Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Top 12 Players

  • Please note that players may not be in the uniform of the correct team in these images.

Team Batting

Team Batting
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
1CWilson Ramos28131523482581482502280003579.307.354.496.850124239172042
21BRyan Zimmerman31115467427609318115464129104.218.272.370.64269158125061
32BDaniel Murphy*311425825318818447525104533557.347.390.595.985158316480810
4SSDanny Espinosa#291576015166610815024729254174.209.306.378.684821954207412
53BAnthony Rendon2615664756791153382208512665117.270.348.450.79711125557082
6LFJayson Werth371436065258412828021695171139.244.335.417.752100219174060
7CFBen Revere*281033753504476972241451834.217.260.300.56049105123220
8RFBryce Harper*231476275068412324224862110108117.243.373.441.81411722311301020
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
9UTTrea Turner23733243075310514813403361459.342.370.567.93714517411020
10CFMichael Taylor257623722128511107161431477.231.278.376.654738321010
111BClint Robinson*31104224196164640526002038.235.305.332.637706542150
12IFStephen Drew*33701651432438111821011631.266.339.524.8641267532040
13OFChris Heisey3183155139183031917011344.216.290.446.736936202010
14CJose Lobaton#31391149910233138001218.232.319.374.692843741111
15IFWilmer Difo#243166581416301730812.276.364.379.743992200001
16OFBrian Goodwin*25224442112410500214.286.318.429.747971810000
17OFMatt den Dekker*2819393436101410410.176.282.294.576551001000
18CPedro Severino221634286920240053.321.441.6071.0481761701000
19 Spencer Kieboom2511010000000101.000000000
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
20PMax Scherzer313485704131001200230.186.208.200.4081014101300
21PTanner Roark2934756418100300525.125.188.141.329-10900600
22PGio Gonzalez3032595217200200024.135.148.173.321-14901510
23PStephen Strasburg27245748310100200211.208.240.229.469271120700
24PJoe Ross23234441210200100315.244.295.293.588581210000
25PReynaldo Lopez221114120100000007.083.083.083.167-55100200
26PA.J. Cole248870000000004.000.000.000.000-100010100
27PYusmeiro Petit3136760100000002.167.167.167.333-10100100
28PLucas Giolito216641100000001.250.250.250.50034100200
29PMatt Belisle3640440000000002.000.000.000.000-100000000
30PSammy Solis2737330000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
31PMat Latos286331100110001.333.3331.3331.667314400000
32POliver Perez*3464331210000000.667.6671.0001.667337300000
33PShawn Kelley3267110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
34PFelipe Rivero*2447110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
35PMark Melancon3130000000000000000000
36PTrevor Gott239000000000000000000
37PRafael Martin328000000000000000000
38PBlake Treinen2873000000000000000000
39PSean Burnett*3310000000000000000000
40PMatt Grace*276000000000000000000
41PKoda Glover2319000000000000000000
42PMarc Rzepczynski*3014000000000000000000
43PJonathan Papelbon3537000000000000000000
Team Totals28.816262015490763140326829203735121395361252.256.326.426.75199233810264486349
Rank in 15 NL teams10491010459546554541
Non-Pitcher Totals28.816258315171749134926029202714121395241127.261.333.440.77210422739763116249
Pitcher Totals28.11623703191454801210012125.169.201.204.405965513710
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB

Team Pitching

Team Pitching
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
1SPMax Scherzer31207.7412.9634340100228.11657775315622846129021403.240.9686.51.22.211.25.07
2SPTanner Roark291610.6152.8334330000210.017372661773417213168551463.791.1717.40.73.17.42.36
3SPGio Gonzalez*301111.5004.5732320000177.1179989019592171907765913.761.3429.11.03.08.72.90
4SPStephen Strasburg27154.7893.6024240000147.21195959154411832025981152.921.1047.30.92.711.24.16
5SPJoe Ross2375.5833.4319190000105.010843409293936024471213.491.3059.30.82.58.03.21
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
6CLJonathan Papelbon3524.3334.3737030001935.0371817314331001152953.691.4579.50.83.68.02.21
7RPBlake Treinen2841.8002.287301700167.05119175316630012631823.621.2246.90.74.28.52.03
8RPShawn Kelley3232.6002.646702600758.04119179112800022241582.970.8976.41.41.712.47.27
9RPFelipe Rivero*2403.0004.53470800149.2432625415253501203923.271.1687.80.72.79.63.53
10RPOliver Perez*3423.4004.95640700040.0382222420346705182844.171.4508.60.94.510.42.30
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
11Yusmeiro Petit3135.3754.503611600162.06733311215349013265924.811.3239.71.72.27.13.27
12Matt Belisle36001.76400600046.043139273321021862362.841.0878.40.41.46.34.57
13Reynaldo Lopez2253.6254.91116100044.0472724422242005201853.921.5689.60.84.58.61.91
14Sammy Solis*2724.3332.413701000041.03112111212471021721732.781.2686.80.24.610.32.24
15A.J. Cole2412.3335.1788000038.1372422714139201168814.741.3308.71.63.39.22.79
16Mark Melancon3111.5001.8230028001729.22166130270031072302.070.8096.40.30.98.29.00
17Lucas Giolito2101.0006.7564100021.1261816712011111101628.211.78111.03.05.14.60.92
18Koda Glover23201.0005.03190400019.21512113711610183844.721.1196.91.43.27.32.29
19Marc Rzepczynski*30001.54140000011.28320529200462763.401.1146.20.03.96.91.80
20Mat Latos2811.5006.526110009.211771501000044663.971.65510.20.94.79.32.00
21Trevor Gott23001.509010006.06110316100282923.151.5009.00.04.59.02.00
22Sean Burnett*33003.1810020005.25221103000221384.911.0597.91.61.64.83.00
23Rafael Martin32002.458020003.20110105000121851.240.2730.00.02.512.35.00
24Matt Grace*27000.005010003.01000004000100.480.3333.00.00.012.0
Team Totals28.79567.5863.5116216216110461459.212726125701554684314765744760361183.581.1927.81.02.99.13.15
Rank in 15 NL teams214210452 322352
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W

Team Fielding--Totals

Team Player Value--Batters

Team Player Value--Pitchers

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.