Team Batting

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors or are a HOFer
Team Batting
Rk Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB Notes
1Kyung-hyun Ahn3942675861220150019.207.233.293.5261721700
2Dong-hwa Cho*281021911692230430873849.178.228.237.46440231100
3Jeong Choi#2299410339639015019581104064.265.376.478.854162622630
4Geun-woo Chung261275654809816829495953136755.350.437.483.920232811251
5Kyoung-bae Chung3531463737200300710.189.318.243.561930201
6Sang-ho Chung2610131226437761501249042966.288.365.481.846127106850
7Chi-ho Ha242221100000001.500.500.5001.000100000
8Il-sang Ho2921101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000100000
9Dong-geon Kim274530000000021.000.400.000.400010000
10Gang-min Kim26104382341489118312421072467.267.323.443.766151751111
11Gi-hyeon Kim*221110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
12Gwang-hyun Kim*201110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
13Jae-hyeon Kim*3311235828945871801051816345.301.433.467.90013555013
14Jeong-nam Kim#221526214610120034.286.400.476.8761011100
15Yeon-hun Kim2468159141254590117421030.319.357.404.7615710530
16Yong-woo Kim*294320110010010.500.6671.0001.667200000
17Yeong-Jin Kwon*242330100000000.333.333.333.667100000
18Ho-jun Lee3310334029940891411655003560.298.369.512.88015391141
19Jae-won Lee2124393221120050064.344.462.406.8681311000
20Myeong-gi Lee*214550100000102.200.200.200.400100000
21Chang-min Mo249213011431275241757929.237.298.421.7194841600
22Ju-hwan Na251184543826011013015652194174.288.364.440.804168872040
23Hyeon-geun Oh*234330000000001.000.000.000.000000000
24Jae-hong Park35113376315538512012461544557.270.371.422.79313378442
25Jae-sang Park*26133614515841523141581331168107.295.380.458.839236762051
26Jeong-gwon Park*27131511446701232702576545191.276.354.504.85822584824
27Jeong-hwan Park31456760419401921511.317.369.433.8032660200
28Kyung-oan Park366524619832531001238313339.268.374.500.87499521122
29Ji-hwan Son30617161310001014.188.235.250.485410000
30Gil-hyeon Yoon252110000000000.000.000.000.000000000
31Jae-guk Yoon*344430100000002.333.333.333.667100100
32Yo-Sup Yoon2728393331320163038.394.432.545.9781810210
32 Players28.01335378457473213032351716669318168552892.285.369.453.8222070103841284016

Team Pitching

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors or are a HOFer

Team Roster

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors

About the Register Data

Historical performance data for professional leagues (affiliated minor leagues, independent minor leagues, fall/winter leagues, and other international leagues) is provided by and licensed from 24-7 Baseball and Chadwick Baseball Bureau. It incorporates the work of many stalwart baseball researchers, including Cliff Blau, Art Cantu, Frank Hamilton, Reed Howard, Kevin Johnson, Bob McConnell, Jack Morris, and Ray Nemec, as well as members of the Minor Leagues Committee of the Society for American Baseball Research.

Perhaps most importantly, it builds upon the seminal work of Ed Washuta, who magnanimously provided the framework to make the whole thing possible.

Minor league Total Zone (Rctch&Rtz, 2005-2009) data provided by Baseballprojection.com and Minorleaguesplits.com.

About the Negro League Data

Sources

This data comes from two sources. 1) The Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group put together by the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum thanks to a grant provided by Major League Baseball. 2) Gary Ashwill and his collaborators.

The Hall of Fame data is found for the years 1920-1948 and the Ashwill data is found from 1904-1919. Many statistics are incomplete due to ongoing research and/or limitations in published sources, so please be assured that we are aware there are issues with the data and will continue to work with our data providers to improve the data that appears here.

The Hall of Fame dataset

This data is constructed from the best available information as provided by Larry Lester, Wayne Stivers and Dick Clark of the Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group. It contains data culled from newspaper boxscores, covering league sanctioned games from 1920 to 1948, which was produced for a study sponsored by Major League Baseball and the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum. It reflects totals as compiled by the NLRAG up to 2006. As new credible information is continually unearthed, these numbers will continue to change.

Baseball-Reference and the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum would like to acknowledge Major League Baseball for funding this study, along with the Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group for their extensive efforts to collect the raw data and construct the most comprehensive database of Negro Leagues Baseball statistics.  Under the direction of Larry Lester, Wayne Stivers and Dick Clark, this database is the largest dataset ever made publically available and we wish to express our gratitude for all their efforts to help rebuild this lost statistical history.

The Ashwill Negro Leagues Database

Playing statistics and biographical data on the Negro leagues (all pre-1920) and early Latin American professional baseball is licensed from and provided by the Negro Leagues Database, a project organized by Gary Ashwill with the participation of many historians of Negro league and Latin American baseball.

The database is a work in progress, and will include more seasons as development continues. It appears in its original form at Seamheads.com.

Playing statistics and biographical data for this portion of our dataset (The Negro Leagues Database) are all copyright 2013 by Gary Ashwill. All rights reserved.

Completeness

Note that our records are missing thousands of players who played in the Negro Leagues for minor league teams, independent teams, barnstorming teams or even Negro major league teams. We will bring their records to light as soon as suitable records are available for those players.

Details about our NLB Data

More Register Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.