Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > Eastern League


Eastern League (B) Encyclopedia and History

League History in Other Classifications

Year Tm
2014 AA Akron RubberDucks, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats, New Hampshire Fisher Cats,
Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Fightin Phils, Richmond Flying Squirrels, Trenton Thunder
2013 AA Akron Aeros, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats, New Hampshire Fisher Cats,
Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Fightin Phils, Richmond Flying Squirrels, Trenton Thunder
2012 AA Akron Aeros, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats, New Hampshire Fisher Cats,
Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Phillies, Richmond Flying Squirrels, Trenton Thunder
2011 AA Akron Aeros, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats, New Hampshire Fisher Cats,
Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Phillies, Richmond Flying Squirrels, Trenton Thunder
2010 AA Akron Aeros, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats, New Hampshire Fisher Cats,
Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Phillies, Richmond Flying Squirrels, Trenton Thunder
2009 AA Akron Aeros, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Connecticut Defenders, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats,
New Hampshire Fisher Cats, Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
2008 AA Akron Aeros, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Connecticut Defenders, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats,
New Hampshire Fisher Cats, Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
2007 AA Akron Aeros, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Connecticut Defenders, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats,
New Hampshire Fisher Cats, Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
2006 AA Akron Aeros, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Connecticut Defenders, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats,
New Hampshire Fisher Cats, Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
2005 AA Akron Aeros, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats, New Hampshire Fisher Cats,
Norwich Navigators, Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
2004 AA Akron Aeros, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats, New Hampshire Fisher Cats,
Norwich Navigators, Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
2003 AA Akron Aeros, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats, New Haven Ravens,
Norwich Navigators, Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
2002 AA Akron Aeros, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats, New Haven Ravens,
Norwich Navigators, Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
2001 AA Akron Aeros, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats, New Haven Ravens,
Norwich Navigators, Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
2000 AA Akron Aeros, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats, New Haven Ravens,
Norwich Navigators, Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
1999 AA Akron Aeros, Altoona Curve, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Erie SeaWolves, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats, New Haven Ravens,
Norwich Navigators, Portland Sea Dogs, Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
1998 AA Akron Aeros, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats, New Haven Ravens, Norwich Navigators, Portland Sea Dogs,
Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
1997 AA Akron Aeros, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Rock Cats, New Haven Ravens, Norwich Navigators, Portland Sea Dogs,
Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
1996 AA Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Canton-Akron Indians, Hardware City Rock Cats, Harrisburg Senators, New Haven Ravens, Norwich Navigators, Portland Sea Dogs,
Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
1995 AA Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Canton-Akron Indians, Hardware City Rock Cats, Harrisburg Senators, New Haven Ravens, Norwich Navigators, Portland Sea Dogs,
Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
1994 AA Albany-Colonie Yankees, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Canton-Akron Indians, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Red Sox, New Haven Ravens, Portland Sea Dogs,
Reading Phillies, Trenton Thunder
1993 AA Albany-Colonie Yankees, Binghamton Mets, Bowie Baysox, Canton-Akron Indians, Harrisburg Senators, London Tigers, New Britain Red Sox, Reading Phillies
1992 AA Albany-Colonie Yankees, Binghamton Mets, Canton-Akron Indians, Hagerstown Suns, Harrisburg Senators, London Tigers, New Britain Red Sox, Reading Phillies
1991 AA Albany-Colonie Yankees, Canton-Akron Indians, Hagerstown Suns, Harrisburg Senators, London Tigers, New Britain Red Sox, Reading Phillies, Williamsport Bills
1990 AA Albany-Colonie Yankees, Canton-Akron Indians, Hagerstown Suns, Harrisburg Senators, London Tigers, New Britain Red Sox, Reading Phillies, Williamsport Bills
1989 AA Albany-Colonie Yankees, Canton-Akron Indians, Hagerstown Suns, Harrisburg Senators, London Tigers, New Britain Red Sox, Reading Phillies, Williamsport Bills
1988 AA Albany-Colonie Yankees, Glens Falls Tigers, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Red Sox, Pittsfield Cubs, Reading Phillies, Vermont Mariners, Williamsport Bills
1987 AA Albany-Colonie Yankees, Glens Falls Tigers, Harrisburg Senators, New Britain Red Sox, Pittsfield Cubs, Reading Phillies, Vermont Reds, Williamsport Bills
1986 AA Albany-Colonie Yankees, Glens Falls Tigers, Nashua Pirates, New Britain Red Sox, Pittsfield Cubs, Reading Phillies, Vermont Reds, Waterbury Indians
1985 AA Albany-Colonie Yankees, Glens Falls White Sox, Nashua Pirates, New Britain Red Sox, Pittsfield Cubs, Reading Phillies, Vermont Reds, Waterbury Indians
1984 AA Albany-Colonie A's, Buffalo Bisons, Glens Falls White Sox, Nashua Pirates, New Britain Red Sox, Reading Phillies, Vermont Reds, Waterbury Angels
1983 AA Albany A's, Buffalo Bisons, Glens Falls White Sox, Lynn Sailors, Nashua Angels, New Britain Red Sox, Reading Phillies, Waterbury Reds
1982 AA Bristol Red Sox, Buffalo Bisons, Glens Falls White Sox, Holyoke Millers, Lynn Sailors, Reading Phillies, Waterbury Reds, West Haven A's
1981 AA Bristol Red Sox, Buffalo Bisons, Glens Falls White Sox, Holyoke Millers, Lynn Sailors, Reading Phillies, Waterbury Reds, West Haven A's
1980 AA Bristol Red Sox, Buffalo Bisons, Glens Falls White Sox, Holyoke Millers, Lynn Sailors, Reading Phillies, Waterbury Reds, West Haven Whitecaps
1979 AA Bristol Red Sox, Buffalo Bisons, Holyoke Millers, Reading Phillies, Waterbury A's, West Haven Yankees
1978 AA Bristol Red Sox, Holyoke Millers, Jersey City A's, Reading Phillies, Waterbury Giants, West Haven Yankees
1977 AA Bristol Red Sox, Holyoke Millers, Jersey City Indians, Quebec Metros, Reading Phillies, Trois-Rivieres Aigles, Waterbury Giants, West Haven Yankees
1976 AA Berkshire Brewers, Bristol Red Sox, Quebec Metros, Reading Phillies, Trois-Rivieres Aigles, Waterbury Dodgers, West Haven Yankees, Williamsport Tomahawks
1975 AA Bristol Red Sox, Pittsfield Rangers, Quebec Carnavals, Reading Phillies, Thetford Mines Miners, Trois-Rivieres Aigles, Waterbury Dodgers, West Haven Yankees
1974 AA Bristol Red Sox, Pittsfield Rangers, Quebec Carnavals, Reading Phillies, Thetford Mines Pirates, Trois-Rivieres Aigles, Waterbury Dodgers, West Haven Yankees
1973 AA Bristol Red Sox, Pittsfield Rangers, Quebec Carnavals, Reading Phillies, Sherbrooke Pirates, Trois-Rivieres Aigles, Waterbury Dodgers, West Haven Yankees
1972 AA Elmira Pioneers, Pawtucket Red Sox, Pittsfield Rangers, Quebec Carnavals, Reading Phillies, Sherbrooke Pirates, Trois-Rivieres Aigles, West Haven Yankees
1971 AA Elmira Royals, Manchester Yankees, Pawtucket Red Sox, Pittsfield Senators, Quebec Carnavals, Reading Phillies, Trois-Rivieres Aigles, Waterbury Pirates
1970 AA Elmira Pioneers, Manchester Yankees, Pawtucket Red Sox, Pittsfield Senators, Reading Phillies, Waterbury Pirates
1969 AA Elmira Pioneers, Manchester Yankees, Pittsfield Red Sox, Reading Phillies, Waterbury Indians, York Pirates
1968 AA Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Pittsfield Red Sox, Reading Phillies, Waterbury Indians, York Pirates
1967 AA Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Pawtucket Indians, Pittsfield Red Sox, Reading Phillies, Waterbury Giants, Williamsport Mets, York White Roses
1966 AA Elmira Pioneers, Pawtucket Indians, Pittsfield Red Sox, Waterbury Giants, Williamsport Mets, York White Roses
1965 AA Elmira Pioneers, Pittsfield Red Sox, Reading Indians, Springfield Giants, Williamsport Mets, York White Roses
1964 AA Charleston Indians, Elmira Pioneers, Reading Red Sox, Springfield Giants, Williamsport Mets, York White Roses
1963 AA Binghamton Triplets, Charleston Indians, Elmira Pioneers, Reading Red Sox, Springfield Giants, York White Roses
1962 A Binghamton Triplets, Charleston Indians, Elmira Pioneers, Springfield Giants, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1961 A Binghamton Triplets, Johnstown Red Sox, Lancaster Red Roses, Reading Indians, Springfield Giants, Williamsport Grays
1960 A Allentown Red Sox, Binghamton Triplets, Lancaster Red Roses, Reading Indians, Springfield Giants, Williamsport Grays
1959 A Albany Senators, Allentown Red Sox, Binghamton Triplets, Lancaster Red Roses, Reading Indians, Springfield Giants, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1958 A Albany Senators, Allentown Red Sox, Binghamton Triplets, Lancaster Red Roses, Reading Indians, Springfield Giants, Williamsport Grays, York White Roses
1957 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Reading Indians, Schenectady Blue Jays, Springfield Giants, Syracuse/Allentown Chiefs
1956 A Albany Senators, Allentown Cardinals, Binghamton Triplets, Johnstown Johnnies, Reading Indians, Schenectady Blue Jays, Syracuse Chiefs, Williamsport Grays
1955 A Albany Senators, Allentown Cardinals, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Reading Indians, Schenectady Blue Jays, Wilkes-Barre Barons/Johnstown Johnnies, Williamsport Grays
1954 A Albany Senators, Allentown Cardinals, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Reading Indians, Schenectady Blue Jays, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays
1953 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Reading Indians, Schenectady Blue Jays, Scranton Miners, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport A's
1952 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hartford Chiefs, Reading Indians, Schenectady Blue Jays, Scranton Miners, Williamsport Tigers
1951 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hartford Chiefs, Schenectady Blue Jays, Scranton Red Sox, Wilkes-Barre Indians, Williamsport Tigers
1950 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hartford Chiefs, Scranton Miners, Utica Blue Sox, Wilkes-Barre Indians, Williamsport Grays
1949 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hartford Chiefs, Scranton Red Sox, Utica Blue Sox, Wilkes-Barre Indians, Williamsport Tigers
1948 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hartford Chiefs, Scranton Red Sox, Utica Blue Sox, Wilkes-Barre Indians, Williamsport Tigers
1947 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hartford Chiefs, Scranton Red Sox, Utica Blue Sox, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Tigers
1946 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hartford Chiefs, Scranton Red Sox, Utica Blue Sox, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays
1945 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hartford Bees, Scranton Miners, Utica Blue Sox, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays
1944 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hartford Laurels, Scranton Miners, Utica Blue Sox, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays
1943 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hartford Bees, Scranton Red Sox, Springfield Rifles, Utica Braves, Wilkes-Barre Barons
1942 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hartford Bees, Scranton Red Sox, Springfield Rifles, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays
1941 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hartford Bees, Scranton Red Sox, Springfield Nationals, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays
1940 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hartford Bees, Scranton Red Sox, Springfield Nationals, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays
1939 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hartford Bees, Scranton Red Sox, Springfield Nationals, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays
1938 A Albany Senators, Binghamton Triplets, Elmira Pioneers, Hartford Laurels, Hazleton Red Sox, Trenton Senators, Wilkes-Barre Barons, Williamsport Grays
1932 A Albany Senators, Allentown Buffaloes, Bridgeport Bears, Hartford Senators, New Haven Bulldogs, Norfolk Tars, Richmond Colts, Springfield Rifles
1931 A Albany Senators, Allentown Buffaloes, Bridgeport Bears, Hartford Senators, New Haven Bulldogs, Norfolk Tars, Richmond Byrds, Springfield Ponies
1930 A Albany Senators, Allentown Dukes, Bridgeport Bears, Hartford Senators, New Haven Profs, Pittsfield Hillies, Providence Grays, Springfield Ponies
1929 A Albany Senators, Allentown Dukes, Bridgeport Bears, Hartford Senators, New Haven Profs, Pittsfield Hillies, Providence Grays, Springfield Ponies
1928 A Albany Senators, Bridgeport Bears, Hartford Senators, New Haven Profs, Pittsfield Hillies, Providence Grays, Springfield Ponies, Waterbury Brasscos
1927 A Albany Senators, Bridgeport Bears, Hartford Senators, New Haven Profs, Pittsfield Hillies, Providence Grays, Springfield Ponies, Waterbury Brasscos
1926 A Albany Senators, Bridgeport Bears, Hartford Senators, New Haven Profs, Pittsfield Hillies, Providence Rubes, Springfield Ponies, Waterbury Brasscos
1925 A Albany Senators, Bridgeport Bears, Hartford Senators, New Haven Profs, Pittsfield Hillies, Springfield Ponies, Waterbury Brasscos, Worcester Panthers
1924 A Albany Senators, Bridgeport Bears, Hartford Senators, New Haven Profs, Pittsfield Hillies, Springfield Ponies, Waterbury Brasscos, Worcester Panthers
1923 A Albany Senators, Bridgeport Americans, Hartford Senators, New Haven Profs, Pittsfield Hillies, Springfield Ponies, Waterbury Brasscos, Worcester Panthers
1922 A Albany Senators, Bridgeport Americans, Fitchburg/Worcester Boosters, Hartford Senators, New Haven Indians, Pittsfield Hillies, Springfield Ponies, Waterbury Brasscos
1921 A Albany Senators, Bridgeport Americans, Hartford Senators, New Haven Indians, Pittsfield Hillies, Springfield Hampdens, Waterbury Brasscos, Worcester Boosters
1920 A Albany Senators, Bridgeport Americans, Hartford Senators, New Haven Weissmen, Pittsfield Hillies, Springfield Hampdens, Waterbury Brasscos, Worcester Boosters
1919 A Bridgeport Americans, Hartford Senators, New Haven Weissmen, Pittsfield Hillies, Providence Grays, Springfield Ponies, Waterbury Nattatucks, Worcester Boosters
1911 A Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Indians, Providence Grays, Rochester Bronchos, Toronto Maple Leafs
1910 A Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Indians, Providence Grays, Rochester Bronchos, Toronto Maple Leafs
1909 A Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Indians, Providence Grays, Rochester Bronchos, Toronto Maple Leafs
1908 A Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Indians, Providence Grays, Rochester Bronchos, Toronto Maple Leafs
1907 A Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Sailors, Providence Grays, Rochester Bronchos, Toronto Maple Leafs
1906 A Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Sailors, Providence Grays, Rochester Bronchos, Toronto Maple Leafs
1905 A Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Sailors, Providence Clamdiggers, Rochester Bronchos, Toronto Maple Leafs
1904 A Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Sailors, Providence Grays, Rochester Bronchos, Toronto Maple Leafs
1903 A Baltimore Orioles, Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals/Worcester Riddlers, Newark Sailors, Providence Grays, Rochester Bronchos, Toronto Maple Leafs
1902 A Buffalo Bisons, Jersey City Skeeters, Montreal Royals, Newark Sailors, Providence Grays, Rochester Bronchos, Toronto Maple Leafs, Worcester Hustlers
1901 A Buffalo Bisons, Hartford Indians/Wooden Nutmegs, Montreal Royals, Providence Clamdiggers/Grays, Rochester Bronchos, Syracuse Stars/Brockton B's, Toronto Royals, Worcester Quakers
1900 A Hartford Indians/Wooden Nutmegs, Montreal Royals, Providence Clamdiggers/Grays, Rochester Bronchos, Springfield Ponies/Maroons, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Canucks, Worcester Farmers
1899 A Hartford Indians, Montreal Royals, Providence Clamdiggers, Rochester Bronchos, Springfield Ponies, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Maple Leafs, Worcester Farmers
1898 A Buffalo Bisons, Montreal Royals, Providence Clamdiggers/Grays, Rochester Patriots/Ottawa Wanderers, Springfield Ponies/Maroons, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Canucks, Wilkes-Barre Coal Barons
1897 A Buffalo Bisons, Providence Clamdiggers/Grays, Rochester Brownies/Montreal Royals, Scranton Red Sox, Springfield Ponies/Maroons, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Canucks, Wilkes-Barre Coal Barons
1896 A Buffalo Bisons, Providence Grays, Rochester Blackbirds, Scranton Miners, Springfield Ponies, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Canadians/Albany Senators, Wilkes-Barre Coal Barons
1895 A Buffalo Bisons, Providence Grays, Rochester Browns, Scranton Coal Heavers, Springfield Maroons, Syracuse Stars, Toronto Canucks, Wilkes-Barre Coal Barons
1894 N/A Binghamton Bingoes/Allentown Buffaloes, Buffalo Bisons, Erie Blackbirds, Providence Clamdiggers, Springfield Ponies/Maroons, Syracuse Stars, Troy Washerwomen/Scranton Indians, Wilkes-Barre Coal Barons
1893 N/A Albany Senators, Binghamton Bingoes, Buffalo Bisons, Erie Blackbirds, Providence Clamdiggers, Springfield Ponies, Troy Trojans, Wilkes-Barre Coal Barons
1892 N/A Albany Senators, Binghamton Bingos, Buffalo Bisons, Elmira Gladiators, New Haven Nutmegs, Philadelphia Athletics, Providence Grays, Rochester Flour Cities,
Syracuse/Utica Stars, Troy Trojans
1887 N/A Bridgeport Giants, Danbury Hatters, Hartford Dark Blues, New Haven Blues, Springfield Horsemen, Waterbury Brass Citys
1886 N/A Bridgeport Giants, Hartford Dark Blues, Jersey City Jerseys, Long Island A's, Meriden Silvermen, Newark Little Giants, Providence Grays, Waterbury Brassmen
1885 N/A Bridgeport Giants, Jersey City Skeeters, Lancaster Ironsides/Baltimore Monumentals, Newark Domestics, Norfolk, Richmond Virginians, Trenton Trentonians, Washington Nationals,
Waterbury, Wilmington Blue Hens/Atlantic City
1884 N/A Allentown Dukes, Baltimore Monumentals, Brooklyn Atlantics, Harrisburg Olympics, Lancaster Ironsides, Newark Domestics, Reading Actives, Richmond Virginias,
Trenton Trentonians, Wilmington Quicksteps, York White Roses