Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > Illinois-Indiana-Iowa League

News: s-r blog:Offseason Updates


Illinois-Indiana-Iowa League (B) Encyclopedia and History

League History

Year Tm
1961 Burlington Bees, Cedar Rapids Braves, Des Moines Demons, Fox Cities Foxes, Lincoln Chiefs, Topeka Reds
1960 Burlington Bees, Cedar Rapids Braves, Des Moines Demons, Fox Cities Foxes, Green Bay Dodgers, Lincoln Chiefs, Sioux City Soos, Topeka Reds
1959 Burlington Bees, Cedar Rapids Braves, Des Moines Demons, Fox Cities Foxes, Green Bay Bluejays, Lincoln Chiefs, Sioux City Soos, Topeka Hawks
1958 Burlington Bees, Cedar Rapids Braves, Davenport DavSox, Fox Cities Foxes, Green Bay Bluejays, Rochester/Winona A's
1957 Burlington Bees, Cedar Rapids Raiders, Davenport DavSox, Evansville Braves, Keokuk Kernels, Peoria Chiefs
1956 Burlington Bees, Cedar Rapids Raiders, Evansville Braves, Keokuk Kernels, Peoria Chiefs, Quincy Gems, Terre Haute Tigers, Waterloo White Hawks
1955 Burlington Bees, Cedar Rapids Raiders, Evansville Braves, Keokuk Kernels, Peoria Chiefs, Quincy Gems, Terre Haute Tigers, Waterloo White Hawks
1954 Burlington Bees, Cedar Rapids Indians, Evansville Braves, Keokuk Kernels, Peoria Chiefs, Quincy Gems, Terre Haute Phillies, Waterloo White Hawks
1953 Burlington Flints, Cedar Rapids Indians, Evansville Braves, Keokuk Kernels, Peoria Chiefs, Quincy Gems, Terre Haute Phillies, Waterloo White Hawks
1952 Burlington Flints, Cedar Rapids Indians, Davenport Tigers, Evansville Braves, Keokuk Kernels, Quincy Gems, Terre Haute Phillies, Waterloo White Hawks
1951 Cedar Rapids Indians, Davenport Tigers, Evansville Braves, Quincy Gems, Terre Haute Phillies, Waterloo White Hawks
1950 Cedar Rapids Indians, Danville Dodgers, Davenport Quads, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Braves, Quincy Gems, Terre Haute Phillies, Waterloo White Hawks
1949 Danville Dodgers, Davenport Pirates, Decatur Cubs, Evansville Braves, Quincy Gems, Springfield Browns, Terre Haute Phillies, Waterloo White Hawks
1948 Danville Dodgers, Davenport Pirates, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Braves, Quincy Gems, Springfield Browns, Terre Haute Phillies, Waterloo White Hawks
1947 Danville Dodgers, Davenport Cubs, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Braves, Quincy Gems, Springfield Browns, Terre Haute Phillies, Waterloo White Hawks
1946 Danville Dodgers, Davenport Cubs, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Braves, Quincy Gems, Springfield Browns, Terre Haute Phillies, Waterloo White Hawks
1942 Cedar Rapids Raiders, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Bees, Madison Blues, Springfield Browns, Waterloo Hawks
1941 Cedar Rapids Raiders, Clinton Giants, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Bees, Madison Blues, Moline Plow Boys, Springfield Browns, Waterloo Hawks
1940 Cedar Rapids Raiders, Clinton Giants, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Bees, Madison Blues, Moline Plow Boys, Springfield Browns, Waterloo Hawks
1939 Bloomington Bloomers, Cedar Rapids Raiders, Clinton Giants, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Bees, Moline Plow Boys, Springfield Browns, Waterloo Red Hawks
1938 Bloomington Bloomers, Cedar Rapids Raiders, Clinton Owls, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Bees, Moline Plow Boys, Springfield Browns, Waterloo Red Hawks
1937 Bloomington Bengals, Clinton Owls, Decatur Commodores, Moline Plow Boys, Peoria Reds, Terre Haute Tots
1935 Bloomington Bloomers, Decatur Commodores, Fort Wayne Chiefs, Peoria Tractors, Springfield Senators, Terre Haute Tots
1932 Danville Veterans, Decatur Commodores, Peoria Tractors, Quincy Indians, Springfield Senators, Terre Haute Tots
1931 Bloomington Cubs, Danville Veterans, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Hubs, Peoria Tractors, Quincy Indians, Springfield Senators, Terre Haute Tots
1930 Bloomington Cubs, Danville Veterans, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Hubs, Peoria Tractors, Quincy Indians, Springfield Senators, Terre Haute Tots
1929 Bloomington Bloomers, Danville Veterans, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Hubs, Peoria Tractors, Quincy Indians, Springfield Senators, Terre Haute Tots
1928 Bloomington Bloomers, Danville Veterans, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Hubs, Peoria Tractors, Quincy Indians, Springfield Senators, Terre Haute Tots
1927 Bloomington Bloomers, Danville Veterans, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Hubs, Peoria Tractors, Quincy Red Birds, Springfield Senators, Terre Haute Tots
1926 Bloomington Bloomers, Danville Veterans, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Hubs, Peoria Tractors, Quincy Red Birds, Springfield Senators, Terre Haute Tots
1925 Bloomington Bloomers, Danville Veterans, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Pocketeers, Peoria Tractors, Quincy Red Birds, Springfield Senators, Terre Haute Tots
1924 Bloomington Bloomers, Danville Veterans, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Little Evas, Peoria Tractors, Terre Haute Tots
1923 Bloomington Bloomers, Danville Veterans, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Evas, Moline Plowboys, Peoria Tractors, Rockford Rox, Terre Haute Tots
1922 Bloomington Bloomers, Danville Veterans, Decatur Commodores, Evansville Evas, Moline Plowboys, Peoria Tractors, Rockford Rox, Terre Haute Tots
1921 Bloomington Bloomers, Cedar Rapids Rabbits, Evansville Evas, Moline Plowboys, Peoria Tractors, Rock Island Islanders, Rockford Rox, Terre Haute Tots
1920 Bloomington Bloomers, Cedar Rapids Rabbits, Evansville Evas, Moline Plowboys, Peoria Tractors, Rock Island Islanders, Rockford Rox, Terre Haute Browns
1919 Bloomington Bloomers, Evansville Evas, Moline Plowboys, Peoria Tractors, Rockford Rox, Terre Haute Browns
1917 Alton Blues, Bloomington Bloomers, Hannibal Mules, Moline Plowboys, Peoria Distillers, Quincy Gems, Rock Island Islanders, Rockford Rox
1916 Bloomington Bloomers, Davenport Blue Sox, Hannibal Mules, Moline Plowboys, Peoria Distillers, Quincy Gems, Rock Island Islanders, Rockford Wakes
1915 Bloomington Bloomers, Davenport Blue Sox, Decatur Commodores, Dubuque Dubs/Freeport Commons, Moline Plowboys, Peoria Distillers, Quincy Gems, Rockford Wakes
1914 Bloomington Bloomers, Danville Speakers/Moline Plowboys, Davenport Blue Sox, Decatur Commodores, Dubuque Dubs, Peoria Distillers, Quincy Gems, Springfield Watchmakers
1913 Bloomington Bloomers, Danville Speakers, Davenport Blue Sox, Decatur Commodores, Dubuque Dubs, Peoria Distillers, Quincy Gems, Springfield Watchmakers
1912 Bloomington Bloomers, Danville Speakers, Davenport Prodigals, Decatur Commodores, Dubuque Dubs, Peoria Distillers, Quincy Old Soldiers, Springfield Senators
1911 Danville Speakers, Davenport Prodigals, Dubuque Hustlers, Peoria Distillers, Quincy Infants, Rock Island Islanders, Springfield Senators/Decatur Nomads, Waterloo Boosters
1910 Bloomington Bloomers, Danville Speakers, Davenport Prodigals, Dubuque Dubs, Peoria Distillers, Rock Island Islanders, Springfield Senators, Waterloo Boosters
1909 Bloomington Bloomers, Cedar Rapids Rabbits, Davenport Prodigals, Decatur Commodores, Dubuque Dubs, Peoria Distillers, Rock Island Islanders, Springfield Senators
1908 Bloomington Bloomers, Cedar Rapids Rabbits, Clinton Infants, Decatur Commodores, Dubuque Dubs, Peoria Distillers, Rock Island Islanders, Springfield Senators
1907 Bloomington Bloomers, Cedar Rapids Rabbits, Clinton Infants, Decatur Commodores, Dubuque Dubs, Peoria Distillers, Rock Island Islanders, Springfield Senators
1906 Bloomington Bloomers, Cedar Rapids Rabbits, Davenport Knickerbockers, Decatur Commodores, Dubuque Dubs, Peoria Distillers, Rock Island Islanders, Springfield Senators
1905 Bloomington Bloomers, Cedar Rapids Rabbits, Davenport Riversides, Decatur Commodores, Dubuque Shamrocks, Peoria Distillers, Rock Island Islanders, Springfield Senators
1904 Bloomington Bloomers, Cedar Rapids Rabbits, Davenport River Rats, Decatur Commodores, Dubuque Shamrocks, Rock Island Islanders, Rockford Red Sox, Springfield Hustlers
1903 Bloomington Bloomers, Cedar Rapids Rabbits, Davenport River Rats, Decatur Commodores, Dubuque Shamrocks, Joliet Standards/Springfield Foot Trackers, Rock Island Islanders, Rockford Red Sox
1902 Bloomington Blues, Cedar Rapids Rabbits, Davenport River Rats, Decatur Commodores, Evansville River Rats, Rock Island Islanders, Rockford Red Sox, Terre Haute Hottentots