Cgt Frc Tag 3U Tot 1B 2B Hm Rly Tot Cch Fld Thr ROE Tot 363 361 36 GB GBs LD LDs LDf bFld bF2O%
51Wally Pipp22NYY426453%80%30%24595%211839510711689703411261126348320173310272592%
52Vic Saier24CHC401970%79%31%19693%6104372959167157314471785456100146115681675%
53Ray Schmandt19SLB2454%83%42%3100%07070211000000000000000001100%
54Charles Schmidt28BSN342868%80%29%18692%193282831226640167061466276530054310271889%
55Pete Shields23CLE51953%79%28%3382%3130131172119221153200200020000771%
56George Sisler22SLB52366%80%30%3792%3145913511810340031111920093000786%
57Fred Snodgrass27BSN6952%83%42%5100%0273250200000110002000101010
58Amos Strunk26PHA22755%71%24%1486%0536480421100412103100211010
59Fritz Von Kolnitz22CIN757%71%29%001010000000000001000100000
60Honus Wagner41PIT31569%81%30%2893%010016831584200000005100510000
61Jimmy Walsh27PHA425%50%50%002020000000000000000000000
62George Whitted25PHI24869%80%35%2596%17366739137111431013000300001100%
63Alva Williams33WSH38264%80%33%18100%1109510315135200000006100610002100%
64Roy Wood22CLE56559%79%33%2685%0156714541073200201126000402022100%
LgAvg42462%80%30%2393%01158105297310121101700060101289%