Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > Northern League


Northern League (Short-Season A) Encyclopedia and History

League History in Other Classifications

YearTm
2010IndFargo-Moorhead Redhawks, Gary SouthShore RailCats, Joliet JackHammers, Kansas City T-Bones, Lake County Fielders, Rockford RiverHawks, Schaumburg Flyers, Winnipeg Goldeyes
2009IndFargo-Moorhead Redhawks, Gary SouthShore RailCats, Joliet JackHammers, Kansas City T-Bones, Schaumburg Flyers, Winnipeg Goldeyes
2008IndFargo-Moorhead Redhawks, Gary SouthShore RailCats, Joliet JackHammers, Kansas City T-Bones, Schaumburg Flyers, Winnipeg Goldeyes
2007IndCalgary Vipers, Edmonton Cracker-Cats, Fargo-Moorhead Redhawks, Gary Southshore Railcats, Joliet Jackhammers, Kansas City T-Bones, Schaumburg Flyers, Winnipeg Goldeyes
2006IndCalgary Vipers, Edmonton Cracker-Cats, Fargo-Moorhead Redhawks, Gary Southshore Railcats, Joliet Jackhammers, Kansas City T-Bones, Schaumburg Flyers, Winnipeg Goldeyes
2005IndCalgary Vipers, Edmonton Cracker-Cats, Fargo-Moorhead Redhawks, Gary Southshore Railcats, Joliet Jackhammers, Kansas City T-Bones, Lincoln Saltdogs, Schaumburg Flyers,
Sioux City Explorers, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Paul Saints, Winnipeg Goldeyes
2004IndFargo-Moorhead Redhawks, Gary Southshore Railcats, Joliet Jackhammers, Kansas City T-Bones, Lincoln Saltdogs, Schaumburg Flyers, Sioux City Explorers, Sioux Falls Canaries,
St. Paul Saints, Winnipeg Goldeyes
2003IndFargo-Moorhead Redhawks, Gary Southshore Railcats, Joliet Jackhammers, Kansas City T-Bones, Lincoln Saltdogs, Schaumburg Flyers, Sioux City Explorers, Sioux Falls Canaries,
St. Paul Saints, Winnipeg Goldeyes
2002IndDuluth-Superior Dukes, Fargo-Moorhead Redhawks, Gary Southshore Railcats, Joliet Jackhammers, Lincoln Saltdogs, Schaumburg Flyers, Sioux City Explorers, Sioux Falls Canaries,
St. Paul Saints, Winnipeg Goldeyes
2001IndDuluth-Superior Dukes, Fargo-Moorhead Redhawks, Lincoln Saltdogs, Schaumburg Flyers, Sioux City Explorers, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Paul Saints, Winnipeg Goldeyes
2000IndDuluth-Superior Dukes, Fargo-Moorhead Redhawks, Madison Black Wolf, Schaumburg Flyers, Sioux City Explorers, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Paul Saints, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1999IndDuluth-Superior Dukes, Fargo-Moorhead Redhawks, Madison Black Wolf, Schaumburg Flyers, Sioux City Explorers, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Paul Saints, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1998IndDuluth-Superior Dukes, Fargo-Moorhead Redhawks, Madison Black Wolf, Sioux City Explorers, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Paul Saints, Thunder Bay Whiskey Jacks, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1997IndDuluth-Superior Dukes, Fargo-Moorhead Red Hawks, Madison Black Wolf, Sioux City Explorers, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Paul Saints, Thunder Bay Whiskey Jacks, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1996IndDuluth-Superior Dukes, Fargo-Moorhead Red Hawks, Madison Black Wolf, Sioux City Explorers, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Paul Saints, Thunder Bay Whiskey Jacks, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1995IndDuluth-Superior Dukes, Sioux City Explorers, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Paul Saints, Thunder Bay Whiskey Jacks, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1994IndDuluth-Superior Dukes, Sioux City Explorers, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Paul Saints, Thunder Bay Whiskey Jacks, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1993IndDuluth-Superior Dukes, Rochester Aces, Sioux City Explorers, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Paul Saints, Thunder Bay Whiskey Jacks
1965AAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth-Superior Dukes, Huron Phillies, St. Cloud Rox
1964AAberdeen Pheasants, Bismarck-Mandan Pards, Duluth-Superior Dukes, Grand Forks Chiefs, St. Cloud Rox, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1963AAberdeen Pheasants, Bismarck-Mandan Pards, Duluth-Superior Dukes, Grand Forks Chiefs, St. Cloud Rox, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1962CAberdeen Pheasants, Bismarck-Mandan Pards, Duluth-Superior Dukes, Eau Claire Braves, Grand Forks Chiefs, Minot Mallards, St. Cloud Rox, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1961CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth-Superior Dukes, Eau Claire Braves, Grand Forks Chiefs, St. Cloud Rox, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1960CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth-Superior Dukes, Eau Claire Braves, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Minot Mallards, St. Cloud Rox, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1959CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth-Superior Dukes, Eau Claire Braves, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Minot Mallards, St. Cloud Rox, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1958CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth-Superior White Sox, Eau Claire Braves, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Minot Mallards, St. Cloud Rox, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1957CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth-Superior White Sox, Eau Claire Braves, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, St. Cloud Rox, Wausau Lumberjacks, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1956CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth-Superior White Sox, Eau Claire Braves, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, St. Cloud Rox, Wausau Lumberjacks, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1955CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Braves, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, St. Cloud Rox, Superior Blues, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1954CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Braves, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, St. Cloud Rox, Superior Blues, Winnipeg Goldeyes
1953CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Cloud Rox, Superior Blues
1952CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Cloud Rox, Superior Blues
1951CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Cloud Rox, Superior Blues
1950CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Cloud Rox, Superior Blues
1949CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Cloud Rox, Superior Blues
1948CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Cloud Rox, Superior Blues
1947CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Cloud Rox, Superior Blues
1946CAberdeen Pheasants, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Sioux Falls Canaries, St. Cloud Rox, Superior Blues
1942CDuluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Sioux Falls Canaries, Superior Blues, Wausau Timberjacks, Winnipeg Maroons
1941CCrookston Pirates, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Superior Blues, Wausau Timberjacks, Winnipeg Maroons
1940DCrookston Pirates, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Superior Blues, Wausau Timberjacks, Winnipeg Maroons
1939DCrookston Pirates, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Superior Blues, Wausau Timberjacks, Winnipeg Maroons
1938DCrookston Pirates, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Superior Blues, Wausau Timberjacks, Winnipeg Maroons
1937DCrookston Pirates, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Jamestown Jimmies, Superior Blues, Wausau Timberjacks, Winnipeg Maroons
1936DCrookston Pirates, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Jamestown Jimmies, Superior Blues, Wausau Timberjacks, Winnipeg Maroons
1935DBrainerd Blues, Crookston Pirates, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Superior Blues, Winnipeg Maroons
1934DBrainerd-Little Falls Muskies, Crookston Pirates, Duluth Dukes, Eau Claire Bears, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Grand Forks Chiefs, Superior Blues, Winnipeg Maroons
1933DBrainerd Muskies/Brandon Grays, Crookston Pirates, East Grand Forks Colts, Eau Claire Cardinals, Fargo-Moorhead Twins, Superior Blues, Winnipeg Maroons
1917DFargo-Moorhead Graingrowers, Minot Why Nots, Warren Wanderers, Winnipeg Maroons
1916CDuluth White Sox, Fargo-Moorhead Graingrowers, Fort William-Port Arthur Canadians, Superior Red Sox, Virginia Ore Diggers, Winnipeg Maroons
1915CDuluth White Sox, Fargo-Moorhead Graingrowers, Fort William-Port Arthur Canucks, Grand Forks Flickertails, St. Boniface Saints/Bonnies, Superior Red Sox, Virginia Ore Diggers, Winnipeg Maroons
1914CDuluth White Sox, Fargo-Moorhead Graingrowers, Fort William-Port Arthur Canucks, Grand Forks Flickertails, Superior Red Sox, Virginia Ore Diggers, Winnipeg Maroons, Winona Pirates
1913CDuluth White Sox, Grand Forks Flickertails, Minneapolis, St. Paul Millers/La Crosse Colts, Superior Red Sox, Virginia Ore Diggers, Winnipeg Maroons, Winona Pirates
1908DBrandon Angels, Duluth White Sox, Fargo Browns, Winnipeg Maroons
1905DCrookston Crooks, Duluth White Sox, Fargo, Grand Forks Forkers, St. Cloud-Brainerd/Superior Longshoremen, Winnipeg Maroons
1904DCrookston Crooks, Duluth White Sox, Fargo, Grand Forks Forkers, Superior Longshoremen, Winnipeg Maroons
1903DCrookston Crooks, Duluth Cardinals, Fargo, Grand Forks Forkers, Superior Longshoremen, Winnipeg Maroons
1902IndCavalier, Crookston Crooks, Devil's Lake, Fargo, Grand Forks, Winnipeg