Team Batting

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors or are a HOFer
Team Batting
Rk Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB Notes
1Mike Baker2411750543642971000281785535.222.313.245.5591071031012
2Ken Bourne#2235138116141841210002036.155.275.259.5343020021
3Vinnie Degifico*23993693233376101532013765.235.317.319.63610364054
4Roger Haggerty2388312264304870526204256.182.295.265.5617041411
5Tony Hill2451177161143252015211046.199.257.255.5124133210
6Mike Kelly2112549946241106132638842946.229.275.305.580141181523
7Jorge Kuilan24519171310000025.176.263.235.498400000
8Erik Laseke224821518826473309602420.250.336.298.6345681110
9Gil Martinez211064243794010273133523142.269.332.311.643118127252
10Dave Milstien19120437429369215512624538.214.223.280.503120100210
11Miguel Monegro20619191400010004.211.211.211.421410000
12Luis Munoz22416150100000012.067.125.067.192100000
13Tim Naehring2142164141173270010111924.227.329.277.6063913011
14Warren Olson2260192172164030216001131.233.307.285.5924988010
15Livio Padilla21833182863374101423331763.259.318.343.6619869421
16Juan Paris2145166150123522010631111.233.282.273.5564120320
17Phil Plantier*191113993372981131432025162.240.346.320.66610845336
18Julio Rosario#20826233201001005.087.192.174.366403000
19Les Wallin*2240152132162770316101836.205.303.326.6284331011
20Brian Warfel21197067812301610112.179.200.269.4691831010
21Paul Williams19913593403276141735001383.224.258.332.59011353210
22Bob Zambrano2123948611178001100220.198.234.291.5252513030
22 Players21.313950704543455102214223413775529399742.225.294.293.587133356383422

Team Pitching

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors or are a HOFer

Team Fielding - 1B

Team Fielding - 2B

Team Fielding - 3B

Team Fielding - SS

Team Fielding - OF

Team Fielding - P

Team Fielding - C

Team Roster

  • Bold indicates they played in the majors

About the Register Data

Historical performance data for professional leagues (affiliated minor leagues, independent minor leagues, fall/winter leagues, and other international leagues) is provided by and licensed from 24-7 Baseball and Chadwick Baseball Bureau. It incorporates the work of many stalwart baseball researchers, including Cliff Blau, Art Cantu, Frank Hamilton, Reed Howard, Kevin Johnson, Bob McConnell, Jack Morris, and Ray Nemec, as well as members of the Minor Leagues Committee of the Society for American Baseball Research.

Perhaps most importantly, it builds upon the seminal work of Ed Washuta, who magnanimously provided the framework to make the whole thing possible.

Minor league Total Zone (Rctch&Rtz, 2005-2009) data provided by Baseballprojection.com and Minorleaguesplits.com.

About the Negro League Data

Sources

This data comes from two sources. 1) The Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group put together by the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum thanks to a grant provided by Major League Baseball. 2) Gary Ashwill and his collaborators.

The Hall of Fame data is found for the years 1920-1948 and the Ashwill data is found from 1904-1919. Many statistics are incomplete due to ongoing research and/or limitations in published sources, so please be assured that we are aware there are issues with the data and will continue to work with our data providers to improve the data that appears here.

The Hall of Fame dataset

This data is constructed from the best available information as provided by Larry Lester, Wayne Stivers and Dick Clark of the Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group. It contains data culled from newspaper boxscores, covering league sanctioned games from 1920 to 1948, which was produced for a study sponsored by Major League Baseball and the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum. It reflects totals as compiled by the NLRAG up to 2006. As new credible information is continually unearthed, these numbers will continue to change.

Baseball-Reference and the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum would like to acknowledge Major League Baseball for funding this study, along with the Negro Leagues Researchers and Authors Group for their extensive efforts to collect the raw data and construct the most comprehensive database of Negro Leagues Baseball statistics.  Under the direction of Larry Lester, Wayne Stivers and Dick Clark, this database is the largest dataset ever made publically available and we wish to express our gratitude for all their efforts to help rebuild this lost statistical history.

The Ashwill Negro Leagues Database

Playing statistics and biographical data on the Negro leagues (all pre-1920) and early Latin American professional baseball is licensed from and provided by the Negro Leagues Database, a project organized by Gary Ashwill with the participation of many historians of Negro league and Latin American baseball.

The database is a work in progress, and will include more seasons as development continues. It appears in its original form at Seamheads.com.

Playing statistics and biographical data for this portion of our dataset (The Negro Leagues Database) are all copyright 2013 by Gary Ashwill. All rights reserved.

Completeness

Note that our records are missing thousands of players who played in the Negro Leagues for minor league teams, independent teams, barnstorming teams or even Negro major league teams. We will bring their records to light as soon as suitable records are available for those players.

Details about our NLB Data

More Register Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.