Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > New York-Pennsylvania League


New York-Pennsylvania League (A) Encyclopedia and History

League History in Other Classifications

YearTm
2014A-Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Connecticut Tigers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners,
Mahoning Valley Scrappers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2013A-Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Connecticut Tigers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners,
Mahoning Valley Scrappers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2012A-Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Connecticut Tigers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners,
Mahoning Valley Scrappers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2011A-Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Connecticut Tigers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners,
Mahoning Valley Scrappers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2010A-Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Connecticut Tigers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners,
Mahoning Valley Scrappers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2009A-Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
Oneonta Tigers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2008A-Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
Oneonta Tigers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2007A-Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
Oneonta Tigers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2006A-Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
Oneonta Tigers, State College Spikes, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Lake Monsters, Williamsport Crosscutters
2005A-Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
2004A-Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
2003A-Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
2002A-Aberdeen IronBirds, Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers,
New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers, Staten Island Yankees, Tri-City ValleyCats, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
2001A-Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Brooklyn Cyclones, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers, New Jersey Cardinals,
Oneonta Tigers, Pittsfield Astros, Staten Island Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
2000A-Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers,
Pittsfield Mets, Queens Kings, Staten Island Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
1999A-Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, Mahoning Valley Scrappers, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Tigers,
Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Stompers, Staten Island Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Williamsport Crosscutters
1998A-Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Muckdogs, Erie Sea Wolves, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Yankees,
Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Stompers, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Watertown Indians, Williamsport Cubs
1997A-Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Clippers, Erie Sea Wolves, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Yankees,
Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Stompers, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Watertown Indians, Williamsport Cubs
1996A-Auburn Doubledays, Batavia Clippers, Erie Sea Wolves, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, Lowell Spinners, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Yankees,
Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Stompers, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Watertown Indians, Williamsport Cubs
1995A-Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sea Wolves, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Yankees,
Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Watertown Indians, Williamsport Cubs
1994A-Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Hudson Valley Renegades, Jamestown Jammers, New Jersey Cardinals, Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets,
St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Vermont Expos, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates, Williamsport Cubs
1993A-Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Cubs, Glens Falls Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Niagara Falls Rapids,
Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates
1992A-Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Cubs, Hamilton Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Niagara Falls Rapids,
Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates
1991A-Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Cubs, Hamilton Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Niagara Falls Rapids,
Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates
1990A-Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Cubs, Hamilton Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Niagara Falls Rapids,
Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates
1989A-Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Orioles, Geneva Cubs, Hamilton Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Niagara Falls Rapids,
Oneonta Yankees, Pittsfield Mets, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Indians, Welland Pirates
1988A-Auburn Astros, Batavia Clippers, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Orioles, Geneva Cubs, Hamilton Redbirds, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets,
Oneonta Yankees, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1987A-Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Orioles,
Oneonta Yankees, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1986A-Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Orioles,
Oneonta Yankees, St. Catharines Blue Jays, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1985A-Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Orioles,
Niagara Falls Sox, Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1984A-Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Orioles,
Niagara Falls Sox, Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1983A-Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Orioles,
Niagara Falls Sox, Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Sox, Watertown Pirates
1982A-Auburn Astros, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Niagara Falls Sox,
Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Sox
1981A-Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Cardinals, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Sox
1980A-Auburn Americans, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Jays
1979A-Auburn Red Stars, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates,
Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Jays
1978A-Auburn Sunsets, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates,
Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Jays
1977A-Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Geneva Cubs, Jamestown Expos, Little Falls Mets, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates,
Oneonta Yankees, Utica Blue Jays
1976A-Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees
1975A-Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees
1974A-Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees
1973A-Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Elmira Pioneers, Geneva Twins, Jamestown Expos, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees
1972A-Auburn Phillies, Batavia Trojans, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Falcons, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees, Williamsport Red Sox
1971A-Auburn Twins, Batavia Trojans, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Falcons, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees, Williamsport Red Sox
1970A-Auburn Twins, Batavia Trojans, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Falcons, Newark Co-Pilots, Niagara Falls Pirates, Oneonta Yankees, Williamsport Astros
1969A-Auburn Twins, Batavia Trojans, Corning Royals, Geneva Pirates, Jamestown Falcons, Newark Co-Pilots, Oneonta Yankees, Williamsport Astros
1968A-Auburn Twins, Batavia Trojans, Corning Royals, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Falcons, Newark Co-Pilots, Oneonta Yankees, Williamsport Astros
1967A-Auburn Twins, Batavia Trojans, Erie Tigers, Geneva Senators, Jamestown Braves, Oneonta Yankees
1962DAuburn Mets, Batavia Pirates, Erie Sailors, Geneva Redlegs, Jamestown Tigers, Olean Red Sox
1961DAuburn Yankees, Batavia Pirates, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Redlegs, Jamestown Tigers, Olean Red Sox, Wellsville Braves
1960DAuburn Yankees, Corning Red Sox, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Redlegs, Wellsville Braves
1959DAuburn Yankees, Batavia Indians, Corning Cor-Sox, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Redlegs, Olean A's, Wellsville Braves
1958DAuburn Yankees, Batavia Indians, Corning Red Sox, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Geneva Redlegs, Olean Oilers, Wellsville Braves
1957DBatavia Indians, Bradford Beagles/Hornell Redlegs, Corning Red Sox, Elmira Pioneers, Erie Sailors, Jamestown Falcons, Olean Oilers, Wellsville Braves
1932BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Red Wings, Harrisburg Senators, Hazleton Mountaineers, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1931BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Hazleton Mountaineers, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1930BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Hazleton Mountaineers, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1929BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Syracuse Stars/Hazleton Mountaineers, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1928BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Syracuse Stars, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1927BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Shamokin Indians, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1926BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Shamokin Indians, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1925BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Shamokin Shammies, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1924BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Colonels, Harrisburg Senators, Scranton Miners, Utica Utes/Oneonta Indians, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1923BBinghamton Triplets, Elmira Red Jackets, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Billies, York White Roses
1891N/ABradford, Elmira Gladiators, Erie, Jamestown, Meadville, Olean
1890N/ABradford, Dunkirk, Erie, Jamestown, Meadville, Olean