You Are Here > Baseball-Reference.com > Bullpen > Minor League No-Hitters 1960-1969 - BR Bullpen

Minor League No-Hitters 1960-1969

From BR Bullpen

Jump to: navigation, search

[edit] 1960-1969

Date Pitcher(s) Team League Opposition Score Inn.
1960-04-24 Joe Bonikowski Wilson Carolina Greensboro 6-0 9
1960-05-03 Michael Mattiace Palatka Florida State Daytona Beach 4-0
1960-05-04 Andre Bessette Des Moines Three-I Lincoln 5-0
1960-05-12 Michael Mattiace Palatka Florida State Tampa 20-0 9
1960-05-20 Gary Kroll Bakersfield California Visalia 1-0 9
1960-05-24 Ralph Lumenti Charleston American Association Louisville 2-0 6
1960-05-25 James Schamp Lakeland Florida State St. Petersburg 9-0
1960-05-30 Howie Koplitz Louisville American Association Indianapolis 2-0 7
1960-06-13 Jose Santiago Albuquerque Sophomore Hobbs 2-0
1960-06-15 Jerry Alford Aberdeen Northern Eau Claire 7-0 7
1960-06-16 Frank Funk (2nd) Toronto International Havana 1-0 7
1960-06-19 Scott Seger Clinton Midwest Quincy 3-0 7
1960-06-24 Lowell Bussler Quincy Midwest Kokomo 3-0 7
1960-06-26 Morrie Steevens (1st) St. Cloud Northern Minot 8-0 9
1960-07-10 Jack Kerrigan Des Moines Three-I Cedar Rapids 8-1
1960-07-10 John Kirby Macon South Atlantic Jacksonville 0-0 5
1960-07-20 Bill Kirk Lancaster Eastern Binghamton 1-0 7
1960-07-20 Kermit Doub Salisbury Western Carolina Statesville 8-0 7
1960-07-27 Pedro Perez Waterloo Midwest Quincy 1-0 7
1960-07-29 Jack Kerrigan Des Moines Three-I Lincoln 1-3
1960-07-31 Dennis O'Melia Missoula Pioneer Billings 2-0
1960-08-03 Ronald Visheau/Paul McKenzie Daytona Beach Florida State Tampa 4-3 7
1960-08-09 Ignacio Martinez Artesia Sophomore Albuquerque 5-0
1960-08-10 James Dunlap Leesburg Florida State Lakeland 9-0
1960-08-18 Bob Sprout Decatur Midwest Waterloo 3-0 9
1960-08-19 Tom Hughes Tulsa Texas Rio Grande Valley 4-0
1960-08-25 Conrad Gasper Odessa Sophomore Albuquerque 14-0 7
1960-09-02 Richard Sherrow Wellsville NY-Penn Geneva 9-0 7
1960-09-03 Al Cicotte (2nd) Toronto International Montreal 1-0 11
1960-09-03 Hugo Rios Leon Mexican Center Salamanca 2-0
1960-09-05 Warren Hodgdon Raleigh Carolina Greensboro 6-0 7
1960-09-11 Doug Gallagher Knoxville South Atlantic Charlotte 3-0
1961-05-10 Joe Durelli Elmira NY-Penn Erie 2-0
1961-05-24 Robert Olson Leesburg Florida State Orlando 0-1 7
1961-05-27 Benjamin Griggs Jacksonville South Atlantic Greenville 0-1 12
1961-05-27 Jim Duckworth Columbia South Atlantic Charleston 0-1 10
1961-06-03 Fred Wolff Olean NY-Penn Batavia 2-0
1961-06-04 Mickey Lolich/David Reed/
Ross Grimsley, Sr.
Knoxville South Atlantic Asheville 3-4
1961-06-11 Jerry Thomas Springfield Eastern Johnstown 1-0 7
1961-06-14 Larry Maxie Austin Texas Victoria 2-0
1961-06-15 Robert Miller Dubuque Midwest Quincy 12-0 7
1961-06-20 Vernon Orndorff Decatur Midwest Clinton 3-0 7 (P)
1961-06-25 Tommy Jones Visalia California Bakersfield 3-0
1961-06-27 John Flavin Topeka Three-I Fox Cities 12-0 7
1961-06-28 Michael McCarthy Daytona Beach Florida State Leesburg 2-0 7 (P)
1961-06-30 Howie Koplitz Birmingham Southern Association Mobile 10-0 9
1961-07-01 Rip Coleman Toronto International Richmond 3-0 7
1961-07-02 Dennis Ribant Quad Cities Midwest Clinton 1-0 9 (P)
1961-07-04 Art Quirk Rochester International Syracuse 5-0 7
1961-07-09 Franklin Hodges St. Cloud Northern Aberdeen 1-0 7
1961-07-09 Thomas Burrell/Paul Chuma Modesto California Fresno 6-3 7
1961-07-14 Roman Ramos Poza Rica Mexican Austin 11-0
1961-07-15 Larry Maxie Austin Texas Poza Rica 5-0
1961-07-15 Larry Shuck Johnson City Appalachian Wytheville 5-0
1961-07-27 Sam McDowell Salt Lake City Pacific Coast Spokane 1-0 7
1961-08-01 Rodger Irvine Burlington Three-I Des Moines 7-1
1961-08-04 Bob Locker Lincoln Three-I Cedar Rapids 6-0
1961-08-05 Dale Willis Shreveport Southern Association Macon 6-1 7
1961-08-13 Michael Thornton Geneva NY-Penn Olean 8-1 7
1961-08-14 Tracy Rivers Raleigh Carolina Greensboro 7-0 7
1961-08-18 Wayne Schurr Victoria Texas San Antonio 1-0
1961-08-25 Mike DeGerick Harlan Appalachian Morristown 3-0 7 (P)
1961-08-26 Al Worthington San Diego Pacific Coast Hawaii 5-0
1961-08-26 Alan Flitcraft Statesville Western Carolina Newton-Conover 7-0 7
1961-08-27 Larry Miller Greenville South Atlantic Jacksonville 1-0 7
1961-08-28 Jack McCracken Williamsport Eastern Lancaster 2-0 7
1961-09-02 Ron Woods Charleston South Atlantic Greenville 7-0 7 (P)
1961-09-03 John Hanes Pocatello Pioneer Magic Valley 6-0
1962-04-26 Garnet Steubing Boise Pioneer Magic Valley 10-0
1962-05-04 Joseph Carboni Rocky Mount Carolina Wilson 10-0
1962-05-06 Vincent Scales Quad Cities Midwest Clinton 2-0 9
1962-05-12 Al Downing Richmond International Syracuse 4-0 9
1962-05-13 Matthew Gayeski Eugene Northwest Wenatchee 3-0
1962-06-04 Pedro Tio Burlington Midwest Quad Cities 13-0 7
1962-06-15 Darold Knowles Stockton California San Jose 0-3 6
1962-06-19 Rich Beck Idaho Falls Pioneer Boise 4-0 7
1962-06-28 Denny McLain Harlan Appalachian Salem 9-0
1962-07-01 Pete Cimino Wilson Carolina Winston-Salem 1-0
1962-07-03 Duane Richards Macon South Atlantic Portsmouth-Norfolk 4-0
1962-07-05 Jerry Merz Rocky Mount Carolina Kinston 0-1 8
1962-07-12 Mark Clarke Aberdeen Northern Grand Forks 0-1 9
1962-07-17 Alan Riffle Appleton Midwest Decatur 7-0 5
1962-07-28 Barry Miller Dublin Georgia-Florida Thomasville 2-0 5
1962-07-28 Juan Gomez Raleigh Carolina Greensboro 16-0 9
1962-07-31 Dick Estelle Eugene Northwest Salem 6-0 7
1962-08-01 John Gregory Duluth-Superior Northern Bismarck-Mandan 2-0 7
1962-08-12 Anthony Komisar Cedar Rapids Midwest Clinton 8-0 9
1962-08-14 Charles Ling Burlington Midwest Keokuk 6-0 9
1962-08-14 John Stolarchuck Salisbury Western Carolina Newton-Conover 2-0 5
1962-08-14 Sammy Ellis San Diego Pacific Coast Tacoma 4-0 9
1962-08-22 Pat House Boise Pioneer Magic Valley 3-0 7
1962-08-26 Dick LeMay Tacoma Pacific Coast Vancouver 4-0 7
1962-08-31 Weldon Mauldin Tulsa Texas Amarillo 3-0 7
1963-04-19 Robert Bishop Springfield Eastern Reading 2-0
1963-04-29 Michael Mattiace Macon South Atlantic Nashville 9-0 7
1963-05-07 Luis Tiant (1st) Burlington Carolina Winston-Salem 4-0 9
1963-05-08 Jimmy Davis Salisbury Western Carolinas Rock Hill 4-0 9
1963-05-13 Ernest Milius Rock Hill Western Carolinas Spartanburg 2-0
1963-05-14 Glenn Davis Salisbury Western Carolinas Lexington 0-1 8
1963-05-26 Willie Dawson Clinton Midwest Fox Cities 10-0 7
1963-05-28 Howard Stethers Aberdeen Northern Grand Forks 6-0 7
1963-06-01 Clifford Davis San Antonio Texas El Paso 5-0 7
1963-06-07 Jerry Hummitzsch Austin Texas Tulsa 2-0 7
1963-06-09 Natividad Martinez Rochester International Jacksonville 5-0 7
1963-06-20 Gil Downs Sarasota Florida State Ft. Lauderdale 5-0 7
1963-06-22 Leo Marentette Knoxville South Atlantic Charlotte 3-0 7
1963-06-30 Johnny Ellen Stockton California Bakersfield 5-0 7
1963-07-04 Bill Smith Arkansas International Indianapolis 4-0 7
1963-07-06 Bob Radovich Spokane Pacific Coast Hawaii 18-0 9
1963-07-17 Edward Kikla Nashville South Atlantic Augusta 8-0 7
1963-07-18 Henry Harden St. Petersburg Florida State Tampa 1-0
1963-07-22 Diomedes Olivo Atlanta International Toronto 1-0 7
1963-07-25 Jay Dahl Moultrie Georgia-Florida Brunswick 0-1
1963-08-02 Jack Spurgin Greensboro Carolina Winston-Salem 1-0 9
1963-08-13 Ollie Brown Decatur Midwest Wisconsin Rapids 8-0 9
1963-08-23 Gerald Nelson Oklahoma City Pacific Coast Salt Lake City 9-1 9
1963-08-26 Lyndon Kurt Portsmouth Carolina Kinston 0-1 12
1963-08-29 Dave Leonhard Aberdeen Northern Winnipeg 5-0 7
1963-09-01 Jerry Thomas Tacoma Pacific Coast Denver 1-0 7
1963-09-08 Jack Spurgin/Teddy Dillard Greensboro Carolina Durham 4-0
1964-04-23 Bill Singer Spokane Pacific Coast Dallas 3-0 7
1964-05-03 Doug Gallagher Knoxville Southern Asheville 3-0 7
1964-05-06 Francis Smith Charleston Eastern Elmira 6-1
1964-05-06 Sam McDowell Portland Pacific Coast Salt Lake City 8-0
1964-05-14 Gil Downs/Charles Payne Greensboro Carolina Wilson 2-0 7
1964-05-21 Phil Massicotte Daytona Beach Florida State Miami 3-0
1964-05-30 Kent Thaxton/Robert Saterfield Statesville Western Carolinas Shelby 1-0 7
1964-06-02 Robert Proctor Salisbury Western Carolinas Spartanburg 3-0 7
1964-06-03 Darrell Clark Duluth-Superior Northern Bismarck-Mandan 2-0 9
1964-06-04 Ed Barnowski Stockton California Salinas 3-2 10
1964-06-17 Bobby Aldridge Lexington Western Carolinas Gastonia 6-0 7
1964-06-19 Jim Palmer Aberdeen Northern Duluth-Superior 8-0 9
1964-06-22 Dick Estelle Tacoma Pacific Coast Denver 2-0
1964-06-22 Gil Blanco Ft. Lauderdale Florida State Orlando 1-0 7
1964-06-23 Norbert Rodgers Clinton Midwest Quincy 2-0 7
1964-06-24 Jay Hook Denver Pacific Coast Tacoma 1-2 10
1964-06-30 Carl Nelson Williamsport Eastern York 2-0 7
1964-07-03 Joel Gibson Arkansas Pacific Coast Dallas 4-0
1964-07-03 Tug McGraw Mets Cocoa Rookie Colts 4-0 7
1964-07-04 Jerry Lyscio/Gene Melton Twins Cocoa Rookie Tigers 2-0 7
1964-07-09 Richard Masterman Winnipeg Northern St. Cloud 2-0 7
1964-07-11 Bob Baird/Carlos Medrano York Eastern Springfield 0-1 7
1964-07-16 Nicholas DeMatteis El Paso Texas Tulsa 1-0
1964-07-24 Leo Newton Rock Hill Western Carolinas Lexington 3-0 7
1964-07-26 John Miller Rochester International Columbus 2-0 7
1964-07-27 Ronald Morris/Thomas Rowe White Sox Sarasota Rookie Braves 0-1
1964-07-29 Ross Mersinger Gastonia Western Carolinas Greenville 5-0 5
1964-08-03 Ray Miller Lexington Western Carolinas Statesville 0-0 8
1964-08-08 John Purdin Salisbury Western Carolinas Lexington 1-0 7 (P)
1964-08-14 William Palko/David Morgan St. Petersburg Florida State Sarasota 1-0
1964-08-14 Ken Murphy Braves Sarasota Rookie White Sox 1-0
1964-08-18 Roy Heiser Rocky Mount Carolina Burlington 5-0 7
1964-08-18 Robert Richmond Miami Florida State Daytona Beach 5-0 7
1964-08-25 Larry Yellen Oklahoma City Pacific Coast Indianapolis 0-0 5
1964-08-29 Ray Newman Lakeland Florida State Miami 10-1 7
1964-08-30 Gene Melton/Jerry Lyscio Twins Cocoa Rookie Colts 2-1 5
1964-08-30 Ed Barnowski Stockton California Reno 3-0 7
1964-09-05 Stephen Cosgrove Elmira Eastern York 6-0 7
1964-09-08 Mike Daniel St. Petersburg Florida State Ft. Lauderdale 0-1 8
1964-09-09 Morrie Steevens (2nd) Arkansas Pacific Coast Dallas 3-0 9
1965-04-21 Bill Henry Greensboro Carolina Wilson 3-0 7
1965-04-24 Eddie Watt Elmira Eastern Williamsport 4-0 9
1965-04-27 William Seifert/Gus Marco/
Robert Hoy/Charles Kuhn
Daytona Beach Florida State Miami 4-3 7
1965-04-29 Paul Seitz Birmingham Southern Chattanooga 2-0 7
1965-05-06 Donald Pierce Burlington Midwest Fox Cities 4-0
1965-05-06 Eddie Watt Elmira Eastern Reading 5-0
1965-05-11 Dick Estelle Tacoma Pacific Coast Hawaii 6-0
1965-05-29 Tom Kelley Portland Pacific Coast Spokane 5-0
1965-05-30 Chris Heintz/David Langrock Quincy Midwest Fox Cities 0-1 7
1965-05-30 Darrel Bunge Waterloo Midwest Wisconsin Rapids 7-0
1965-06-06 Ernest Abels Wellsville NY-Penn Jamestown 3-0
1965-06-15 Mike Wegener Miami Florida State Daytona Beach 2-0
1965-06-29 Joe Bosworth Burlington Midwest Cedar Rapids 3-0
1965-06-30 Mike Jurewicz Columbus Southern Charlotte 2-0 7
1965-07-04 Pete Mikkelsen Toledo International Atlanta 2-0
1965-07-09 Simon Betancourt Fresnillo Mexican Center Aguascalientes 4-0 7
1965-07-11 Jon Robisch Wenatchee Northwest Eugene 7-0 7
1965-07-16 Juan Quintana Durham Carolina Raleigh 1-0 7
1965-07-19 Bob Schmidt Williamsport Eastern Springfield 4-0 7
1965-07-19 John Rawls Bluefield Appalachian Marion 7-0 7
1965-07-22 Emmanuel Fitzgerald Fox Cities Midwest Quincy 4-0 7
1965-07-23 Skip Guinn West Palm Beach Florida State Daytona Beach 8-0 7
1965-07-24 Mike Kilkenny Daytona Beach Florida State Tampa 4-0
1965-07-27 Ed Barnowski Elmira Eastern Reading 2-0
1965-08-11 Bill Whitby Charlotte Southern Asheville 5-0 9
1965-08-13 Rich Beck Columbus Southern Lynchburg 2-0 7
1965-08-15 Raymond Goodwin Huron Northern Duluth-Superior 0-1 10
1965-08-17 Larry Maxie Atlanta International Toledo 1-0 7
1965-08-17 Ron Keller St. Cloud Northern Aberdeen 3-1 7
1965-08-22 Andy Shirrel Fresno California Stockton 1-0 7
1965-08-27 Bob Settle Salem Appalachian Bluefield 5-0 7
1965-08-28 Chuck Dobson Lewiston Northwest Salem 4-3
1966-04-19 Juan Quintana Durham Carolina Peninsula 8-0
1966-04-28 Curt Sauer Wilson Carolina Greensboro 2-0 7
1966-05-02 Philip Knuckles St. Petersburg Florida State Orlando 1-0 7
1966-05-02 Stan Robinson Cocoa Florida State Tampa 5-2 7
1966-05-06 David Lowery Orlando Florida State Cocoa 6-1 7
1966-05-06 Vern Geishert Quad Cities Midwest Fox Cities 7-0 9
1966-05-15 Darrell Clark Rocky Mount Carolina Greensboro 2-0 7
1966-05-15 Dick Drago Rocky Mount Carolina Greensboro 5-0 7
1966-05-18 Jim Hardin Elmira Eastern Williamsport 4-1 6
1966-05-27 Enrique Rojo Campeche Mexican SE Orizaba 3-0
1966-05-28 Mickey Abarbanel Fox Cities Midwest Wisconsin Rapids 9-1
1966-05-29 Richard Mergler Raleigh Carolina Lynchburg 3-0
1966-06-01 Don Loun York Eastern Williamsport 3-2 7
1966-06-07 Jesse Huggins Decatur Midwest Wisconsin Rapids 1-0 7
1966-06-09 Alfred Gendreau Spartanburg Western Carolinas Statesville 6-0 7
1966-06-10 Conrad Noessel Kinston Carolina Tidewater 5-0 7
1966-06-15 Manuel Lugo Fresnillo Mexican Center Durango 4-0
1966-06-24 Andres Ayon Puebla Mexican Jalisco 7-0
1966-06-30 Bill Butler Rocky Mount Carolina Raleigh 0-1 8
1966-06-30 Steve Miller Salisbury Western Carolinas Lexington 6-1
1966-07-04 Steve Jones Evansville Southern Columbus 1-0 7
1966-07-07 Charles Palazzo Yankees Gulf Coast Twins 5-0
1966-07-08 Bill Burbach Greensboro Carolina Lynchburg 3-1 10
1966-07-08 George Wolger Aberdeen Northern Huron 1-0 9
1966-07-09 Joe Borowy Orlando Florida State Winter Haven 2-0 7
1966-07-15 Richard Johnson/Thomas Beck Huron Northern Bismarck-Mandan 15-0 9
1966-07-17 James Wingate Pawtucket Eastern Waterbury 5-0
1966-07-17 Stan Bahnsen Toledo International Richmond 1-0 7
1966-07-22 John Silva Oneonta NY-Penn Auburn 1-0 7
1966-07-28 Dave Vineyard Rochester International Toledo 1-0
1966-07-28 Larry Tolliver Lexington Western Carolinas Salisbury 2-3 8
1966-07-28 George King West Palm Beach Florida State Orlando 3-0 7
1966-08-04 Steve Blateric Covington Appalachian Salem 4-0 7
1966-08-09 Neil Boyle Duluth-Superior Northern Sioux Falls 0-1 8
1966-08-10 Bruce Von Hoff Durham Carolina Rocky Mount 5-0 9
1966-08-10 Evelio Hernandez Monterrey Mexican Puebla 2-0 7
1966-08-10 William Matusz/Ronald Herr West Palm Beach Florida State Tampa 9-0
1966-08-12 Bob Simmons Twins Gulf Coast Yankees 3-1 7
1966-08-15 Tom Phoebus Rochester International Buffalo 1-0 7
1966-08-16 Al Santorini Austin Texas El Paso 2-1 7
1966-08-23 Don Lohse Leesburg Florida State Winter Haven 2-0 7
1966-08-25 John Rawls Miami Florida State Orlando 1-0 7
1966-08-27 Paul Gilliford Miami Florida State Daytona Beach 1-0
1966-09-02 Ken Reynolds Huron Northern Sioux Falls 3-0 7
1967-04-14 Jim Britton Austin Texas Arkansas 3-0
1967-04-23 Robert Sturges Macon Southern Evansville 0-0 5
1967-04-25 Paul Campbell Elmira Eastern York 3-0 7
1967-04-25 Rick Young Lakeland Florida State Winter Haven 1-0 10
1967-05-13 Felipe Leal El Paso Texas Albuquerque 8-0
1967-05-13 Larry Tolliver Waterbury Eastern York 6-0
1967-05-21 Pat Bayless Bakersfield California Reno 5-0 7
1967-05-22 Robert Hall Tampa Florida State West Palm Beach 4-0
1967-05-23 Dave Vineyard Toronto International Rochester 2-1
1967-05-23 Ron Locke Williamsport Eastern Pawtucket 7-0
1967-05-29 Gilberto Castro Saltillo Mexican Center Durango 3-0
1967-06-01 Wenty Ford West Palm Beach Florida State Ft. Lauderdale 1-0 (P)
1967-06-11 John Lamb Clinton Midwest Quad Cities 3-0 7
1967-06-12 Roger Harrington Lexington Western Carolinas Rock Hill 1-0 7
1967-06-22 Joe Barnett Clinton Midwest Quincy 2-0 7
1967-06-23 James Horsford Binghamton Eastern Pittsfield 2-0 7
1967-06-24 Bill Hepler Williamsport Eastern Elmira 0-1 6
1967-06-30 Lowell Palmer Tidewater Carolina Kinston 7-0
1967-07-04 Sonny Custer Portland Pacific Coast Denver 1-0 7
1967-07-04 Robert Patrylo Miami Florida State St. Petersburg 4-0 7
1967-07-06 George Lauzerique Birmingham Southern Evansville 1-0 7
1967-07-08 Dennis Saunders Statesville Western Carolinas Rock Hill 6-1 5
1967-07-09 Stan Bahnsen Syracuse International Buffalo 8-0 7 (P)
1967-07-12 Homero Mendia Campeche Mexican SE Yucatan 6-0
1967-07-22 Bill Burbach Binghamton Eastern Williamsport 3-0 7
1967-07-22 Leslie Cain Montgomery Southern Birmingham 2-0
1967-07-25 Steve Arlin Reading Eastern York 9-2 7
1967-07-31 Milciades Olivo Birmingham Southern Evansville 2-0 7
1967-08-05 Tim Thompson St. Petersburg Florida State Tampa 1-0 7
1967-08-07 Dennis Musgraves Durham Carolina Kinston 5-0 5
1967-08-09 Buzz Stephen/Michael Mathwig Santa Barbara California Stockton 7-0
1967-08-16 Alan Foster (1st) Spokane Pacific Coast Seattle 1-0 7
1967-08-17 Robert Ware Lakeland Florida State Miami 1-0 7
1967-08-18 James Merrick Orlando Florida State Ft. Lauderdale 1-0
1967-08-25 Bill Laxton Clinton Midwest Waterloo 2-1 7
1967-08-25 Bob Guindon Pittsfield Eastern York 5-0 7
1967-08-26 Benjamin Proulx Twins Gulf Coast Athletics 5-0 7
1967-08-30 Billy Farmer Pittsfield Eastern Elmira 2-0 7
1967-09-01 Alan Foster (2nd) Spokane Pacific Coast Seattle 1-0
1968-03-25 Javier Herrera/Jorge Espinoza Torreon Mexican Center Tampico 5-0
1968-04-23 Israel Buentello Nuevo Laredo Mexican Center Tampico 2-1
1968-04-23 Victor Agundez Puerto Mexico Mexican SE Tabasco 4-0
1968-04-30 Alberto Joachim Cuidad del Carmen Mexican SE Tabasco 3-0
1968-05-02 Richard Armstrong Albuquerque Texas Dallas-Ft. Worth 10-0
1968-05-13 Javier Martinez Empalme Mexican Rookie Caborca 1-0
1968-05-13 Larry Bohannon Orlando Florida State Leesburg 3-0 (P)
1968-05-15 Jorge Villa San Luis Rio Colorado Mexican Northern Ensenada 7-0
1968-05-24 Alfredo Meza Ensenada Mexican Northern ?? 7-0
1968-05-24 Bob Watkins Dallas-Ft. Worth Texas Memphis 2-0 9
1968-05-25 Pablo Torrealba Greenwood Western Carolinas Salisbury 6-0 7
1968-05-26 Luis Penalver Dallas-Ft. Worth Texas Memphis 3-0 7
1968-05-29 Sergio Murillo Torreon Mexican Center Leon 2-0
1968-06-05 Dean Burk San Antonio Texas Albuquerque 1-0 7
1968-06-06 Alberto Villa San Luis Rio Colorado Mexican Northern ?? 4-0
1968-06-15 Paul Strauch Gastonia Western Carolinas Salisbury 5-0 7
1968-06-19 Vida Blue Burlington Midwest Appleton 4-0 7
1968-06-23 Robert Snyder Eugene Northwest Medford 3-0
1968-06-23 Bob Meyer Vancouver Pacific Coast Hawaii 6-0
1968-06-28 Richard Dorsch Tri-City Northwest Medford 8-0
1968-06-29 Concepcion Munoz Minatitlan Mexican SE Las Choapas 2-0 7
1968-06-29 Paul Doyle Dallas-Ft. Worth Texas El Paso 4-0 9
1968-06-30 Geoff Zahn Daytona Beach Florida State St. Petersburg 0-1
1968-07-07 James Brown Montgomery Southern Charlotte 2-0 7
1968-07-07 Mike Price Bakersfield California Lodi 0-1 7
1968-07-09 Silvano Quezada York Eastern Elmira 2-0
1968-07-14 Enrique Icedo Saltillo Mexican Center Zacatecas 2-0
1968-07-17 Ed Phillips Winston-Salem Carolina Rocky Mount 3-0 (P)
1968-07-18 Carlos Uzcanga Fresnillo Mexican Center Torreon 6-0 7
1968-07-20 Jim Britton/James Sanders Shreveport Texas San Antonio 1-0
1968-07-21 Steve Renko Memphis Texas Albuquerque 1-0 7
1968-07-25 James Brown Montgomery Southern Birmingham 3-0
1968-07-28 Edmund Mantie Salt Lake City Pioneer Ogden 3-0 7
1968-07-30 Mike Cichon/Thomas Hroncich Twins Gulf Coast Cardinals 0-4 7
1968-08-11 Daniel Roberts Daytona Beach Florida State Ft. Lauderdale 1-0 7
1968-08-14 Edward Silverman West Palm Beach Florida State St. Petersburg 4-0 7
1968-08-18 Bo Belinsky Hawaii Pacific Coast Tacoma 1-0
1968-08-22 Lloyd Allen Idaho Falls Pioneer Magic Valley 1-0 7
1968-09-03 Howie Reed Oklahoma City Pacific Coast Indianapolis 1-0 7
1969-04-20 Les Rohr Memphis Texas San Antonio 8-0 7
1969-05-04 Gordon Knutson/Ed Cecil Raleigh-Durham Carolina Lynchburg 0-1 10
1969-05-04 Marcelino Lopez Rochester International Richmond 5-1 7
1969-05-04 Jose Gil Aguascalientes Mexican Center Ciudad Mante 1-0
1969-05-08 Scipio Spinks Oklahoma City American Association Omaha 1-2 6
1969-05-12 John Major Lodi California Stockton 1-0
1969-05-13 Gary Washington Pittsfield Eastern Manchester 0-3
1969-05-23 Paul Edmondson Columbus Southern Montgomery 3-0 7
1969-05-24 Aurelio Lopez Minatitlan Mexican SE Ciudad del Carmen 1-0
1969-06-01 Edwin Maras Stockton California Fresno 2-0 7
1969-06-07 Bill Kirkpatrick Stockton California Lodi 1-0 7
1969-06-07 Charles Bowlby Cedar Rapids Midwest Decatur 3-0 10
1969-06-16 Jim Minshall Salem Carolina High Point-Thomasville 4-0
1969-06-30 Lucio Carrillo Campeche Mexican SE Yucatan 0-0 5
1969-07-05 Gonzalo Meza San Luis Rio Colorado Mexican Northern Caborca 1-0 (P)
1969-07-06 Abel Armas Ciudad Mante Mexican Center Saltillo 5-0 (P)
1969-07-07 Eduardo Acosta Rogue Valley Northwest Walla Walla 6-0 7 (P)
1969-07-15 Frederick Cambria York Eastern Waterbury 5-0 7 (P)
1969-07-20 Monty McMillan San Jose California Reno 1-0 7
1969-07-21 Ozzie Osborn Tampa Florida State Cocoa 1-0
1969-07-26 John Gregory Montgomery Southern Savannah 6-0 7
1969-07-27 James Keenan Shelby Western Carolinas Gastonia 8-0
1969-07-27 Travis King Daytona Beach Florida State Key West 4-0
1969-07-31 Richard Zinniger Salt Lake City Pioneer Great Falls 3-1 7
1969-08-07 John Preston Salt Lake City Pioneer Idaho Falls 7-0
1969-08-12 Mike Corkins Elmira Eastern Manchester 2-0
1969-08-15 Gary Lavelle Decatur Midwest Clinton 4-0 7
1969-08-15 Migel Puente Amarillo Texas Shreveport 3-0
1969-08-16 Daniel Roberts Rogue Valley Northwest Lewiston 2-0 7
1969-08-17 Ramon Hernandez Arkansas Texas El Paso 2-0 7
1969-08-18 Balor Moore West Palm Beach Florida State Key West 1-0 7
1969-08-18 Nils Lambert/Ronald Thomas Batavia NY-Penn Geneva 3-0 7
1969-08-20 Jim Koering Wisconsin Rapids Midwest Waterloo 3-0 7
1969-08-22 Ron Crook Asheville Southern Savannah 3-0 7
1969-08-28 Mike Baldwin Lynchburg Carolina Red Springs 2-0


Minor League No-Hitters

1800s
1900-1909 | 1910-1919 | 1920-1929 | 1930-1939 | 1940-1949
1950-1959 | 1960-1969 | 1970-1979 | 1980-1989 | 1990-1999
2000-2009 | 2010-2019
Minor League Perfect Games

Personal tools