Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > New York-Pennsylvania League


New York-Pennsylvania League (Short-Season A) Encyclopedia and History

League History

YearTm
2014Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Connecticut Tigers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners,
Mahoning Valley Scrappers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2013Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Connecticut Tigers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners,
Mahoning Valley Scrappers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2012Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Connecticut Tigers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners,
Mahoning Valley Scrappers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2011Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Connecticut Tigers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners,
Mahoning Valley Scrappers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2010Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Connecticut Tigers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners,
Mahoning Valley Scrappers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2009Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
Oneonta Tigers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2008Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
Oneonta Tigers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2007Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
Oneonta Tigers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2006Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
Oneonta Tigers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2005Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
2004Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
2003Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
2002Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
2001Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers, New Jersey Cardinals,
Oneonta Tigers, Pittsfield Astros, Staten Island Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
2000Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers,
Pittsfield Mets, Queens Kings, Staten Island Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
1999Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers,
Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Stompers, Staten Island Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
1998Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Erie Sea Wolves, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Yankees,
Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Stompers, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Watertown Indians, Williamsport Cubs
1997Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Clippers, Erie Sea Wolves, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Yankees,
Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Stompers, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Watertown Indians, Williamsport Cubs
1996Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Clippers, Erie Sea Wolves, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Yankees,
Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Stompers, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Watertown Indians, Williamsport Cubs
1995Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sea Wolves, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Yankees,
Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Watertown Indians, Williamsport Cubs
1994Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets,
St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates, Williamsport Cubs
1993Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Cubs, Glens Falls Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Niagara Falls Rapids,
Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates
1992Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Cubs, Hamilton Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Niagara Falls Rapids,
Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates
1991Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Cubs, Hamilton Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Niagara Falls Rapids,
Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates
1990Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Cubs, Hamilton Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Niagara Falls Rapids,
Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates
1989Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Orioles, Geneva Cubs, Hamilton Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Niagara Falls Rapids,
Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates
1988Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Orioles, Geneva Cubs, Hamilton Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets,
Oneonta Yankees, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1987Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Orioles,
Oneonta Yankees, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1986Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Orioles,
Oneonta Yankees, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1985Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Orioles,
Niagara Falls Sox, Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1984Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Orioles,
Niagara Falls Sox, Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1983Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Orioles,
Niagara Falls Sox, Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1982Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Niagara Falls Sox,
Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Sox
1981Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Sox
1980Auburn Americans, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Jays
1979Auburn Red Stars, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates,
Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Jays
1978Auburn Sunsets, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates,
Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Jays
1977Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates,
Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Jays
1976Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees
1975Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees
1974Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees
1973Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Geneva Twins, Jamestown Expos, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees
1972Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Falcons, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees, Williamsport Red Sox
1971Auburn Twins, Batavia Trojans, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Falcons, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees, Williamsport Red Sox
1970Auburn Twins, Batavia Trojans, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Falcons, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees, Williamsport Astros
1969Auburn Twins, Batavia Trojans, Corning Royals, Geneva Pirates, Jamestown Falcons, Newark Co-Pilots, Oneonta Yankees, Williamsport Astros
1968Auburn Twins, Batavia Trojans, Corning Royals, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Falcons, Newark Co-Pilots, Oneonta Yankees, Williamsport Astros
1967Auburn Twins, Batavia Trojans, Erie Tigers, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Braves, Oneonta Yankees

League History in Other Classifications

YearTm
1966AAuburn Mets, Batavia Trojans, Binghamton Triplets, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Dodgers, Oneonta Red Sox
1965AAuburn Mets, Batavia Pirates, Binghamton Triplets, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Tigers, Wellsville Red Sox
1964AAuburn Mets, Batavia Pirates, Binghamton Triplets, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Tigers, Wellsville Red Sox
1963AAuburn Mets, Batavia Pirates, Erie Sailors, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Tigers, Wellsville Red Sox
1962DAuburn Mets, Batavia Pirates, Erie Sailors, Geneva Redlegs, Jamestown Tigers, Olean Red Sox
1961DAuburn Yankees, Batavia Pirates, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Redlegs, Jamestown Tigers, Olean Red Sox, Wellsville Braves
1960DAuburn Yankees, Corning Red Sox, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Redlegs, Wellsville Braves
1959DAuburn Yankees, Batavia Indians, Corning Cor-Sox, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Redlegs, Olean A's, Wellsville Braves
1958DAuburn Yankees, Batavia Indians, Corning Red Sox, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Redlegs, Olean Oilers, Wellsville Braves
1957DBatavia Indians, Bradford Beagles/Hornell Redlegs, Corning Red Sox, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Jamestown Falcons, Olean Oilers, Wellsville Braves
1937AAlbany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Hazleton Red Sox, Scranton Miners, Trenton Senators, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays
1936AAllentown Brooks, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hazleton Mountaineers, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses/Trenton Senators
1935ABinghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Harrisburg Senators, Hazleton Mountaineers, Reading/Allentown Brooks, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays
1934ABinghamton Triplets, Elmira Red Wings, Harrisburg Senators, Hazleton Mountaineers, Reading Red Sox, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays
1933ABinghamton Triplets, Elmira Red Wings, Harrisburg Senators, Reading Red Sox, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1932BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Red Wings, Harrisburg Senators, Hazleton Mountaineers, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1931BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Hazleton Mountaineers, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1930BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Hazleton Mountaineers, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1929BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Syracuse Stars/Hazleton Mountaineers, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1928BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Syracuse Stars, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1927BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Shamokin Indians, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1926BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Shamokin Indians, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1925BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Shamokin Shammies, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1924BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Utica Utes/Oneonta Indians, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1923BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Red Jackets, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Billies, York White Roses
1891N/ABradford, Elmira Gladiators, Erie, Jamestown, Meadville, Olean
1890N/ABradford, Dunkirk, Erie, Jamestown, Meadville, Olean