You Are Here > Baseball-Reference.com > Bullpen > Minor League No-Hitters 1950-1959 - BR Bullpen

Minor League No-Hitters 1950-1959

From BR Bullpen

Jump to: navigation, search

[edit] 1950-1959

Date Pitcher(s) Team League Opposition Score Inn.
1950-04-30 Robert Swanson Baton Rouge Evangeline New Iberia 2-0 7
1950-05-03 Robert Snyder/Norman Wielansky Marshall East Texas Tyler 4-3
1950-05-04 Alexander Gounaris/Julius Moore Norfolk Piedmont Newport News 1-0
1950-05-05 Jim Waugh Pittsburg K-O-M Independence 12-5
1950-05-12 Jack Gilbert St. Augustine Florida State Leesburg 1-0 7
1950-05-12 Bill Tanner Ft. Lauderdale Florida International Miami Beach 2-0 11
1950-05-16 George Nicholas Vancouver Western International Spokane 7-0 9
1950-05-18 William Conroy High Pt.-Thomasville North Carolina State Concord 15-0
1950-05-23 Lauren Monroe Stockton California Fresno 5-2 9
1950-05-30 Al Jarlett High Pt.-Thomasville North Carolina State Lexington 1-0 7
1950-05-30 Eugene Stemm Stroudsburg North Atlantic Lebanon 0-1
1950-05-31 James Pomykala Greenville Alabama State Geneva 12-0 (P)
1950-06-10 Prosper Boutet Terre Haute Three-I Davenport 1-0 7
1950-06-11 James Zundel/John McCarthy Las Vegas Sunset El Centro 7-1 7
1950-06-17 Oscar Lemly Salisbury North Carolina State Concord 18-0
1950-06-23 Jose Aguiar (1st) Newport Mountain States Big Stone Gap 7-0
1950-06-24 Thomas Dunovant Harlan Mountain States Newport 7-0
1950-06-25 Marlin Stuart Toledo American Association Indianapolis 1-0 (P)
1950-06-27 Bob Alexander Louisville American Association Milwaukee 5-0
1950-06-30 Clarence Richardson Eastman Georgia State Douglas 5-0
1950-06-30 Ernest Nelson Midland Longhorn Vernon 3-0
1950-07-01 Bill Dufour Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin State Sheboygan 13-0
1950-07-04 Moe Savransky Columbia South Atlantic Savannah 7-0 7
1950-07-08 Gene Pisarski Centralia M-O-V West Frankfort 6-0 9
1950-07-08 Len Perme Durham Carolina Greensboro 2-1 7
1950-07-11 Joseph Micciche Trenton Inter-State Harrisburg 9-0
1950-07-12 Al Cicotte Norfolk Piedmont Newport News 4-1
1950-07-12 John Gerace Lumberton Tobacco State Red Springs 5-0
1950-07-12 Nat Love Lafayette Evangeline Alexandria 4-0
1950-07-13 Billy Sweatt Newnan Georgia-Alabama Alexander City 6-0
1950-07-13 John Lifsey Hammond Evangeline Houma 4-1
1950-07-13 John Pollock Enterprise Alabama State Ozark 14-0
1950-07-14 Robert Cruze Durham Carolina Fayetteville 1-0 9
1950-07-14 Harry Clark Dothan Alabama State Enterprise 2-0 (P)
1950-07-16 Ramon Garcia Havana Florida International West Palm Beach 1-0 7
1950-07-16 Richard Crichton Grand Forks Northern St. Cloud 2-0 7
1950-07-18 Mike Mikan Burlington Carolina Raleigh 1-0
1950-07-20 Richard Fortune Jamestown PONY Lockport 2-0
1950-07-20 Albert Belinsky Quebec Canadian-American Pittsfield 8-1
1950-07-21 Bob Friend Waco Big State Wichita Falls 10-0 9
1950-07-21 Vern Fear Des Moines Western Denver 5-0 7
1950-07-22 Wesley Breschini Thomasville Georgia-Florida Albany 2-1
1950-07-23 Melvin Nee St. Hyacinthe Provincial St. Jean 0-1
1950-07-27 Kirby Higbe Minneapolis American Association Columbus 3-1 7
1950-07-29 Alois Zilian Greensboro Carolina Reidsville 7-0 7
1950-07-29 Bob Alexander Louisville American Association Milwaukee 5-0 9
1950-08-01 Norman Stephens Clarksdale Cotton States Pine Bluff 1-0 7
1950-08-03 Wes Livengood Raleigh Carolina Burlington 6-0 7
1950-08-04 Bud Younger Quebec Canadian-American Schenectady 3-0 7
1950-08-06 Jake Wade Buffalo International Syracuse 2-0 7
1950-08-07 Cliff Ross Ogden Pioneer Boise 2-1
1950-08-10 William Sheckler Wausau Wisconsin State Oshkosh 2-1
1950-08-10 Dixie Howell Minneapolis American Association Columbus 6-0 9
1950-08-12 John Francis Seminole Sooner State Lawton 4-0
1950-08-12 Pat McGlothin (3rd) Ft. Worth Texas Shreveport 2-1
1950-08-13 George New Terre Haute Three-I Evansville 3-0
1950-08-13 Joe Budny Texarkana Big State Gainesville 14-0 9
1950-08-16 Eugene Pereyra Greensboro Carolina Fayetteville 6-0 7
1950-08-18 Lefty Wilkie Victoria Western International Vancouver 1-0 9
1950-08-19 Cliff Ross Ogden Pioneer Great Falls 4-0
1950-08-19 Jose Aguiar (2nd) Newport Mountain States Morristown 9-0
1950-08-21 Robert Easterbrook Trenton Inter-State Harrsiburg 1-0
1950-08-25 Don Stephens Omaha Western Denver 5-0
1950-08-25 Higgins Duncan Douglas Georgia State Fitzgerald 4-0
1950-08-25 Anthony Segzda York Inter-State Sunbury 6-0 (P)
1950-08-31 Leonard Koenen Daytona Beach Florida State Palatka 6-0 9
1950-09-04 Don Bessent LaGrange Georgia-Alabama Carrollton 14-0
1950-09-04 Dizzy Sutherland Charlotte Tri-State Rock Hill 0-1
1950-09-04 Tom Jones Clinton Tobacco State Wilmington 3-0 7
1950-09-05 Charles Menke Knoxville Tri-State Florence 1-0
1950-09-07 Billy Russell Vernon Longhorn San Angelo 4-0 7
1950-09-07 Donald Bryant Ottawa Border Geneva 4-0 7
1950-09-11 Robert Smith Ogdensburg Border Watertown 2-0
1951-04-20 Hugh Lott/Vachel Perkins Pine Bluff Cotton States Hot Springs 6-2
1951-04-21 Norman Morton New Orleans Southern Association Little Rock 1-0 5
1951-04-28 Keith Kelley Lancaster Inter-State Wilmington 10-0
1951-04-29 Juan Torres Hazard Mountain States Harlan 10-0
1951-05-10 Darvin Chrisco Monroe Cotton States Hot Springs 5-0
1951-05-15 Karl Spooner Hornell PONY Bradford 15-1
1951-05-18 David Charles Burlington Carolina Greensboro 3-0 7
1951-05-20 Robert Umfleet Goldsboro Coastal Plain Wilson 1-0 7
1951-05-20 Rudy Lorona Artesia Longhorn San Angelo 6-0
1951-05-26 Roberto Betancourt Tifton Georgia-Florida Americus 4-0
1951-05-27 Paul Calvert Seattle Pacific Coast Sacramento 4-0 9
1951-05-28 Dave Hillman Rock Hill Tri-State Greenwood 9-0 7 (P)
1951-06-04 Paul Stuffel Schenectady Eastern Elmira 6-3 9
1951-06-07 Jack Clifton Headland Alabama-Florida Panama City 19-2
1951-06-08 Red Murff Texas City Gulf Coast Harlingen 6-0
1951-06-09 William Howard Paducah Kitty Fulton 0-1 11
1951-06-13 Fred Pittman Wilson Coastal Plain Rocky Mount 2-0
1951-06-14 Robert Ennis Richmond Piedmont Lynchburg 6-0
1951-06-14 Ron Kline Bartlesville K-O-M Pittsburg 5-1
1951-06-14 Jerry Minton Salisbury Inter-State Harrisburg 0-2
1951-06-15 Tom Herrin Scranton Eastern Elmira 5-0 7
1951-06-17 Ed Poquette Green Bay Wisconsin State Sheboygan 4-0 5
1951-06-17 George Bamberger Ottawa International Toronto 1-0 9
1951-06-18 Vern Edmunds Yuma Southwest International Bisbee-Douglas 7-2
1951-06-19 Mike Bycofsky Welch Appalachian Bristol 7-1
1951-06-20 Gene Black Valley Georgia-Alabama LaGrange 4-0 9
1951-06-21 Dick Midkiff Brownsville Gulf Coast Pt. Arthur 1-0
1951-06-24 Tommy Fine San Antonio Texas Tulsa 2-0 7
1951-06-25 Ted Morris Olean PONY Hornell 6-0
1951-06-26 Bob Harrison Flint Central Grand Rapids 0-2 14
1951-07-01 Glenn Hittner Ventura California Stockton 0-1 6
1951-07-02 Andrew Pane Pauls Valley Sooner State Lawton 5-0
1951-07-02 Dick Fiedler Quincy Three-I Evansville 5-0
1951-07-02 Ralph Romero Salt Lake City Pioneer Ogden 5-0
1951-07-03 George Vidal Hammond Evangeline New Iberia 9-0
1951-07-04 Thomas Warren Miami K-O-M Iola 1-0 7
1951-07-06 Pat McCullough Lockport Middle Atlantic Oil City 6-0
1951-07-07 Jack Cardey Hammond Evangeline Crowley 9-1
1951-07-07 Robert Stowe Greenville Tri-State Greenwood 6-0 7
1951-07-17 Alois Zilian Lakeland Florida International West Palm Beach 9-1 8
1951-07-18 Thomas Casagrande Wilmington Inter-State York 0-1 11
1951-07-20 Taylor Phillips Waycross Georgia-Florida Moultrie 11-0
1951-07-21 Burt Barkelew Salt Lake City Pioneer Great Falls 7-0 7
1951-07-21 Umberto Flammini Nashville Southern Association Atlanta 2-0
1951-07-22 Duke Simpson Buffalo International Toronto 3-0 7
1951-07-27 Leon Foulk Des Moines Western Denver 5-0
1951-07-28 Ernest Nichols Lancaster Inter-State Salisbury 6-2
1951-07-30 Fred Hengeveld Mooresville North Carolina State Lexington 0-1 10
1951-07-31 Albert McKinney New Bern Coastal Plain Wilson 6-0 7
1951-08-02 Verne Williamson Little Rock Southern Association Birmingham 2-0 7
1951-08-04 Gene Bone Johnson City Appalachian Elizabethton 5-0 7
1951-08-04 George Uhaze Oneonta Canadian-American Pittsfield 7-0 7
1951-08-04 Marvin Williams Billings Pioneer Boise 3-0
1951-08-05 Basil Mitchell Goldsboro Coastal Plain Roanoke Rapids 6-0
1951-08-08 Armin Somonte Ardmore Sooner State Lawton 18-0
1951-08-12 Donald Shaffer Valdosta Georgia-Florida Americus 1-0 6
1951-08-12 Ken Kimball Idaho Falls Pioneer Great Falls 3-0 (P)
1951-08-14 Bill Roland Lincolnton Western Carolina Granite Falls 10-0
1951-08-16 Bert Thiel Milwaukee American Association Toledo 5-0 7
1951-08-19 Baby Ortiz Ciudad Juarez Southwest International El Centro 2-0
1951-08-20 Jack Heinen San Jose California Stockton 1-0 9
1951-08-20 Thomas Casagrande Wilmington Inter-State Harrisburg 4-0 7
1951-08-23 James Barnhardt Portsmouth Piedmont Richmond 8-0
1951-08-24 Robert Reich Muskogee Western Association Enid 6-0
1951-08-24 Rudy Dillard Valdosta Georgia-Florida Americus 2-1
1951-08-24 Bunky Stewart New Bern Coastal Plain Wilson 1-0
1951-08-26 Ramon Salgado Texas City Gulf Coast Harlingen 1-0 7
1951-09-01 William Wolf Appleton Wisconsin State Oshkosh 1-0 7
1951-09-02 Calvin Schadel Billings Pioneer Great Falls 2-0
1951-09-04 Marvin Deal Colonial Heights-Petersburg Virginia Suffolk 12-0
1951-09-04 Stan Burat Mt. Vernon M-O-V Centralia 10-0 9
1951-09-07 Warren Hacker Los Angeles Angels Pacific Coast Seattle 4-0 9
1952-04-24 Elmer Singleton San Francisco Pacific Coast Sacramento 0-1 13
1952-04-24 Mason Bowes Lincoln Western Omaha 3-0
1952-04-26 Joseph Angel Jacksonville Beach Florida State St. Augustine 16-0
1952-04-30 Jack Bruner Wichita Western Lincoln 7-0
1952-05-01 Hal Gregg Oakland Pacific Coast Portland 3-0 7
1952-05-02 Jack Brown Hutchinson Western Association Salina 3-0
1952-05-09 Hooks Iott (2nd) St. Petersburg Florida International Ft. Lauderdale 5-0 9
1952-05-12 Phillip Gilbert Eastman Georgia State Fitzgerald 3-0
1952-05-12 Wallace Sinner Billings Pioneer Boise 7-0
1952-05-13 Ron Necciai Bristol Appalachian Welch 7-0 9
1952-05-15 John Brkich/Nathan Feldman Boise Pioneer Magic Valley 5-2 5
1952-05-17 John Kenney Greenville Cotton States Monroe 1-0
1952-05-18 Gideon Applegate Superior Northern Sioux Falls 3-0 9
1952-05-22 Bill Bell (1st) Bristol Appalachian Kingsport 1-0 9
1952-05-22 Bill Herman Jacksonville Beach Florida State Leesburg 4-0 9
1952-05-23 John Briggs Idaho Falls Pioneer Pocatello 8-0
1952-05-24 Charlie Bishop Ottawa International Syracuse 1-0 9
1952-05-24 Jake Striker Green Bay Wisconsin State Appleton 8-0 9
1952-05-25 Richard Lesch Oshkosh Wisconsin State Sheboygan 2-1 9
1952-05-26 Bill Bell (2nd) Bristol Appalachian Bluefield 4-0 9
1952-05-28 Dean Stone Charlotte Tri-State Gastonia 8-0
1952-05-31 Ed Garrett Decatur M-O-V Mt. Vernon 5-1 9
1952-06-05 Bob Berresford Harrisburg Inter-State Wilmington 1-0
1952-06-06 Roy Face Ft. Worth Texas Houston 3-0 10
1952-06-08 Wayne McLeland Buffalo International Ottawa 4-0 7
1952-06-12 Mac Crum Canton M-O-V Hannibal 3-0 9
1952-06-16 Gideon Applegate Superior Northern St. Cloud 9-0 7
1952-06-16 Anthony DeVelis Ponca City K-O-M Iola 8-0
1952-06-17 Donald Terwedow Valdosta Georgia-Florida Moultrie 7-0
1952-06-19 Marvin Hatcher Monroe Cotton States Greenwood 5-0
1952-06-24 Charlie Rabe Lawton Sooner State Ardmore 2-0
1952-06-25 John Wingo Trois Rivieres Provincial Granby 11-0 8
1952-06-28 Doug McDermid/Fred Plushanski Vidalia Georgia State Eastman 4-2
1952-06-29 Gene Derwinski Appleton Wisconsin State Oshkosh 1-0 7
1952-07-01 Bill Chambers Portsmouth Piedmont Newport News 3-0
1952-07-01 William Wakely Trois Rivieres Provincial Quebec 1-0 7
1952-07-03 Mario Picone Sioux City Western Des Moines 3-0
1952-07-03 Roger Bowman Oakland Pacific Coast Hollywood 5-0 9
1952-07-04 Tom Mills Jacksonville Beach Florida State Cocoa 4-0 9
1952-07-04 Walter Bauman Hazlehurst-Baxley Georgia State Fitzgerald 14-0
1952-07-08 Lee Griffeth Elmira Eastern Binghamton 0-2 11
1952-07-10 Gil Torres Miami Florida International West Palm Beach 1-0
1952-07-12 Charles Parsons Norfolk Piedmont Richmond 1-0 9
1952-07-13 Walter Evans Yuma Southwest International Porterville 9-2 7
1952-07-15 Johnny Vander Meer Tulsa Texas Beamount 12-0
1952-07-22 James Barnhardt Portsmouth Piedmont Roanoke 5-1
1952-07-26 Victor Vick/Cameron Lewis Oshkosh Wisconsin State Fond du Lac 1-0 8
1952-07-27 Dick Strahs Colorado Springs Western Lincoln 3-0 7
1952-07-27 Kenneth Yount Augusta South Atlantic Savannah 3-0 5
1952-07-31 Wes Curtis Waco Big State Tyler 2-1
1952-08-03 Stan Wotychowicz St. Hyacinthe Provincial Granby 6-0
1952-08-04 Frank Sulkowski West Palm Beach Florida International Lakeland 5-0 7
1952-08-06 Douglas Gostlin Lancaster Inter-State Sunbury 1-0
1952-08-06 Walt Nothe Miami Beach Florida International Miami 0-1 10
1952-08-12 John Smith Phoenix Arizona-Texas Ciudad Juarez 4-0
1952-08-13 Don Elston Sioux Falls Northern Grand Forks 5-0 7
1952-08-15 Dick Marlowe Buffalo International Baltimore 2-0 9 (P)
1952-08-18 Bob Rauber Hamilton PONY Olean 1-0
1952-08-19 Lee Griffeth Elmira Eastern Hartford 1-0 10
1952-08-19 Stanley Johnson Norfolk Piedmont Roanoke 1-0 5
1952-08-20 Franklin Etchberger Bradford PONY Batavia 1-0 9
1952-08-20 James Mitchell Batavia PONY Bradford 0-1 9
1952-08-21 Vallie Eaves Meridian Cotton States Natchez 3-0
1952-08-25 Bill Bell (3rd) Bristol Appalachian Bluefield 4-0 7
1952-08-26 Frank Ramsay Bristol Appalachian Bluefield 1-0
1952-08-28 Gordon Roach Eau Claire Northern Aberdeen 10-1 7
1952-08-28 Bob Smith Roanoke Piedmont Newport News 3-0 7
1952-08-29 Dick Grabowski Appleton Wisconsin State Oshkosh 2-0
1952-09-01 Hank Aguirre Bakersfield California Ventura 11-0 7
1952-09-04 Bob Danielson Charlotte Tri-State Anderson 1-0 9
1952-09-05 Jackie Collum Rochester International Ottawa 9-0 9
1952-09-07 Dean Stone Charlotte Tri-State Anderson 5-0
1952-09-07 Ernie Nevel Kansas City American Association Minneapolis 3-0 7
1952-09-10 Jay Heard Victoria Western International Lewiston 11-2
1952-09-11 Gene Staton Salisbury North Carolina State Mooresville 5-2
1953-04-27 William Beane Burlington-Graham Carolina Raleigh 4-2 9
1953-05-02 Daniel Stupur/Jim Melton Ft. Worth Texas Beaumont 7-2 7
1953-05-05 Ray Parker Thibodaux Evangeline Lafayette 5-0
1953-05-20 Hamilton Graham Portsmouth Piedmont Hagerstown 8-0
1953-05-20 Thomas Jones Asheville Tri-State Rock Hill 2-0 7
1953-05-24 Theodore Shreiner/George Compton Welch Appalachian Bristol 2-1 7
1953-05-25 Joseph Emery Wausau Wisconsin State Wisconsin Rapids 1-0 7
1953-05-29 Billy Joe Davidson Reading Eastern Williamsport 3-0 9
1953-06-01 Charles Craig Odessa Longhorn Big Spring 11-0
1953-06-07 Joe Hatten Los Angeles Angels Pacific Coast San Diego 6-0 7
1953-06-09 Don Quinn Douglas Georgia State Jesup 4-1 10
1953-06-10 Art Bielefeld Stockton California San Jose 0-1
1953-06-13 George Aitken Tucson Arizona-Texas Bisbee-Douglas 13-2
1953-06-13 Bud Watkins Stockton California Modesto 1-0 10
1953-06-14 Bill Harris Mobile Southern Association Memphis 1-0 7 (P)
1953-06-15 Gene Wolfe Ft. Walton Beach Alabama-Florida Dothan 3-0
1953-06-15 Joseph Pipak Greenville Big State Austin 2-0
1953-06-19 Norman Bell Lincoln Western Des Moines 1-0 7
1953-06-21 Bob Spry Pulaski Appalachian Bristol 9-0
1953-06-22 Hooks Iott (3rd) Ft. Lauderdale Florida International Tampa 7-0 7
1953-06-28 James Kelly Drummondville Provincial St. Jean 15-1 7
1953-07-01 Ryne Duren San Antonio Texas Beaumont 4-1 7
1953-07-04 Red Munger Hollywood Pacific Coast Sacramento 1-0 7
1953-07-17 Eddie Hughes Baton Rouge Evangeline Crowley 5-1
1953-07-18 William Johnson Madisonville Kitty Mayfield 4-0 7
1953-07-20 George Wasconis Thomasville Georgia-Florida Valdosta 1-0 7
1953-07-23 Earl Walton Bluefield Appalachian Bristol 7-0 7
1953-07-27 Dempsie Britt Jacksonville Beach Florida State Cocoa 4-0 9
1953-07-28 Karl Spooner Pueblo Western Denver 2-0
1953-07-29 Howard Anderson Dallas Texas San Antonio 5-0 7
1953-07-29 McKinley Mosley Newport News Piedmont Portsmouth 8-0
1953-08-05 James Lilly Ft. Smith-Van Buren Western Association St. Joseph 2-0 7
1953-08-05 Roy Moore Ardmore Sooner State Sherman-Denison 7-3
1953-08-06 Duke Markell (1st) Syracuse International Toronto 4-1 7
1953-08-08 Courtney Stempel Savannah South Atlantic Columbus 14-0
1953-08-10 Dave Hillman Springfield International Toronto 5-0 9
1953-08-11 Arthur Hartley Syracuse International Montreal 4-1 7
1953-08-11 Cuddles Marshall Vancouver Western International Salem 12-1 9
1953-08-11 James Vickery DeLand Florida State Jacksonville Beach 1-0
1953-08-11 Marshall Long St. Petersburg Florida International Ft. Lauderdale 6-0 7
1953-08-14 Ramiro Cuevas Nuevo Laredo Mexican MC Diablos Rojos 1-0 (P)
1953-08-14 Van Fletcher Vancouver Western International Yakima 2-0 7
1953-08-19 John Stasney Sherman-Denison Sooner State McAlester 2-1
1953-08-21 Theodore Koenigsmark Valdosta Georgia-Florida Cordele 10-0
1953-08-22 Roman Bartkowski Monroe Cotton States Natchez 4-0
1953-08-25 James Atkins Oakland Pacific Coast San Francisco 2-0 7
1953-08-30 Jodie Howington Harlingen Gulf Coast Laredo 1-2 8
1953-09-05 Russ Butler Lewiston Western International Spokane 4-0 9 (P)
1953-09-07 Peter Treece Charlotte Tri-State Gastonia 5-0
1953-09-09 Frank Lary Buffalo International Ottawa 5-0 7
1953-09-12 Chuck Locke Wichita Western Sioux City 6-1
1954-04-22 Johnnie Scroggs Waycross Georgia-Florida Thomasville 3-0 9
1954-04-26 Leonidas Dansby Colonial Heights-Petersburg Piedmont York 0-1 10
1954-05-02 Austin McDonald Andalusia-Opp Alabama-Florida Dothan 1-0
1954-05-09 George Starrette Reidsville Carolina Danville 1-0 9
1954-05-10 Bill Washburn Winston-Salem Carolina High Point-Thomasville 4-0 9
1954-05-26 Marvin Roberson Shawnee Sooner State Pauls Valley 9-1
1954-06-04 Don Schultz Burlington-Graham Carolina Durham 4-0 9
1954-06-05 Dom Zanni Sioux City Western Denver 3-0
1954-06-09 Ralph Romero Spokane Western International Victoria 8-0 9
1954-06-09 Thomas McMullen Thomasville Georgia-Florida Americus-Cordele 8-1
1954-06-11 Earl Hunsinger Pulaski Appalachian Johnson City 8-0
1954-06-19 William Barkley Charlotte South Atlantic Augusta 2-0 7
1954-06-22 Eugene Weglarz York Piedmont Hagerstown 1-0 7
1954-06-23 Antonio Sarmiento Tifton Georgia-Florida Americus-Cordele 10-0
1954-06-27 Terry Kniffen Bakersfield California Salinas 3-1 7
1954-06-29 Chester Dickey Grand Forks Northern St. Cloud 2-0 7
1954-07-15 Raymond Konkoleski Jacksonville Beach Florida State Cocoa 3-0 9
1954-07-16 Myron Garland Andalusia-Opp Alabama-Florida Dothan 3-0 7
1954-07-28 Jack Bumgarner Decatur M-O-V Clinton 1-0 9
1954-08-01 Gale Pringle Tyler Big State Temple 1-0 7 (P)
1954-08-03 Bubba Church Los Angeles Angels Pacific Coast Portland 3-0 7
1954-08-04 John Blodgett DeLand Florida State Daytona Beach 3-1 9
1954-08-04 Winston Brown Portsmouth Piedmont Norfolk 5-2
1954-08-07 Kriesler Speas Johnson City Appalachian Welch 5-0
1954-08-11 Luis Arroyo Houston Texas Dallas 3-0 9
1954-08-17 Bob Alexander Portland Pacific Coast Oakland 3-0 7
1954-08-19 John O'Neill Waycross Georgia-Florida Tifton 4-0
1954-08-20 Evelio Hernandez Roswell Longhorn Odessa 6-0
1954-08-20 Ray Crone Toledo American Association St. Paul 3-0 7
1954-08-22 Jack Urban Birmingham Southern Association New Orleans 0-0 7
1954-08-24 Thomas Cronin Mattoon M-O-V Hannibal 2-0 7
1954-09-10 Ollie Anderson Lincoln Western Omaha 0-1 6
1954-09-12 Roger Bowman Hollywood Pacific Coast Portland 10-0 7 (P)
1955-04-21 Robert Spier Thomasville Georgia-Florida Waycross 6-0 9
1955-04-28 Bill Dietrich Monroe Cotton States Greenville 5-2 9
1955-04-29 Duke Markell (2nd) Rochester International Columbus 9-0 9
1955-04-30 Pete Spasoff Macon South Atlantic Savannah 4-0
1955-05-10 Alex Pinis Brunswick Georgia-Florida Cordele 1-0
1955-05-11 Mel Held San Antonio Texas Ft. Worth 0-0 5
1955-05-15 John Schieffer Albany Georgia-Florida Moultrie 6-0 5
1955-05-17 William McNeill Panama City Alabama-Florida Graceville 9-0
1955-05-23 John Husich Moultrie Georgia-Florida Tifton 9-1
1955-05-25 Ramon Salgado St. Jean Provincial Burlington 4-0 7
1955-05-27 Charles Kolakowski Spartanburg Tri-State Asheville 5-4
1955-05-29 John Zarcone St. Cloud Northern Aberdeen 13-0 9
1955-06-09 Gary Geiger Hamilton PONY Erie 5-0
1955-06-15 Frank Barnes (1st) Oklahoma City Texas Shreveport 1-0 9
1955-06-15 Frank Childers Channel Cities California Visalia 2-1 7
1955-06-16 Freddy Rodriguez Greenville Tri-State Rock Hill 5-0 9
1955-06-17 Jack Kralick Madisonville Kitty Union City 1-0
1955-06-19 Hugh Sooter Houston Texas Oklahoma City 1-0 7
1955-07-07 James Wadkins Crestview Alabama-Florida Dothan 2-0
1955-07-11 William Drummond/Robert Shipman/
Robert Wiltse
All-Star Cotton States El Dorado 2-0 9
1955-07-21 George Piktuzis Los Angeles Angels Pacific Coast San Francisco 2-1 9
1955-07-24 Elmer Singleton Seattle Pacific Coast San Diego 2-0 7
1955-07-24 Robert Roberts Wenatchee Northwest Eugene 1-0 7
1955-07-26 Robert Millard Ponca City Sooner State McAlester 6-0 7
1955-07-26 Chris Van Cuyk Oakland Pacific Coast Los Angeles Angels 2-0 7
1955-07-26 Odell Martin Sunbury Piedmont Hagerstown 11-1
1955-07-27 Frank Funk St. Cloud Northern Superior 1-0 7 (P)
1955-07-28 Hugh Coy/Clyde Thompson Dothan Alabama-Florida Crestview 4-5 10
1955-07-28 Norman Tanner Bluefield Appalachian Bristol 8-0
1955-07-29 Charles Kolakowski Spartanburg Tri-State Asheville 5-1
1955-08-01 Jim Bronstad Monroe Cotton States Meridian 5-1
1955-08-01 Robert Theiss Quebec Provincial Trois Rivieres 4-0 7
1955-08-06 Leo Quatro Sandersville Georgia State Hazlehurst-Baxley 1-0
1955-08-08 Marcus Davis Graceville Alabama-Florida Dothan 4-0 7
1955-08-09 Bob Miller Augusta South Atlantic Jacksonville 1-0 7
1955-08-09 Ric Lessmann Hannibal M-O-V Lafayette 1-0 7
1955-08-13 Jaime Ochoa MC Tigers Mexican Veracruz 15-0 7
1955-08-14 Bartolo DiMaggio Oklahoma City Texas San Antonio 1-0 8
1955-08-14 Dick Hoover Columbus International Richmond 10-0 7
1955-08-17 Cedric Wolfman Muskogee Sooner State Ponca City 9-2
1955-08-17 Juan Izaguirre Crowley Evangeline New Iberia 1-0 7
1955-08-17 Marvin Williams Schenectady Eastern Elmira 2-0 9
1955-08-17 Troy Herriage Montgomery South Atlantic Charlotte 4-0 7
1955-08-18 Ken Lehman Montreal International Columbus 3-0 7 (P)
1955-08-19 John Rieder Magic Valley Pioneer Idaho Falls 6-0
1955-08-21 Bob Davis Burlington Provincial Trois Rivieres 4-0 7
1955-08-31 Don Ferrarese San Antonio Texas Beaumont 3-1 7
1955-09-01 Jim Hemric Johnson City Appalachian Bristol 2-0
1955-09-01 Miguel Sotelo Cananea Arizona-Mexico Phoenix 6-0
1955-09-12 Billy Muffett Shreveport Texas San Antonio 10-0 9
1955-09-14 Bob Harrison Wichita Western Des Moines 2-0
1956-05-07 Jere Hill Albany Georgia-Florida Thomasville 2-1
1956-05-13 Edward Stone Greensboro Carolina Kinston 5-0 7
1956-06-02 Henry Szostak Fitzgerald Georgia-Florida Brunswick 3-0 7 (P)
1956-06-05 Don Johnson Toronto International Columbus 2-0 7
1956-06-05 Richard Atkinson Sioux City Western Topeka 2-0
1956-06-07 Ed Gunning Thomson Georgia State Hazlehurst-Baxley 14-2
1956-06-13 Louis Hribar/Willard Hunter Wichita Falls Big State Victoria 3-0 9
1956-06-16 Lynn Lovenguth Toronto International Richmond 8-0 9
1956-06-19 Albert Wilson Danville Carolina Kinston 2-0 7
1956-06-25 George Brunet Crowley Evangeline Alexandria 3-0
1956-07-11 Clifford Adams Panama City Alabama-Florida Crestview 6-0
1956-07-13 Ed Hobaugh Waterloo Three-I Burlington 11-0
1956-07-14 Ted Herrera Yakima Northwest Spokane 11-0 7
1956-07-16 Mike Wallace Mattoon Midwest Clinton 6-0 7
1956-07-22 Jack Lutz Eau Claire Northern Winnipeg 5-0 7
1956-07-25 John Herbert Erie PONY Hornell 7-0 (P)
1956-08-04 Herman Brown Charlotte South Atlantic Augusta 5-0
1956-08-04 James Cahoon Waycross Georgia-Florida Moultrie 2-0 9
1956-08-07 James Allison Thomson Georgia State Douglas 9-0
1956-08-08 Jack Kralick Duluth-Superior Northern Fargo-Moorhead 5-0 7
1956-08-09 Don Rowe Lincoln Western Amarillo 1-0 7
1956-08-12 Bennie Daniels Lincoln Western Amarillo 0-1
1956-08-14 Lewis Glidewell Dubuque Midwest Kokomo 5-0 9
1956-08-21 Phil Mudrock Kearney Nebraska State North Platte 11-0
1956-08-23 Willard Souillard Waycross Georgia-Florida Fitzgerald 6-0
1956-08-30 Ken McBride Greensboro Carolina Fayetteville 6-0 9
1956-09-01 Hank Bolinda Schenectady Eastern Albany 1-0 9
1956-09-01 Zach Monroe Binghamton Eastern Syracuse 6-0 7
1956-09-04 Arlen Downs Yakima Northwest Eugene 1-0 7
1957-04-16 Stu Miller Minneapolis American Association Indianapolis 1-0 6
1957-04-22 Robert Quinn Danville Carolina Greensboro 7-2 6
1957-05-02 Carl Thomas Mobile Southern Association Atlanta 2-0 5
1957-05-03 Dave Tyriver Fargo-Moorhead Northern Winnipeg 2-0 9
1957-05-05 Frederick Hoffman Waycross Georgia-Florida Moultrie 1-0 8
1957-05-12 Luis DeLeon Wellsville NY-Penn Elmira 4-1
1957-05-16 Mauro Contreras Ciudad Juarez Central Mexican Fresnillo 4-0
1957-05-17 Frederick Haddix Corning NY-Penn Wellsville 2-0 6
1957-05-26 Joe McClain/Bill Smith/
Richard Niesyto
Columbus South Atlantic Savannah 4-2 7
1957-05-26 Peter Rubenacker Thibodaux Evangeline Baton Rouge 2-0
1957-06-07 Albert McKinney/Joe Hoerner Duluth-Superior Northern Winnipeg 14-0 9
1957-06-09 Martin Stabiner Macon South Atlantic Columbus 1-0 15
1957-06-10 Charles Smith Greensboro Carolina Durham 2-0 9
1957-06-10 Donald McGue Tampa Florida State Orlando 1-2 7
1957-06-10 Jose Lizondro Dubuque Midwest Decatur 5-0 5
1957-06-13 Andre Pleau Orlando Florida State Daytona Beach 5-1 7
1957-06-15 Vern Kindsfather Salem Northwest Eugene 3-0 7 (P)
1957-06-19 Winston Brown Boise Pioneer Billings 1-0 7
1957-06-23 Jaime Ochoa Aguascalientes Central Mexican Fresnillo 1-0 7
1957-06-23 Ryne Duren Denver American Association Louisville 3-0 7
1957-06-25 Frank Baumann Oklahoma City Texas Ft. Worth 1-0 11
1957-07-01 Murray Wall Dallas Texas Ft. Worth 0-1 13
1957-07-14 Gary Bell Mobile Southern Association Little Rock 4-0
1957-08-07 Ivor Mink Cedar Rapids Three-I Keokuk 2-0 7
1957-08-08 Jack Hamilton Wytheville Appalachian Kingsport 5-0 7
1957-08-10 Lester Temple Graceville Alabama-Florida Panama City 7-0 7
1957-08-12 Bobby Bolin Michigan City Midwest Dubuque 11-0 7
1957-08-15 Tom Butters Aguascalientes Central Mexican Durango-Laguna 7-0
1957-08-16 Ross Carter Eau Claire Northern Fargo-Moorhead 0-1 8
1957-08-18 Kenneth Rollins Paris Midwest Michigan City 12-0 9
1957-08-20 Dick Lines Clinton Midwest Decatur 6-0 7
1957-08-22 Vincent DiGiulio/Urcell Cochran Seminole Sooner State Greenville 3-2 7
1957-08-30 Harry Coe Tampa Florida State Orlando 2-0
1957-09-02 Charles Wrinn Jacksonville South Atlantic Columbus 10-0
1958-04-27 Dick Hanlon Spokane Pacific Coast Vancouver 1-0 7
1958-05-16 James Conrad Dubuque Midwest Clinton 2-0 9
1958-05-19 Scott Breeden Kokomo Midwest Keokuk 3-0 7
1958-05-22 Carl Willey Wichita American Association Louisville 6-0
1958-05-24 John Aehl Durham Carolina Greensboro 2-0 7
1958-05-25 Fred Gladding Augusta South Atlantic Macon 7-0 7
1958-05-25 Joseph Laughlin Montgomery Alabama-Florida Pensacola 6-0
1958-05-25 Edward Kambour Yakima Northwest Salem 1-0 7 (P)
1958-05-27 Arthur Henriksen St. Petersburg Florida State Daytona Beach 2-1 7
1958-05-30 Charlie Drummond Yakima Northwest Lewiston 2-0 7
1958-05-31 Charles Fowler Corpus Christi Texas Austin 1-0 7
1958-06-07 Richard Moavero Ft. Walton Beach Alabama-Florida Dothan 2-0
1958-06-10 Sam Mclntrye Billings Pioneer Missoula 6-0 7
1958-06-14 Joe Drotar Tri-City Northwest Wenatchee 6-0 7
1958-06-15 Hal Trosky, Jr. Colorado Springs Western Des Moines 6-0
1958-06-17 Cubert Smith Erie NY-Penn Auburn 1-0 7
1958-06-20 Dave Stenhouse Pueblo Western Topeka 5-0 9
1958-06-22 Bud Watkins Sacramento Pacific Coast Phoenix 0-4 8
1958-06-29 Bob Daniels Salem Appalachian Bluefield 2-0
1958-06-30 Angelo Cundari/Orlando Valdes Superior Nebraska State Hastings 3-0
1958-06-30 Octavio Acosta Grand Forks Northern Winnipeg 12-1 9
1958-07-09 Evans Killeen/Don Williams Albany Eastern Allentown 3-0 7
1958-07-10 Thomas Gansauer North Platte Nebraska State Superior 7-0
1958-07-23 William Williams Columbus Alabama-Florida Panama City 3-0 7
1958-07-29 John Flachman Palatka Florida State St. Petersburg 5-0 7
1958-08-03 Jerry Fields Decatur Midwest Clinton 5-0 9
1958-08-04 Frank Barnes (2nd) Omaha American Association Louisville 3-0 9
1958-08-05 Paul Underwood Graceville Alabama-Florida Pensacola 6-0 7
1958-08-06 William Fazekas/Billy Carter Cocoa Florida State Tampa 5-2 7
1958-08-13 Theron Reeves Carlsbad Sophomore San Angelo 3-1 7
1958-08-17 Rudy Arias Havana International Rochester 7-0 7
1958-08-18 Gale Peregrin Palatka Florida State Tampa 2-0 7
1958-08-23 Bob Paffel Lancaster Eastern Springfield 2-0 7
1958-08-27 Ben Tench Raleigh Carolina Burlington 2-0 7
1958-09-01 Bruce Swango Fargo-Moorhead Northern Minot 8-0 9
1959-04-29 Carroll Dial Columbus South Atlantic Charleston 5-0 5
1959-05-03 Peter Urrizola Bakersfield California Fresno 13-0 9
1959-05-07 Russ Heman San Diego Pacific Coast Vancouver 2-0
1959-05-13 George Perez Salt Lake City Pacific Coast Sacramento 7-0 9
1959-05-17 Ronald Vingle Burlington Three-I Topeka 3-0
1959-05-17 Steve Dalkowski Aberdeen Northern Grand Forks 6-0 9
1959-05-19 Larry Foster Durham Carolina Greensboro 3-0 9
1959-05-26 Dick Stigman San Diego Pacific Coast Salt Lake City 1-0 10
1959-06-02 Thomas Fischer Clinton Midwest Paris 1-0 9
1959-06-06 Robert Baillargeon Elmira NY-Penn Geneva 4-0 7
1959-06-08 Ralph Lumenti Charlotte South Atlantic Savannah 3-0
1959-06-10 Arthur Mehuron Billings Pioneer Great Falls 5-0 7
1959-06-11 Ronald Bloodworth Lincoln Three-I Green Bay 3-0 (P)
1959-06-16 Juan Pizarro Louisville American Association Charleston 1-0 9
1959-06-20 Winston Brown Sacramento Pacific Coast Vancouver 10-0 9
1959-06-26 Don Kildoo New Orleans Southern Association Birmingham 5-0
1959-06-29 Carlos Mendez Lynchburg Appalachian Johnson City 0-2
1959-07-03 Jim Weaver Burlington Carolina Durham 3-1 7
1959-07-17 Ronald Woods Holdrege Nebraska State Kearney 4-0 7
1959-07-23 Bob Veale Wilson Carolina Raleigh 2-0 9
1959-07-24 Gary Peters Indianapolis American Association Minneapolis 5-0 9
1959-07-29 James Little Roswell Sophomore Plainview 8-0 7
1959-07-31 Thomas Ballard Auburn NY-Penn Geneva 12-0
1959-08-03 Gary Kroll Johnson City Appalachian Lynchburg 9-0
1959-08-03 Robert Gordon Selma Alabama-Florida Pensacola 6-0 7
1959-08-12 Dooley Womack Fargo-Moorhead Northern Minot 4-0 7
1959-08-15 Joseph McCauley Bluefield Appalachian Salem 4-0 7
1959-08-18 Mark Freeman Seattle Pacific Coast Vancouver 3-0 9
1959-08-20 Jerry Fosnow Selma Alabama-Florida Pensacola 5-0
1959-08-23 Bobby Bolin Eugene Northwest Lewiston 13-0 7
1959-08-27 Greg Jancich Visalia California Bakersfield 9-0 9
1959-08-27 Marcel Guilbault Orlando Florida State Daytona Beach 3-0 7
1959-09-20 Charlie Gorin Austin Texas MC Diablos Rojos 2-0 9


Minor League No-Hitters

1800s
1900-1909 | 1910-1919 | 1920-1929 | 1930-1939 | 1940-1949
1950-1959 | 1960-1969 | 1970-1979 | 1980-1989 | 1990-1999
2000-2009 | 2010-2019
Minor League Perfect Games

Personal tools