Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > Northwest League


Northwest League (No Classification) Encyclopedia and History

League History

Year Tm

League History in Other Classifications

Year Tm
2014 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Hillsboro Hops, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Dust Devils, Vancouver Canadians
2013 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Hillsboro Hops, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Dust Devils, Vancouver Canadians
2012 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Dust Devils, Vancouver Canadians, Yakima Bears
2011 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Dust Devils, Vancouver Canadians, Yakima Bears
2010 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Dust Devils, Vancouver Canadians, Yakima Bears
2009 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Dust Devils, Vancouver Canadians, Yakima Bears
2008 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Dust Devils, Vancouver Canadians, Yakima Bears
2007 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Dust Devils, Vancouver Canadians, Yakima Bears
2006 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Dust Devils, Vancouver Canadians, Yakima Bears
2005 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Dust Devils, Vancouver Canadians, Yakima Bears
2004 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Dust Devils, Vancouver Canadians, Yakima Bears
2003 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Dust Devils, Vancouver Canadians, Yakima Bears
2002 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Dust Devils, Vancouver Canadians, Yakima Bears
2001 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Dust Devils, Vancouver Canadians, Yakima Bears
2000 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Portland Rockies, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Spokane Indians, Vancouver Canadians, Yakima Bears
1999 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Portland Rockies, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Southern Oregon Timberjacks, Spokane Indians, Yakima Bears
1998 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Portland Rockies, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Southern Oregon Timberjacks, Spokane Indians, Yakima Bears
1997 A- Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Portland Rockies, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes, Southern Oregon Timberjacks, Spokane Indians, Yakima Bears
1996 A- Bellingham Giants, Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Portland Rockies, Southern Oregon Timberjacks, Spokane Indians, Yakima Bears
1995 A- Bellingham Giants, Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett AquaSox, Portland Rockies, Southern Oregon A's, Spokane Indians, Yakima Bears
1994 A- Bellingham Mariners, Bend Rockies, Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett Giants, Southern Oregon A's, Spokane Indians, Yakima Bears
1993 A- Bellingham Mariners, Bend Rockies, Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett Giants, Southern Oregon A's, Spokane Indians, Yakima Bears
1992 A- Bellingham Mariners, Bend Rockies, Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett Giants, Southern Oregon A's, Spokane Indians, Yakima Bears
1991 A- Bellingham Mariners, Bend Bucks, Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett Giants, Southern Oregon A's, Spokane Indians, Yakima Bears
1990 A- Bellingham Mariners, Bend Bucks, Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett Giants, Southern Oregon A's, Spokane Indians, Yakima Bears
1989 A- Bellingham Mariners, Bend Bucks, Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett Giants, Salem Dodgers, Southern Oregon A's, Spokane Indians
1988 A- Bellingham Mariners, Bend Bucks, Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett Giants, Salem Dodgers, Southern Oregon A's, Spokane Indians
1987 A- Bellingham Mariners, Bend Phillies, Boise Hawks, Eugene Emeralds, Everett Giants, Medford A's, Salem Angels, Spokane Indians
1986 A- Bellingham Mariners, Bend Phillies, Eugene Emeralds, Everett Giants, Medford A's, Salem Angels, Spokane Indians, Tri-Cities Triplets
1985 A- Bellingham Mariners, Bend Phillies, Eugene Emeralds, Everett Giants, Medford A's, Salem Angels, Spokane Indians, Tri-Cities Triplets
1984 A- Bellingham Mariners, Bend Phillies, Eugene Emeralds, Everett Giants, Medford A's, Salem Angels, Spokane Indians, Tri-Cities Triplets
1983 A- Bellingham Mariners, Bend Phillies, Eugene Emeralds, Medford A's, Salem Angels, Spokane Indians, Tri-Cities Triplets, Walla Walla Bears
1982 A- Bellingham Mariners, Bend Phillies, Eugene Emeralds, Medford A's, Salem Angels, Walla Walla Padres
1981 A- Bellingham Mariners, Bend Phillies, Eugene Emeralds, Medford A's, Salem Senators, Walla Walla Padres
1980 A- Bellingham Mariners, Central Oregon Phillies, Eugene Emeralds, Grays Harbor Loggers, Medford A's, Salem Senators, Victoria Mussels, Walla Walla Padres
1979 A- Bellingham Mariners, Central Oregon Phillies, Eugene Emeralds, Grays Harbor Loggers, Medford A's, Salem Senators, Victoria Mussels, Walla Walla Padres
1978 A- Bellingham Mariners, Bend Timber Hawks, Boise Buckskins, Eugene Emeralds, Grays Harbor Loggers, Salem Senators, Victoria Mussels, Walla Walla Padres
1977 A- Bellingham Mariners, Eugene Emeralds, Grays Harbor Loggers, Portland Mavericks, Salem Senators, Walla Walla Padres
1976 A- Bellingham Dodgers, Boise A's, Eugene Emeralds, Grays Harbor Ports, Portland Mavericks, Seattle Rainiers, Walla Walla Padres
1975 A- Bellingham Dodgers, Boise A's, Eugene Emeralds, Portland Mavericks, Seattle Rainiers, Walla Walla Padres
1974 A- Bellingham Dodgers, Eugene Emeralds, Lewiston Broncs, New Westminster Frasers, Portland Mavericks, Seattle Rainiers, Tri-City Ports, Walla Walla Padres
1973 A- Bellingham Dodgers, Lewiston Broncs, Portland Mavericks, Seattle Rainiers, Tri-City Triplets, Walla Walla Padres
1972 A- Coos Bay-North Bend A's, Lewiston Broncs, Seattle Rainiers, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Padres, Walla Walla Islanders
1971 A- Bend Rainbows, Coos Bay-North Bend A's, Lewiston Broncs, Medford Dodgers, Tri-City Padres, Walla Walla Phillies
1970 A- Bend Rainbows, Coos Bay-North Bend A's, Lewiston Broncs, Medford Dodgers, Tri-City Padres, Walla Walla Phillies
1969 A- Lewiston Broncs, Rogue Valley Dodgers, Tri-City A's, Walla Walla Bears
1968 A- Eugene Emeralds, Lewiston Broncs, Medford Giants, Tri-City Atoms
1967 A- Eugene Emeralds, Lewiston Broncs, Medford Giants, Tri-City Atoms
1966 A- Eugene Emeralds, Lewiston Broncs, Tri-City Atoms, Yakima Braves
1965 A Eugene Emeralds, Lewiston Broncs, Salem Dodgers, Tri-City Atoms, Wenatchee Chiefs, Yakima Braves
1964 A Eugene Emeralds, Lewiston Broncs, Salem Dodgers, Tri-City Angels, Wenatchee Chiefs, Yakima Braves
1963 A Eugene Emeralds, Lewiston Broncs, Salem Dodgers, Tri-City Angels, Wenatchee Chiefs, Yakima Braves
1962 B Eugene Emeralds, Lewiston Broncs, Salem Dodgers, Tri-City Braves, Wenatchee Chiefs, Yakima Braves
1961 B Eugene Emeralds, Lewiston Broncs, Salem Dodgers, Tri-City Atoms, Wenatchee Chiefs, Yakima Braves
1960 B Eugene Emeralds, Lewiston Broncs, Salem Senators, Tri-City Braves, Wenatchee Chiefs, Yakima Braves
1959 B Eugene Emeralds, Lewiston Broncs, Salem Senators, Tri-City Braves, Wenatchee Chiefs, Yakima Braves
1958 B Eugene Emeralds, Lewiston Broncs, Salem Senators, Tri-City Braves, Wenatchee Chiefs, Yakima Braves
1957 B Eugene Emeralds, Lewiston Broncs, Salem Senators, Tri-City Braves, Wenatchee Chiefs, Yakima Bears
1956 B Eugene Emeralds, Lewiston Broncs, Salem Senators, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Braves, Wenatchee Chiefs, Yakima Bears
1955 B Eugene Emeralds, Lewiston Broncs, Salem Senators, Spokane Indians, Tri-City Braves, Wenatchee Chiefs, Yakima Bears
1947 Non