Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > International League

Len Kasper, Cubs play-by-play announcer:I will begin with the best baseball website every created, Baseball-Reference....


International League (AAA) Encyclopedia and History

League History

Year Tm
2014 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Gwinnett Braves, Indianapolis Indians, Lehigh Valley IronPigs, Louisville Bats,
Norfolk Tides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2013 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Gwinnett Braves, Indianapolis Indians, Lehigh Valley IronPigs, Louisville Bats,
Norfolk Tides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2012 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Gwinnett Braves, Indianapolis Indians, Lehigh Valley IronPigs, Louisville Bats,
Norfolk Tides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Yankees, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2011 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Gwinnett Braves, Indianapolis Indians, Lehigh Valley IronPigs, Louisville Bats,
Norfolk Tides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Yankees, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2010 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Gwinnett Braves, Indianapolis Indians, Lehigh Valley IronPigs, Louisville Bats,
Norfolk Tides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Yankees, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2009 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Gwinnett Braves, Indianapolis Indians, Lehigh Valley IronPigs, Louisville Bats,
Norfolk Tides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Yankees, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2008 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Lehigh Valley IronPigs, Louisville Bats, Norfolk Tides,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Yankees, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2007 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville Bats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Yankees, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2006 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville Bats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2005 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville Bats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2004 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville Bats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2003 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville Bats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2002 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville Bats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2001 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville RiverBats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2000 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville RiverBats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1999 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville RiverBats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1998 Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville Redbirds, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1997 Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons,
Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1996 Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons,
Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1995 Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons,
Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1994 Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons,
Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1993 Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons,
Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1992 Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1991 Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1990 Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1989 Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1988 Columbus Clippers, Maine Phillies, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1987 Columbus Clippers, Maine Guides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1986 Columbus Clippers, Maine Guides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1985 Columbus Clippers, Maine Guides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1984 Columbus Clippers, Maine Guides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1983 Charleston Charlies, Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1982 Charleston Charlies, Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1981 Charleston Charlies, Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1980 Charleston Charlies, Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1979 Charleston Charlies, Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1978 Charleston Charlies, Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1977 Charleston Charlies, Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1976 Charleston Charlies, Memphis Blues, Rhode Island Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1975 Charleston Charlies, Memphis Blues, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1974 Charleston Charlies, Memphis Blues, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1973 Charleston Charlies, Pawtucket Red Sox, Peninsula Whips, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1972 Charleston Charlies, Louisville Colonels, Peninsula Whips, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1971 Charleston Charlies, Louisville Colonels, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens, Winnipeg Whips
1970 Buffalo Bisons/Winnipeg Whips, Columbus Jets, Louisville Colonels, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1969 Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Louisville Colonels, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1968 Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Jacksonville Suns, Louisville Colonels, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1967 Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Jacksonville Suns, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens, Toronto Maple Leafs
1966 Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Jacksonville Suns, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens, Toronto Maple Leafs
1965 Atlanta Crackers, Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Jacksonville Suns, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens, Toronto Maple Leafs
1964 Atlanta Crackers, Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Jacksonville Suns, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1963 Arkansas Travelers, Atlanta Crackers, Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Indianapolis Indians, Jacksonville Suns, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings,
Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1962 Atlanta Crackers, Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Jacksonville Suns, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1961 Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Jersey City Jerseys, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, San Juan/Charleston Marlins, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1960 Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Havana Sugar Kings/Jersey City Jerseys, Miami Marlins, Montreal Royals, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1959 Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Havana Sugar Kings, Miami Marlins, Montreal Royals, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1958 Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Havana Sugar Kings, Miami Marlins, Montreal Royals, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1957 Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Havana Sugar Kings, Miami Marlins, Montreal Royals, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1956 Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Havana Sugar Kings, Miami Marlins, Montreal Royals, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1955 Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Havana Sugar Kings, Montreal Royals, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1954 Buffalo Bisons, Havana Sugar Kings, Montreal Royals, Ottawa A's, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1953 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Ottawa A's, Rochester Red Wings, Springfield Cubs, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1952 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Ottawa A's, Rochester Red Wings, Springfield Cubs, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1951 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Ottawa Giants, Rochester Red Wings, Springfield Cubs, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1950 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Rochester Red Wings, Springfield Cubs, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1949 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1948 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1947 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1946 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs

League History in Other Classifications

Year Tm
1945 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1944 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1943 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1942 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1941 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1940 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1939 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1938 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1937 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1936 AA Albany Senators, Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1935 AA Albany Senators, Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1934 AA Albany Senators, Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1933 AA Albany Senators, Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1932 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones/Albany Senators, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1931 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1930 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1929 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1928 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1927 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Tribe, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1926 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Tribe, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1925 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears/Providence Grays, Reading Keystones, Rochester Tribe, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1924 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Tribe, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1923 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Tribe, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1922 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Reading Aces, Rochester Tribe, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1921 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Reading Aces, Rochester Colts, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1920 AA Akron Buckeyes, Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Reading Marines, Rochester Hustlers, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1919 AA Baltimore Orioles, Binghamton Bingoes, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Reading Coal Barons, Rochester Hustlers, Toronto Maple Leafs
1918 AA Baltimore Orioles, Binghamton Bingoes, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Rochester Hustlers, Syracuse Stars/Hamilton Tigers, Toronto Maple Leafs
1917 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Providence Grays, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Hustlers, Toronto Maple Leafs
1916 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Newark Indians, Providence Grays, Richmond Climbers, Rochester Hustlers, Toronto Maple Leafs
1915 AA Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Indians/Harrisburg Senators, Providence Grays, Richmond Climbers, Rochester Hustlers, Toronto Maple Leafs
1914 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Indians, Providence Grays, Rochester Hustlers, Toronto Maple Leafs
1913 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Indians, Providence Grays, Rochester Hustlers, Toronto Maple Leafs
1912 AA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Indians, Providence Grays, Rochester Hustlers, Toronto Maple Leafs
1908 D Guelph Maple Leafs/St. Thomas Saints, Hamilton Hams, London Cockneys, Niagara Falls
1900 N/A Chatham Reds, Grand Rapids Boers, Hamilton Hams, London Tecumsehs, Port Huron Tunnelites, Saginaw Salt Eaters
1898 N/A Bay City Sugar Citys, Hamilton Hams, London Cockneys, Port Huron Tigers, Saginaw Braves, St. Thomas Saints
1896 N/A Farnham, Hull, Malone, Montreal, Plattsburgh, St. Albans, St. Hyacinthe
1889 N/A Buffalo Bisons, Detroit Wolverines, Hamilton Hams, London Tecumsehs, Rochester Jingoes, Syracuse Stars, Toledo Black Pirates, Toronto Canucks
1886 N/A Binghamton Crickets, Buffalo Bisons, Hamilton Clippers, Oswego Starchboxes, Rochester Maroons, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Canucks, Utica Pent Ups