Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Top 12 Players

  • Please note that players may not be in the uniform of the correct team in these images.

Team Batting

Team Batting
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
1CDick Bertell281123953532984113435213367.238.305.320.62574113112528
21BErnie Banks33157636591671562962395123684.264.307.450.7571072661631611
32BJoey Amalfitano301003723245178196427274042.241.333.373.70796121105301
4SSAndre Rodgers29129508448501071731246515388.239.317.371.6889016690435
53BRon Santo2416168659294185331330114348696.313.398.564.962164334112065
6LFBilly Williams*2616270964510020139233981075984.312.370.532.901147343112038
7CFBilly Cowan2513952049752120164195012318128.241.268.404.6738420161225
8RFLen Gabrielson*24892932722267112523941937.246.298.357.655819711101
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
9MIJimmy Stewart#25132481415591051703331084961.253.331.316.6468113152960
10RFLou Brock*25522312153054922141031340.251.300.340.640777332100
11RFDoug Clemens*25541601402339102212001822.279.363.421.7841175921012
12CJimmie Schaffer28541401229256129241717.205.307.320.627743961004
13OFEllis Burton#274212610512203227401722.190.303.314.618723330300
14UTLeo Burke305911110311273111400731.262.315.340.655823521001
152BRon Campbell242695927256111001121.272.277.391.668833600110
16CVic Roznovsky*25358476215100201518.197.244.211.454281600210
17RFBilly Ott#2320433947300101310.179.238.256.495371000100
18CMerritt Ranew*261636330300010026.091.167.091.258-26311000
19UTJohn Boccabella23924234921060003.391.391.565.9571621310000
20CFDon Landrum*281112112000000012.000.083.000.083-74010000
21SSDon Kessinger#21412121200000001.167.167.167.333-7200000
22 Paul Popovich#2311101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000458100000
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
23PLarry Jackson3340120114220300601126.175.183.202.38472310500
24PDick Ellsworth*2437988744000100443.046.087.046.133-62400610
25PBob Buhl3536857337000100631.096.163.096.258-26710510
26PLew Burdette37285043612012400312.279.340.465.8061212001300
27PErnie Broglio2818383521010000017.286.306.314.620731100200
28PLindy McDaniel286317160200000009.125.125.125.250-30200100
29PLee Gregory*261916130100000136.077.250.077.327-4100000
30PSterling Slaughter222013121100000018.083.154.083.237-32100000
31PFred Norman#21811111100000005.091.091.091.182-49100000
32PCal Koonce23610100000000004.000.000.000.000-100000000
33PGlen Hobbie288750000000022.000.286.000.286-12000000
34PWayne Schurr2626650000000015.000.167.000.167-49000000
35PDon Elston3548661100000001.167.167.167.333-7100000
36PPaul Toth294330100000002.333.333.333.66786100000
37PFreddie Burdette27181101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000458100000
38PJohn Flavin*225110000000000.000.000.000.000-100000000
39PJake Jaeckel224110000000000.000.000.000.000-100000000
40PJack Spring317000000000000000000
41PJack Warner237000000000000000000
42PBobby Shantz3820000000000000000000
43PDick Scott313000000000000000000
Team Totals27.31626158554564913912395014560970494991041.251.314.390.70494216510125553351
Rank in 10 NL teams675443482105544378
Non-Pitcher Totals27.0162567551096291330235491435977047477880.260.325.409.73410220929924333151
Pitcher Totals30.11624834362061412120222161.140.182.167.350-273212220
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB

Team Pitching

Team Pitching
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
1SPLarry Jackson332411.6863.14403811930297.22651141041758814810412001182.951.0858.00.51.84.52.55
2SPDick Ellsworth*241418.4383.75373601610256.2267129107347191483041093994.041.3179.41.22.55.22.08
3SPBob Buhl351514.5173.83363511130227.22081039722684107509943973.881.2128.20.92.74.21.57
4SPLew Burdette3799.5004.8828173820131.015274711519240100549763.941.30510.41.01.32.72.11
5SPErnie Broglio2847.3644.0418161301100.111151451230446014429924.141.40510.01.12.74.11.53
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
6CLLindy McDaniel2817.1253.8863040001695.010443414234711010409962.421.3379.90.42.26.73.09
7RPDon Elston3525.2865.304801500154.16838324341226303260714.651.87711.30.75.64.30.76
8RPSterling Slaughter2224.3335.75206310051.2643533832632003247655.241.85811.11.45.65.61.00
9RPWayne Schurr26003.72260600048.15722203111290012051012.891.40710.60.62.05.42.64
10RPBobby Shantz*3801.0005.56200900111.115772621200055694.371.85311.91.64.89.52.00
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
11Fred Norman*2104.0006.5485200031.2342523921520116144587.121.7379.72.66.05.70.95
12Cal Koonce23301.0002.0362200031.03087171170001281852.601.1948.70.32.04.92.43
13Glen Hobbie2803.0007.9084000027.1392924410114100131484.691.79312.81.33.34.61.40
14Freddie Burdette27101.0003.15180700020.0177721024100861205.151.3507.70.94.51.80.40
15Lee Gregory*26003.50110700018.023873528001761084.721.55611.51.52.54.01.60
16Paul Toth2902.0008.4442000010.2151010250000050466.451.87512.71.74.20.00.00
17Jack Warner23002.897020009.112330406000411342.601.71411.60.03.95.81.50
18Jake Jaeckel22101.0000.004030018.04000302004283.230.8754.50.03.42.30.67
19Jack Spring*31006.007020006.0454020101024663.271.0006.00.03.01.50.50
20John Flavin*2201.00013.505100004.21177031500127302.393.00021.20.05.89.61.67
21Dick Scott*310012.463000004.11066210100025338.842.53820.84.22.12.11.00
Team Totals29.97686.4694.08162162104589201445.0151072465514442364737173506150923.791.3389.40.92.64.61.74
Rank in 10 NL teams8381796 988939
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W

Team Fielding--Totals

Team Player Value--Batters

Team Player Value--Pitchers

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.