Team Fielding - 1B

Team Fielding - 1B Table
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%
Baltimore Terrapins74.941541541451358.01695154611435101.979
Boston Red Sox23.221551551361393.016691552962173.987
Brooklyn Robins23.641541541471386.0162215071041178.993
Boston Braves53.471571571511401.016181520772193.987
Brooklyn Tip-Tops84.401531531301353.0168315621031874.989
Buffalo Blues54.141531531491358.016771558902985.983
Chicago Cubs33.971561561511395.016421543742576.985
Chicago Whales43.471551551261400.016761591691674.990
Chicago White Sox43.281551551481396.017711650922978.984
Cincinnati Reds53.661601601481429.0172416268810112.994
Cleveland Indians54.351541541481369.016781562882861.983
Detroit Tigers43.831561561521410.018831772852686.986
Kansas City Packers33.601531531451358.0180516821012274.988
Newark Pepper53.631551551511405.0167615658328101.983
New York Giants54.051551551451382.016821575881994.989
New York Yankees33.821541541451380.0174016231011685.991
Pittsburgh Rebels33.361561561541381.016661572831184.993
Philadelphia Athletics65.771541541511346.015731456972080.987
Philadelphia Phillies43.031531531521369.0166815341171780.990
Pittsburgh Pirates43.331561561531376.016261557561371.992
St. Louis Browns54.281591591471404.01652152910320107.988
St. Louis Terriers53.311591591501424.016551585581291.993
St. Louis Cardinals33.831571571421397.017931698781791.991
Washington Senators43.171551551491394.016021483982178.987
League Average43.811551551461386 16871577892084.988
1013.8137283728351533264.0404763784821434852027.988
Tm #Fld RA/G G GS CG Inn Ch PO A E DP Fld%

Player Fielding - 1B

More 1915 Major League Pages

1915 Major League Season

Minor Leagues

Standings

Schedule

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Managers

Fielding

Batting

Pitching

Leaders & Awards

Other