Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > Western Association


Western Association (B) Encyclopedia and History

League History in Other Classifications

YearTm
1954CBlackwell Broncos, Hutchinson Elks, Iola Indians, Joplin Cardinals, Muskogee Giants, Ponca City Jets, St. Joseph Saints, Topeka Owls
1953CFort Smith/Van Buren Twins, Hutchinson Elks, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Giants, St. Joseph Cardinals, Topeka Owls
1952CFort Smith Indians, Hutchinson Elks, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Giants, Salina Blue Jays, Topeka Owls
1951CEnid Buffaloes, Fort Smith Indians, Hutchinson Elks, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Giants, Salina Blue Jays, St. Joseph Cardinals, Topeka Owls
1950CEnid Giants, Hutchinson Elks, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Reds, Salina Blue Jays, Springfield Cubs, St. Joseph Cardinals, Topeka Owls
1949CFort Smith Giants, Hutchinson Elks, Joplin Miners, Leavenworth Braves, Muskogee Reds, Salina Blue Jays, St. Joseph Cardinals, Topeka Owls
1948CFort Smith Giants, Hutchinson/Springfield Cubs, Joplin Miners, Leavenworth Braves, Muskogee Reds, Salina Blue Jays, St. Joseph Cardinals, Topeka Owls
1947CFort Smith Giants, Hutchinson Cubs, Joplin Miners, Leavenworth Braves, Muskogee Reds, Salina Blue Jays, St. Joseph Cardinals, Topeka Owls
1946CFort Smith Giants, Hutchinson Cubs, Joplin Miners, Leavenworth Braves, Muskogee Reds, Salina Blue Jays, St. Joseph Cardinals, Topeka Owls
1942CFort Smith Giants, Hutchinson Pirates, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Reds, Springfield Cardinals, Topeka Owls
1941CFort Smith Giants, Hutchinson Pirates, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Reds, Salina Millers, Springfield Cardinals, St. Joseph Ponies/Carthage Browns, Topeka Owls
1940CFort Smith Giants, Hutchinson Pirates, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Reds, Salina Millers, Springfield Cardinals, St. Joseph Saints, Topeka Owls
1939CFort Smith Giants, Hutchinson Pirates, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Reds, Salina Millers, Springfield Cardinals, St. Joseph Angels, Topeka Owls
1938CBartlesville Chiefs, Fort Smith Giants, Hutchinson Larks, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Reds, Ponca City Angels, Salina Millers, Springfield Cardinals
1937CBartlesville Blues, Hutchinson Larks, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Reds, Ponca City Angels, Springfield Cardinals
1936CBartlesville Bucs, Hutchinson Larks, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Tigers, Ponca City Angels, Springfield Cardinals
1935CBartlesville Reds, Hutchinson Larks, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Tigers, Ponca City Angels, Springfield Cardinals
1934CBartlesville Reds, Hutchinson Larks, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Tigers, Ponca City Angels, Springfield Red Wings
1932CBartlesville Broncos, Fort Smith Twins/Muskogee Chiefs, Independence Producers/Joplin Miners/Hutchinson Miners, Joplin Miners/Topeka Jayhawks, Muskogee Chiefs/Hutchinson Wheat Shockers, Springfield Cardinals
1931CBartlesville Broncos, Fort Smith Twins, Independence Producers, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Chiefs, Springfield Red Wings
1930CFort Smith Twins, Independence Producers, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Chiefs, Shawnee Robins, Springfield Midgets
1929CFort Smith Twins, Independence Producers, Joplin Miners, Muskogee/Maud Chiefs, Shawnee Robins, Springfield Midgets
1928CFort Smith Twins, Independence Producers, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Chiefs, Springfield Midgets, Topeka Jayhawks
1927CFort Smith Twins, Muskogee Chiefs, Okmulgee Drillers, Springfield Midgets, St. Joseph Saints/Joplin Miners, Topeka Jayhawks
1926CArdmore Boomers/Joplin Ozarks, Fort Smith Twins, McAlester Miners, Muskogee Athletics, Okmulgee Drillers, Springfield Midgets
1925CArdmore Boomers, Fort Smith Twins, Independence Producers, Muskogee Athletics, Okmulgee Drillers, Springfield Midgets
1924CBartlesville/Ardmore Bearcats, Fort Smith Twins, Hutchinson Wheat Shockers, Joplin/Bartlesville Boosters, Muskogee Athletics, Okmulgee Drillers, Springfield Midgets, Topeka Senators
1923CArdmore Snappers, Enid Harvesters, Fort Smith Twins, Henryetta Hens, Joplin Miners, McAlester Diggers, Okmulgee Drillers, Springfield Midgets
1922CEnid Harvesters, Fort Smith Twins, Henryetta Hens, Joplin Miners, McAlester Miners, Okmulgee Drillers, Pawhuska Osages, Springfield Midgets
1921DChickasha Chicks, Drumright Oilers, Enid Harvesters, Fort Smith Twins, Henryetta Hens, Okmulgee Drillers, Pawhuska Huskers, Springfield Midgets
1920DChickasha Chicks, Drumright Drummers, Enid Harvesters, Fort Smith Twins, Henryetta Hens, Okmulgee Drillers, Pawhuska Huskers, Springfield Merchants
1917DDenison Railroaders, Fort Smith Twins, McAlester Miners, Muskogee Reds, Oklahoma City Boosters, Paris Athletics/Ardmore Foundlings, Sherman Browns, Tulsa Producers
1916DDenison Railroaders, Fort Smith Twins, McAlester Miners, Muskogee Mets, Oklahoma City Senators, Paris Survivors, Sherman Lions, Tulsa Producers
1915DDenison Railroaders, Fort Smith Twins, McAlester Miners, Muskogee Mets, Oklahoma City Senators, Paris Red Snappers, Sherman Hitters, Tulsa Producers
1914DFort Smith Twins, Joplin-Webb City Miners/Guthrie Senators/Henryetta Boosters, McAlester Miners, Muskogee Mets, Oklahoma City Boosters, Tulsa Oilers
1911DCoffeyville White Sox, Fort Smith Scouts, Independence Packers, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Redskins, Sapulpa Oilers, Springfield Jobbers, Tulsa Railroaders
1910CBartlesville Boosters, El Reno Packers, Enid Railroaders, Guthrie Senators, Joplin Miners, Muskogee Navigators, Sapulpa Oilers, Tulsa Oilers
1909CBartlesville Boosters, Enid Railroaders, Guthrie Senators, Joplin Miners/El Reno Packers, Muskogee Navigators, Pittsburg Pirates, Springfield Midgets, Webb City Webfeet/Sapulpa Oilers
1908CEnid Railroaders, Hutchinson Salt Packers, Joplin Miners, Oklahoma City Mets, Springfield Midgets, Topeka White Sox, Webb City Webfeet, Wichita Jobbers
1907CHutchinson Salt Packers, Joplin Miners, Leavenworth Convicts, Oklahoma City Mets, Springfield Midgets, Topeka White Sox, Webb City Goldbugs, Wichita Jobbers
1906CJoplin Miners, Leavenworth Old Soldiers, Oklahoma City Mets, Springfield Midgets, St. Joseph Packers/Hutchinson Salt Packers, Topeka White Sox, Webb City Goldbugs, Wichita Jobbers
1905CGuthrie Senators, Joplin Miners, Leavenworth Orioles, Oklahoma City Mets, Sedalia Goldbugs, Springfield Highlanders, Topeka White Sox, Wichita Jobbers
1901AColumbus Senators, Dayton Old Soldiers, Fort Wayne Railroaders, Grand Rapids Furniture Makers, Indianapolis (Matthews) Hoosiers, Marion Glass Blowers, Toledo Swamp Angels, Wheeling Stogies
1894ADes Moines Prohibitionists, Jacksonville Jacks, Lincoln Treeplanters, Omaha Omahogs, Peoria Distillers, Quincy Ravens, Rock Island-Moline Islanders, St. Joseph Saints
1893N/AKansas City Blues, Lawrence Jayhawks, St. Joseph Saints, Topeka Capitols
1892N/A
1891N/ADenver Mountaineers, Kansas City Blues, Lincoln Rustlers, Milwaukee Brewers, Minneapolis Millers, Omaha Lambs, Sioux City Corn Huskers, St. Paul Apostles/Duluth Whalebacks
1890N/ADenver Grizzlies/Mountaineers, Kansas City Blues, Lincoln Rustlers/Des Moines Prohibitionist, Milwaukee Brewers/Creams, Minneapolis Millers, Omaha Omahogs/Lambs, Sioux City Corn Huskers, St. Paul Apostles
1889N/ADenver Grizzlies/Mountaineers, Des Moines Prohibitionists, Milwaukee Brewers/Creams, Minneapolis Millers, Omaha Omahogs/Lambs, Sioux City Corn Huskers, St. Joseph Clay Eaters, St. Paul Apostles
1888AChicago Maroons, Davenport Onion Weeders, Des Moines Prohibitionists, Kansas City Blues, Milwaukee Brewers/Creams, Minneapolis Millers, Omaha Omahogs/Lambs, Sioux City Corn Huskers,
St. Louis Whites, St. Paul Apostles