Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > Florida State League


Florida State League (C) Encyclopedia and History

League History in Other Classifications

YearTm
2014A+Bradenton Marauders, Brevard County Manatees, Charlotte Stone Crabs, Clearwater Threshers, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads,
Lakeland Flying Tigers, Palm Beach Cardinals, St. Lucie Mets, Tampa Yankees
2013A+Bradenton Marauders, Brevard County Manatees, Charlotte Stone Crabs, Clearwater Threshers, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads,
Lakeland Flying Tigers, Palm Beach Cardinals, St. Lucie Mets, Tampa Yankees
2012A+Bradenton Marauders, Brevard County Manatees, Charlotte Stone Crabs, Clearwater Threshers, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads,
Lakeland Flying Tigers, Palm Beach Cardinals, St. Lucie Mets, Tampa Yankees
2011A+Bradenton Marauders, Brevard County Manatees, Charlotte Stone Crabs, Clearwater Threshers, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads,
Lakeland Flying Tigers, Palm Beach Cardinals, St. Lucie Mets, Tampa Yankees
2010A+Bradenton Marauders, Brevard County Manatees, Charlotte Stone Crabs, Clearwater Threshers, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads,
Lakeland Flying Tigers, Palm Beach Cardinals, St. Lucie Mets, Tampa Yankees
2009A+Brevard County Manatees, Charlotte Stone Crabs, Clearwater Threshers, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads, Lakeland Flying Tigers,
Palm Beach Cardinals, Sarasota Reds, St. Lucie Mets, Tampa Yankees
2008A+Brevard County Manatees, Clearwater Threshers, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads, Lakeland Flying Tigers, Palm Beach Cardinals,
Sarasota Reds, St. Lucie Mets, Tampa Yankees, Vero Beach Devil Rays
2007A+Brevard County Manatees, Clearwater Threshers, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads, Lakeland Flying Tigers, Palm Beach Cardinals,
Sarasota Reds, St. Lucie Mets, Tampa Yankees, Vero Beach Devil Rays
2006A+Brevard County Manatees, Clearwater Threshers, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads, Lakeland Tigers, Palm Beach Cardinals,
Sarasota Reds, St. Lucie Mets, Tampa Yankees, Vero Beach Dodgers
2005A+Brevard County Manatees, Clearwater Threshers, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads, Lakeland Tigers, Palm Beach Cardinals,
Sarasota Reds, St. Lucie Mets, Tampa Yankees, Vero Beach Dodgers
2004A+Brevard County Manatees, Clearwater Threshers, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads, Lakeland Tigers, Palm Beach Cardinals,
Sarasota Red Sox, St. Lucie Mets, Tampa Yankees, Vero Beach Dodgers
2003A+Brevard County Manatees, Clearwater Phillies, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads, Lakeland Tigers, Palm Beach Cardinals,
Sarasota Red Sox, St. Lucie Mets, Tampa Yankees, Vero Beach Dodgers
2002A+Brevard County Manatees, Clearwater Phillies, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads, Lakeland Tigers, Port Charlotte Rangers,
Sarasota Red Sox, St. Lucie Mets, Tampa Yankees, Vero Beach Dodgers
2001A+Brevard County Manatees, Clearwater Phillies, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads, Lakeland Tigers, Port Charlotte Rangers,
Sarasota Red Sox, St. Lucie Mets, Tampa Yankees, Vero Beach Dodgers
2000A+Brevard County Manatees, Clearwater Phillies, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads, Kissimmee Cobras, Lakeland Tigers,
Port Charlotte Rangers, Sarasota Red Sox, St. Lucie Mets, St. Petersburg Devil Rays, Tampa Yankees, Vero Beach Dodgers
1999A+Brevard County Manatees, Clearwater Phillies, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads, Kissimmee Cobras, Lakeland Tigers,
Port Charlotte Rangers, Sarasota Red Sox, St. Lucie Mets, St. Petersburg Devil Rays, Tampa Yankees, Vero Beach Dodgers
1998A+Brevard County Manatees, Clearwater Phillies, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Jupiter Hammerheads, Kissimmee Cobras, Lakeland Tigers,
Port Charlotte Rangers, Sarasota Red Sox, St. Lucie Mets, St. Petersburg Devil Rays, Tampa Yankees, Vero Beach Dodgers
1997A+Brevard County Manatees, Clearwater Phillies, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Kissimmee Cobras, Lakeland Tigers, Port Charlotte Rangers,
Sarasota Red Sox, St. Lucie Mets, St. Petersburg Devil Rays, Tampa Yankees, Vero Beach Dodgers, West Palm Beach Expos
1996A+Brevard County Manatees, Clearwater Phillies, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Kissimmee Cobras, Lakeland Tigers, Port Charlotte Rangers,
Sarasota Red Sox, St. Lucie Mets, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Yankees, Vero Beach Dodgers, West Palm Beach Expos
1995A+Brevard County Manatees, Clearwater Phillies, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Kissimmee Cobras, Lakeland Tigers, Port Charlotte Rangers,
Sarasota Red Sox, St. Lucie Mets, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Yankees, Vero Beach Dodgers, West Palm Beach Expos
1994A+Brevard County Manatees, Clearwater Phillies, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Myers Miracle, Lakeland Tigers, Osceola Astros, Port Charlotte Rangers,
Sarasota Red Sox, St. Lucie Mets, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Yankees, Vero Beach Dodgers, West Palm Beach Expos
1993A+Clearwater Phillies, Daytona Cubs, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Lauderdale Red Sox, Fort Myers Miracle, Lakeland Tigers, Osceola Astros, Port Charlotte Rangers,
Sarasota White Sox, St. Lucie Mets, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Vero Beach Dodgers, West Palm Beach Expos
1992A+Baseball City Royals, Clearwater Phillies, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Fort Myers Miracle, Lakeland Tigers, Osceola Astros, Port Charlotte Rangers,
Sarasota White Sox, St. Lucie Mets, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Vero Beach Dodgers, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1991A+Baseball City Royals, Clearwater Phillies, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Miracle, Osceola Astros, Port Charlotte Rangers,
Sarasota White Sox, St. Lucie Mets, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Vero Beach Dodgers, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1990A+Baseball City Royals, Clearwater Phillies, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Miracle, Osceola Astros, Port Charlotte Rangers,
Sarasota White Sox, St. Lucie Mets, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Vero Beach Dodgers, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1989ABaseball City Royals, Clearwater Phillies, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Miracle, Osceola Astros, Port Charlotte Rangers,
Sarasota White Sox, St. Lucie Mets, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Vero Beach Dodgers, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1988ABaseball City Royals, Clearwater Phillies, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Marlins, Osceola Astros, Port Charlotte Rangers,
St. Lucie Mets, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa White Sox, Vero Beach Dodgers, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1987AClearwater Phillies, Daytona Beach Admirals, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Fort Myers Royals, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Marlins, Osceola Astros,
Port Charlotte Rangers, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons, Vero Beach Dodgers, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1986AClearwater Phillies, Daytona Beach Admirals, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Fort Myers Royals, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Marlins, Osceola Astros, St. Petersburg Cardinals,
Tampa Tarpons, Vero Beach Dodgers, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1985AClearwater Phillies, Daytona Beach Admirals, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Fort Myers Royals, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Marlins, Osceola Astros, St. Petersburg Cardinals,
Tampa Tarpons, Vero Beach Dodgers, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1984ADaytona Beach Astros, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Fort Myers Royals, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Marlins, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons, Vero Beach Dodgers,
West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1983ADaytona Beach Astros, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Fort Myers Royals, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Marlins, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons, Vero Beach Dodgers,
West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1982ADaytona Beach Astros, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Fort Myers Royals, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Marlins, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons, Vero Beach Dodgers,
West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1981ADaytona Beach Astros, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Fort Myers Royals, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Orioles, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons, Vero Beach Dodgers,
West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1980ADaytona Beach Astros, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Fort Myers Royals, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Orioles, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons, Vero Beach Dodgers,
West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1979ADaytona Beach Astros, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Fort Myers Royals, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Orioles, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons,
West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1978ADaytona Beach Astros, Dunedin Blue Jays, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Fort Myers Royals, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Orioles, Pompano Beach Cubs, St. Petersburg Cardinals,
Tampa Tarpons, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1977ACocoa Astros, Daytona Beach Islanders, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Orioles, Pompano Beach Cubs, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons,
West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1976AFort Lauderdale Yankees, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Orioles, Pompano Beach Cubs, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1975AFort Lauderdale Yankees, Key West Cubs, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Orioles, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1974AFort Lauderdale Yankees, Key West Conchs, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Orioles, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1973ADaytona Beach Dodgers, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Key West Conchs, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Orioles, Pompano Beach Mets, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons,
West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1972ACocoa Astros, Daytona Beach Dodgers, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Key West Conchs, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Orioles, Orlando Twins, Pompano Beach Mets,
St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1971ACocoa Astros, Daytona Beach Dodgers, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Key West Sun Caps, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Orioles, Orlando Twins, Pompano Beach Mets,
St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1970ACocoa Astros, Daytona Beach Dodgers, DeLand Sun Caps, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Marlins, Orlando Twins, Pompano Beach Mets,
St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1969ACocoa Astros, Daytona Beach Dodgers, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Key West Padres, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Marlins, Orlando Twins, Pompano Beach Mets,
St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons, West Palm Beach Expos, Winter Haven Red Sox
1968ACocoa Astros, Daytona Beach Dodgers, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Lakeland Tigers, Leesburg A's, Miami Marlins, Orlando Twins, St. Petersburg Cardinals,
Tampa Tarpons, West Palm Beach Braves
1967ACocoa Astros, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Lakeland Tigers, Leesburg A's, Miami Marlins, Orlando Twins, St. Petersburg Cardinals, Tampa Tarpons,
West Palm Beach Braves, Winter Haven Mets
1966ACocoa Astros, Daytona Beach Islanders, Deerfield Beach/Winter Haven Sun Sox, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Leesburg A's, Miami Marlins, Orlando Twins, St. Petersburg Cardinals,
Tampa Tarpons, West Palm Beach Braves
1965ACocoa Astros, Daytona Beach Islanders, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Leesburg A's, Miami Marlins, Orlando Twins, Sarasota Sun Sox, St. Petersburg Saints,
Tampa Tarpons, West Palm Beach Braves
1964ADaytona Beach Islanders, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Marlins, Orlando Twins, Sarasota Sun Sox, St. Petersburg Saints, Tampa Tarpons
1963ADaytona Beach Islanders, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Lakeland Tigers, Miami Marlins, Orlando Twins, Sarasota Sun Sox, St. Petersburg Saints, Tampa Tarpons
1962DDaytona Beach Islanders, Fort Lauderdale Yankees, Lakeland Giants, Miami Marlins, Palatka Cubs, Sarasota Sun Sox, St. Petersburg Saints, Tampa Tarpons
1961DDaytona Beach Islanders, Leesburg Orioles, Orlando Dodgers, Palatka Redlegs, Sarasota Sun Sox, St. Petersburg Saints, Tampa Tarpons
1960DDaytona Beach Islanders, Lakeland Indians, Leesburg Orioles, Orlando Dodgers, Palatka Redlegs, Sanford Greyhounds, St. Petersburg Saints, Tampa Tarpons
1959DDaytona Beach Islanders, Orlando Dodgers, Palatka Redlegs, Sanford Greyhounds, St. Petersburg Saints, Tampa Tarpons
1958DCocoa Indians, Daytona Beach Islanders, Gainesville G-Men, Orlando Flyers, Palatka Redlegs, St. Petersburg Saints, Tampa Tarpons
1957DCocoa Indians, Daytona Beach Islanders, Gainesville G-Men, Leesburg Braves, Orlando Flyers, Palatka Redlegs, St. Petersburg Saints, Tampa Tarpons
1956DCocoa Indians, Daytona Beach Islanders, Gainesville G-Men, Leesburg Braves, Orlando Seratomas, Palatka Tigers, St. Petersburg Saints, West Palm Beach Sun Chiefs
1955DCocoa Indians, Daytona Beach Islanders, Gainesville G-Men, Lakeland Pilots, Orlando C.B.s, Sanford Cardinals, St. Petersburg Saints, West Palm Beach Indians
1954DCocoa Indians, Daytona Beach Islanders, DeLand Red Hats, Jacksonville Beach Sea Birds, Lakeland Pilots, Orlando C.B.s
1953DCocoa Indians, Daytona Beach Islanders, DeLand Red Hats, Jacksonville Beach Sea Birds, Leesburg Lakers, Orlando Senators, Palatka Azaleas/Lakeland Pilots, Sanford Cardinals
1952DCocoa Indians, Daytona Beach Islanders, DeLand Red Hats, Gainesville G-Men, Jacksonville Beach Sea Birds, Leesburg Packers, Orlando Senators, Palatka Azaleas,
Sanford Seminole Blues, St. Augustine Saints
1951DCocoa Indians, Daytona Beach Islanders, DeLand Red Hats, Gainesville G-Men, Leesburg Packers, Orlando Senators, Palatka Azaleas, Sanford Giants
1950DDaytona Beach Islanders, DeLand Red Hats, Gainesville G-Men, Leesburg Packers, Orlando Senators, Palatka Azaleas, Sanford Giants, St. Augustine Saints
1949DDaytona Beach Islanders, DeLand Red Hats, Gainesville G-Men, Leesburg Dodgers, Orlando Senators, Palatka Azaleas, Sanford Giants, St. Augustine Saints
1948DDaytona Beach Islanders, DeLand Red Hats, Gainesville G-Men, Leesburg Pirates, Orlando Senators, Palatka Azaleas, Sanford Giants, St. Augustine Saints
1947DDaytona Beach Islanders, DeLand Red Hats, Gainesville G-Men, Leesburg Pirates, Orlando Senators, Palatka Azaleas, Sanford Seminoles, St. Augustine Saints
1946DDaytona Beach Islanders, DeLand Red Hats, Gainesville G-Men, Leesburg Anglers, Orlando Senators, Palatka Azaleas, Sanford Celeryfeds, St. Augustine Saints
1941DDaytona Beach Islanders, DeLand Red Hats, Gainesville G-Men, Leesburg Anglers, Ocala Yearlings, Orlando Senators, Sanford Seminoles, St. Augustine Saints
1940DDaytona Beach Islanders, DeLand Red Hats, Gainesville G-Men, Leesburg Anglers, Ocala Yearlings, Orlando Senators, Sanford Seminoles, St. Augustine Saints
1939DDaytona Beach Islanders, DeLand Red Hats, Gainesville G-Men, Leesburg Anglers, Orlando Senators, Palatka Azaleas, Sanford Lookouts, St. Augustine Saints
1938DDaytona Beach Islanders, DeLand Reds, Gainesville G-Men, Leesburg Gondoliers, Orlando Senators, Palatka Azaleas, Sanford Lookouts, St. Augustine Saints
1937DDaytona Beach Islanders, DeLand Reds, Gainesville G-Men, Leesburg Gondoliers, Orlando Gulls, Palatka Azaleas, Sanford Lookouts, St. Augustine Saints
1936DDaytona Beach Islanders, DeLand Reds, Gainesville G-Men, Palatka Azaleas, Sanford Lookouts, St. Augustine Saints
1928DDaytona Beach Islanders, Fort Lauderdale Tarpons/St. Petersburg Saints, Miami Hustlers, Orlando Colts, Sanford Celeryfeds, West Palm Beach Sheriffs
1927DMiami Hustlers, Orlando Colts, Sanford Celeryfeds, Sarasota Tarpons, St. Petersburg Saints, Tampa Smokers
1926DBradenton Growers, Fort Myers Palms, Lakeland Highlanders, Orlando Colts, Sanford Celeryfeds, Sarasota Gulls, St. Petersburg Saints, Tampa Smokers
1925DLakeland Highlanders, Sanford Celeryfeds, St. Petersburg Saints, Tampa Smokers
1920DBartow Polkers, Bradenton Growers, Daytona Beach Islanders, Lakeland Highlanders, Orlando Caps, Sanford Celeryfeds, St. Petersburg Saints, Tampa Smokers
1919DBartow Polkers, Bradenton Growers, Lakeland Highlanders, Orlando Caps, Sanford Celeryfeds, Tampa Smokers
1892N/AJacksonville, Ocala, St. Augustine, Tampa