Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > New York-Pennsylvania League

Elliott, Kalb, MLB Network:From MLB Network’s launch on January 1, 2009—when I used baseballreference.com’s play...


New York-Pennsylvania League (D) Encyclopedia and History

League History in Other Classifications

Year Tm
2014 A- Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Connecticut Tigers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners,
Mahoning Valley Scrappers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2013 A- Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Connecticut Tigers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners,
Mahoning Valley Scrappers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2012 A- Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Connecticut Tigers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners,
Mahoning Valley Scrappers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2011 A- Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Connecticut Tigers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners,
Mahoning Valley Scrappers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2010 A- Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Connecticut Tigers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners,
Mahoning Valley Scrappers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2009 A- Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
Oneonta Tigers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2008 A- Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
Oneonta Tigers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2007 A- Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
Oneonta Tigers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2006 A- Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
Oneonta Tigers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2005 A- Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
2004 A- Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
2003 A- Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
2002 A- Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
2001 A- Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers, New Jersey Cardinals,
Oneonta Tigers, Pittsfield Astros, Staten Island Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
2000 A- Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers,
Pittsfield Mets, Queens Kings, Staten Island Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
1999 A- Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers,
Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Stompers, Staten Island Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
1998 A- Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Erie Sea Wolves, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Yankees,
Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Stompers, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Watertown Indians, Williamsport Cubs
1997 A- Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Clippers, Erie Sea Wolves, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Yankees,
Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Stompers, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Watertown Indians, Williamsport Cubs
1996 A- Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Clippers, Erie Sea Wolves, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Yankees,
Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Stompers, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Watertown Indians, Williamsport Cubs
1995 A- Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sea Wolves, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Yankees,
Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Watertown Indians, Williamsport Cubs
1994 A- Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets,
St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates, Williamsport Cubs
1993 A- Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Cubs, Glens Falls Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Niagara Falls Rapids,
Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates
1992 A- Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Cubs, Hamilton Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Niagara Falls Rapids,
Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates
1991 A- Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Cubs, Hamilton Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Niagara Falls Rapids,
Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates
1990 A- Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Cubs, Hamilton Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Niagara Falls Rapids,
Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates
1989 A- Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Orioles, Geneva Cubs, Hamilton Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Niagara Falls Rapids,
Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates
1988 A- Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Orioles, Geneva Cubs, Hamilton Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets,
Oneonta Yankees, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1987 A- Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Orioles,
Oneonta Yankees, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1986 A- Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Orioles,
Oneonta Yankees, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1985 A- Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Orioles,
Niagara Falls Sox, Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1984 A- Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Orioles,
Niagara Falls Sox, Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1983 A- Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Orioles,
Niagara Falls Sox, Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1982 A- Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Niagara Falls Sox,
Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Sox
1981 A- Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Sox
1980 A- Auburn Americans, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Jays
1979 A- Auburn Red Stars, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates,
Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Jays
1978 A- Auburn Sunsets, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates,
Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Jays
1977 A- Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates,
Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Jays
1976 A- Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees
1975 A- Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees
1974 A- Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees
1973 A- Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Geneva Twins, Jamestown Expos, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees
1972 A- Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Falcons, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees, Williamsport Red Sox
1971 A- Auburn Twins, Batavia Trojans, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Falcons, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees, Williamsport Red Sox
1970 A- Auburn Twins, Batavia Trojans, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Falcons, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees, Williamsport Astros
1969 A- Auburn Twins, Batavia Trojans, Corning Royals, Geneva Pirates, Jamestown Falcons, Newark Co-Pilots, Oneonta Yankees, Williamsport Astros
1968 A- Auburn Twins, Batavia Trojans, Corning Royals, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Falcons, Newark Co-Pilots, Oneonta Yankees, Williamsport Astros
1967 A- Auburn Twins, Batavia Trojans, Erie Tigers, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Braves, Oneonta Yankees
1966 A Auburn Mets, Batavia Trojans, Binghamton Triplets, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Dodgers, Oneonta Red Sox
1965 A Auburn Mets, Batavia Pirates, Binghamton Triplets, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Tigers, Wellsville Red Sox
1964 A Auburn Mets, Batavia Pirates, Binghamton Triplets, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Tigers, Wellsville Red Sox
1963 A Auburn Mets, Batavia Pirates, Erie Sailors, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Tigers, Wellsville Red Sox
1937 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Hazleton Red Sox, Scranton Miners, Trenton Senators, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays
1936 A Allentown Brooks, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hazleton Mountaineers, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses/Trenton Senators
1935 A Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Harrisburg Senators, Hazleton Mountaineers, Reading/Allentown Brooks, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays
1934 A Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Red Wings, Harrisburg Senators, Hazleton Mountaineers, Reading Red Sox, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays
1933 A Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Red Wings, Harrisburg Senators, Reading Red Sox, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1932 B Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Red Wings, Harrisburg Senators, Hazleton Mountaineers, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1931 B Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Hazleton Mountaineers, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1930 B Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Hazleton Mountaineers, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1929 B Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Syracuse Stars/Hazleton Mountaineers, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1928 B Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Syracuse Stars, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1927 B Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Shamokin Indians, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1926 B Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Shamokin Indians, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1925 B Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Shamokin Shammies, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1924 B Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Utica Utes/Oneonta Indians, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1923 B Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Red Jackets, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Billies, York White Roses
1891 N/A Bradford, Elmira Gladiators, Erie, Jamestown, Meadville, Olean
1890 N/A Bradford, Dunkirk, Erie, Jamestown, Meadville, Olean