Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > International League


International League (AA) Encyclopedia and History

League History

Year Tm
1945 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1944 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1943 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1942 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1941 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1940 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1939 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1938 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1937 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1936 Albany Senators, Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1935 Albany Senators, Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1934 Albany Senators, Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1933 Albany Senators, Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1932 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones/Albany Senators, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1931 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1930 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1929 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1928 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1927 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Tribe, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1926 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Tribe, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1925 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears/Providence Grays, Reading Keystones, Rochester Tribe, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1924 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Tribe, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1923 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Reading Keystones, Rochester Tribe, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1922 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Reading Aces, Rochester Tribe, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1921 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Reading Aces, Rochester Colts, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1920 Akron Buckeyes, Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Reading Marines, Rochester Hustlers, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs
1919 Baltimore Orioles, Binghamton Bingoes, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Reading Coal Barons, Rochester Hustlers, Toronto Maple Leafs
1918 Baltimore Orioles, Binghamton Bingoes, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Bears, Rochester Hustlers, Syracuse Stars/Hamilton Tigers, Toronto Maple Leafs
1917 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Providence Grays, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Hustlers, Toronto Maple Leafs
1916 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Newark Indians, Providence Grays, Richmond Climbers, Rochester Hustlers, Toronto Maple Leafs
1915 Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Indians/Harrisburg Senators, Providence Grays, Richmond Climbers, Rochester Hustlers, Toronto Maple Leafs
1914 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Indians, Providence Grays, Rochester Hustlers, Toronto Maple Leafs
1913 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Indians, Providence Grays, Rochester Hustlers, Toronto Maple Leafs
1912 Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Indians, Providence Grays, Rochester Hustlers, Toronto Maple Leafs

League History in Other Classifications

Year Tm
2014 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Gwinnett Braves, Indianapolis Indians, Lehigh Valley IronPigs, Louisville Bats,
Norfolk Tides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2013 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Gwinnett Braves, Indianapolis Indians, Lehigh Valley IronPigs, Louisville Bats,
Norfolk Tides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2012 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Gwinnett Braves, Indianapolis Indians, Lehigh Valley IronPigs, Louisville Bats,
Norfolk Tides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Yankees, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2011 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Gwinnett Braves, Indianapolis Indians, Lehigh Valley IronPigs, Louisville Bats,
Norfolk Tides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Yankees, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2010 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Gwinnett Braves, Indianapolis Indians, Lehigh Valley IronPigs, Louisville Bats,
Norfolk Tides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Yankees, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2009 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Gwinnett Braves, Indianapolis Indians, Lehigh Valley IronPigs, Louisville Bats,
Norfolk Tides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Yankees, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2008 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Lehigh Valley IronPigs, Louisville Bats, Norfolk Tides,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Yankees, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2007 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville Bats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Yankees, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2006 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville Bats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2005 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville Bats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2004 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville Bats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2003 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville Bats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2002 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville Bats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2001 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville RiverBats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
2000 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville RiverBats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1999 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville RiverBats, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1998 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Durham Bulls, Indianapolis Indians, Louisville Redbirds, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx,
Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1997 AAA Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons,
Syracuse SkyChiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1996 AAA Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons,
Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1995 AAA Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons,
Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1994 AAA Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons,
Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1993 AAA Charlotte Knights, Columbus Clippers, Norfolk Tides, Ottawa Lynx, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons,
Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1992 AAA Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1991 AAA Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1990 AAA Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1989 AAA Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1988 AAA Columbus Clippers, Maine Phillies, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1987 AAA Columbus Clippers, Maine Guides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1986 AAA Columbus Clippers, Maine Guides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1985 AAA Columbus Clippers, Maine Guides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1984 AAA Columbus Clippers, Maine Guides, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1983 AAA Charleston Charlies, Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1982 AAA Charleston Charlies, Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1981 AAA Charleston Charlies, Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1980 AAA Charleston Charlies, Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1979 AAA Charleston Charlies, Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1978 AAA Charleston Charlies, Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1977 AAA Charleston Charlies, Columbus Clippers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1976 AAA Charleston Charlies, Memphis Blues, Rhode Island Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1975 AAA Charleston Charlies, Memphis Blues, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1974 AAA Charleston Charlies, Memphis Blues, Pawtucket Red Sox, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1973 AAA Charleston Charlies, Pawtucket Red Sox, Peninsula Whips, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1972 AAA Charleston Charlies, Louisville Colonels, Peninsula Whips, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1971 AAA Charleston Charlies, Louisville Colonels, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens, Winnipeg Whips
1970 AAA Buffalo Bisons/Winnipeg Whips, Columbus Jets, Louisville Colonels, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1969 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Louisville Colonels, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Tidewater Tides, Toledo Mud Hens
1968 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Jacksonville Suns, Louisville Colonels, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens
1967 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Jacksonville Suns, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens, Toronto Maple Leafs
1966 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Jacksonville Suns, Richmond Braves, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens, Toronto Maple Leafs
1965 AAA Atlanta Crackers, Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Jacksonville Suns, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toledo Mud Hens, Toronto Maple Leafs
1964 AAA Atlanta Crackers, Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Jacksonville Suns, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1963 AAA Arkansas Travelers, Atlanta Crackers, Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Indianapolis Indians, Jacksonville Suns, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings,
Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1962 AAA Atlanta Crackers, Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Jacksonville Suns, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1961 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Jersey City Jerseys, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, San Juan/Charleston Marlins, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1960 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Havana Sugar Kings/Jersey City Jerseys, Miami Marlins, Montreal Royals, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1959 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Havana Sugar Kings, Miami Marlins, Montreal Royals, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1958 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Havana Sugar Kings, Miami Marlins, Montreal Royals, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1957 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Havana Sugar Kings, Miami Marlins, Montreal Royals, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1956 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Havana Sugar Kings, Miami Marlins, Montreal Royals, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Toronto Maple Leafs
1955 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Columbus Jets, Havana Sugar Kings, Montreal Royals, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1954 AAA Buffalo Bisons, Havana Sugar Kings, Montreal Royals, Ottawa A's, Richmond Virginians, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1953 AAA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Ottawa A's, Rochester Red Wings, Springfield Cubs, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1952 AAA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Ottawa A's, Rochester Red Wings, Springfield Cubs, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1951 AAA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Ottawa Giants, Rochester Red Wings, Springfield Cubs, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1950 AAA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Rochester Red Wings, Springfield Cubs, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1949 AAA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1948 AAA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1947 AAA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1946 AAA Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Giants, Montreal Royals, Newark Bears, Rochester Red Wings, Syracuse Chiefs, Toronto Maple Leafs
1908 D Guelph Maple Leafs/St. Thomas Saints, Hamilton Hams, London Cockneys, Niagara Falls
1900 N/A Chatham Reds, Grand Rapids Boers, Hamilton Hams, London Tecumsehs, Port Huron Tunnelites, Saginaw Salt Eaters
1898 N/A Bay City Sugar Citys, Hamilton Hams, London Cockneys, Port Huron Tigers, Saginaw Braves, St. Thomas Saints
1896 N/A Farnham, Hull, Malone, Montreal, Plattsburgh, St. Albans, St. Hyacinthe
1889 N/A Buffalo Bisons, Detroit Wolverines, Hamilton Hams, London Tecumsehs, Rochester Jingoes, Syracuse Stars, Toledo Black Pirates, Toronto Canucks
1886 N/A Binghamton Crickets, Buffalo Bisons, Hamilton Clippers, Oswego Starchboxes, Rochester Maroons, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Canucks, Utica Pent Ups