Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > Central League

News: s-r blog:2014 MLB Draft Tools


Central League (C) Encyclopedia and History

League History in Other Classifications

YearTm
2005IndCoastal Bend Aviators, Edinburg Roadrunners, El Paso Diablos, Fort Worth Cats, Jackson Senators, Pensacola Pelicans, San Angelo Colts, Shreveport Sports
2004IndAmarillo Dillas, Coastal Bend Aviators, Edinburg Roadrunners, Fort Worth Cats, Jackson Senators, Pensacola Pelicans, San Angelo Colts, Shreveport Sports
2003IndAlexandria Aces, Amarillo Dillas, Coastal Bend Aviators, Edinburg Roadrunners, Fort Worth Cats, Jackson Senators, Rio Grande Valley WhiteWings, San Angelo Colts,
Shreveport Sports, Springfield/Ozark Mountain Ducks
2002IndAlexandria Aces, Amarillo Dillas, Edinburg Roadrunners, Fort Worth Cats, Jackson Senators, Rio Grande Valley WhiteWings, San Angelo Colts, Springfield/Ozark Mountain Ducks
1951ACharleston Senators, Dayton Indians, Flint Arrows, Grand Rapids Jets, Muskegon Reds, Saginaw Jacks
1950ACharleston Senators, Dayton Indians, Flint Arrows, Grand Rapids Jets, Muskegon Clippers, Saginaw Bears
1949ACharleston Senators, Dayton Indians, Flint Arrows, Grand Rapids Jets, Muskegon Clippers, Saginaw Bears
1948ADayton Indians, Flint Arrows, Fort Wayne Generals, Grand Rapids Jets, Muskegon Clippers, Saginaw Bears
1934BFort Wayne Chiefs, Grand Rapids Tigers, Lima Buckeyes, Muskegon Reds, Peoria Tractors, Springfield Red Birds
1932BAkron Tyrites/Canton Terriers, Dayton Ducks, Erie Sailors, Fort Wayne Chiefs, South Bend Twins, Youngstown Buckeyes
1930BCanton Terriers, Dayton Aviators, Erie Sailors, Fort Wayne Chiefs, Richmond Roses, Springfield Blue Sox
1929BAkron Tyrites, Canton Terriers, Dayton Aviators, Erie Sailors, Fort Wayne Chiefs, Springfield Dunnmen
1928BAkron Tyrites, Canton Terriers, Dayton Aviators, Erie Sailors, Fort Wayne Chiefs, Springfield Buckeyes
1926B
1922BGrand Rapids Billbobs, Ionia Mayors, Kalamazoo Celery Pickers, Lansing Senators, Ludington Mariners, Muskegon Daniels/Muskies
1921BGrand Rapids Joshers, Jackson/Ionia Mayors, Kalamazoo Celery Pickers, Lansing Senators, Ludington Mariners, Muskegon Muskies
1920BGrand Rapids Joshers, Kalamazoo Celery Pickers, Ludington Mariners, Muskegon Muskies
1917BDayton Veterans, Evansville Evas, Fort Wayne Chiefs, Grand Rapids Black Sox, Muskegon Muskies, Richmond Quakers, South Bend/Peoria Benders/Distillers, Springfield Reapers
1916BDayton Veterans, Evansville Evas, Grand Rapids Black Sox, Muskegon Reds, South Bend Benders, Springfield Reapers, Terre Haute Highlanders, Wheeling Stogies
1915BDayton Veterans, Erie Sailors, Evansville River Rats, Fort Wayne Cubs, Grand Rapids Black Sox, Terre Haute Highlanders, Wheeling Stogies, Youngstown Steelmen
1914BDayton Veterans, Evansville River Rats, Fort Wayne Railroaders, Grand Rapids Champs, Springfield Reapers, Terre Haute Terre-iers
1913BDayton Veterans, Evansville River Rats, Fort Wayne Champs, Grand Rapids Bill-eds, Springfield Reapers, Terre Haute Terre-iers
1912BAkron Rubbermen, Canton Statesmen, Dayton Veterans, Erie Sailors, Fort Wayne Railroaders, Grand Rapids Black Sox, South Bend Benders, Springfield Reapers,
Terre Haute Terre-iers, Wheeling Stogies, Youngstown Steelmen, Zanesville Potters
1911BDayton Veterans, Evansville Strikers/South Bend Bux, Fort Wayne Brakies, Grand Rapids Furniture Makers/Newark Skeeters, South Bend Benders/Grand Rapids Grads, Terre Haute Miners, Wheeling Stogies, Zanesville Potters
1910BDayton Veterans, Evansville River Rats, Fort Wayne Billikens, Grand Rapids Raiders, South Bend Bronchos, Terre Haute Stags, Wheeling Stogies, Zanesville Potters
1909BDayton Veterans, Evansville River Rats, Fort Wayne Billikens, Grand Rapids Wolverines, South Bend Greens, Terre Haute Hottentots, Wheeling Stogies, Zanesville Infants
1908BDayton Veterans, Evansville River Rats, Fort Wayne Billikens, Grand Rapids Wolverines, South Bend Greens, Terre Haute Hottentots, Wheeling Stogies, Zanesville Infants
1907BCanton Chinamen, Dayton Veterans, Evansville River Rats, Grand Rapids Wolverines, South Bend Greens, Springfield Babes, Terre Haute Hottentots, Wheeling Stogies
1906BCanton Chinamen, Dayton Veterans, Evansville River Rats, Grand Rapids Wolverines, South Bend Greens, Springfield Babes, Terre Haute Hottentots, Wheeling Stogies
1905BDayton Veterans, Evansville River Rats, Fort Wayne Railroaders/Canton Red Stockings, Grand Rapids Orphans, South Bend Greens, Springfield Babes, Terre Haute Hottentots, Wheeling Stogies
1904BDayton Veterans, Evansville River Rats, Fort Wayne Railroaders, Grand Rapids Orphans, Marion Oilworkers/Peoria Distillers, South Bend Greens, Terre Haute Hottentots, Wheeling Stogies
1903BAnderson/Grand Rapids Orphans, Dayton Veterans, Evansville River Rats, Fort Wayne Railroaders, Marion Oilworkers, South Bend Greens, Terre Haute Hottentots, Wheeling Stogies
1900N/ABloomington Blues, Danville Champions, Decatur Commodores, Peoria Distillers, Springfield/Jacksonville, Terre Haute Hottentots
1896N/A
1888N/AAllentown Peanuts, Binghamton Crickets, Easton, Elmira, Hazleton Pugilists, Jersey City Skeeters, Newark Trunkmakers, Scranton Miners,
Wilkes-Barre Barons
1887N/A